ohnotheydidnt


Oh No They Didn't!

Celebrity Gossip With Commentary


Share
Casey Johnson's ex Jasmine Lennard got Tila Tequila off 'Larry King Live?'
RITZ
star_cuddles wrote in ohnotheydidnt
Tila Tequila's appearance on "Larry King Live" is no more -- and Casey Johnson's ex-girlfriend Jasmine Lennard may have had a hand in it.

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

TMZ is reporting that Jasmine Lennard's lawyer wrote a letter to CNN and "Larry King" that they better not let Tila Tequila use the show "as a platform to make further false and defamatory allegations" about Jasmine.

"Defamatory allegations" apparently includes any insinuations that Lennard broke into Tila Tequila's house, has a warrant out for her arrest, has a criminal record, engages in prostitution or is or has ever been pregnant.

Meanwhile, Tila Tequila is a busy little beaver on her official website and crazy Twitter account. She has composed a post to remember Casey, along with a YouTube video tribute. A snippet of the post:

I have decided that all of the negative drama surrounding my late Fiancee has taken a major toll on my health and my Baby. I have decided to stop trying to defend her and let go of all the anger and resentment I have towards the people who keep bashing my deceased Wife. From now on, I will only want the world to remember her beauty, and our love. I have decided that GOD will take care of those who are bashing the deceased. On top of that, my late Fiancee, Casey, is also in Heaven now, right next to GOD, so she will also be watching over me and taking care of those MEAN BULLIES!


Sigh. Can't poor Casey Johnson just rest in peace?
source

Page 1 of 4
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] >>
wait... i missed something. tila is preggo?????
double you tee eff?

double you tee eff?

..really?

um, yea?
whats wrong with it? did i miss something else? lol

yeah gurl
Where have you been?

Photobucket

Edited at 2010-01-12 06:17 am (UTC)

i almost didn't respond because of the "double you tee eff"

but... she's a surrogate for her brother.

double you tee eff... lol you so watch much music.

more like a bushy little beaver

ew.

what is that ugly ass megan fox pout supposed to be?

ikr, just came in here to say that she looks like a grosser Megan Fox.

ha I scrolled passed really fast and thought it was Megan.

I really don't care much about this whole thing, but its really sad that all this is happening after she died. Its no wonder the girl wasn't in the best place in her life.

has taken a major toll on my health and my Baby

What the fuck?

Tila Tequila is such a blatant atention whore.
it seriously ASTONISHES me how delusional her stans are.

it seriously astonishes me that she has fans let alone stans

ikr? our generation is lost.

MTE. She is basically a really horrible example of an american (and an asian american at that!) and I don't understand what qualities in her that are likeable. I don't understand her appeal.

Mostly I feel sorry for her. She is obviously full of the crazy but no one around her is making an attempt at getting her help so she attention-whores it up on Twitter. She's kinda like the girl at school who has no friends but then u try to make friends with her and u find out she's batshit insane and follows you home.

sorry but all celebs are attention whores, the only diff is that Tila is honest about it

I added her on my brand new twitter account just to see the crazy. The other day she said they put the dog to sleep to bury with Casey and she wanted proof it was still alive because "she knows they did" and that she went to the doctor and all this stress is not good for "the baby".

Oh I also like where she said that she doesn't mind being booted from Larry King because her fans don't even watch Larry King anyways.

Of course not, kids are usually in bed at that hour. Lol

i love that tila tweeted she was going to take a break from twitter... and then tweeted at least ten more times in the same hour

Tila will tweet even after she has passed away.

that would be just my luck

lmao seriously. "HAY GUYS I JUST GOT BURIED. I MISS Y'ALL. AT LEAST I'M NOT FAINTING EVERY 5 MINUTES ANYMORE DON'T FORGET TO RETWEET THIS"

I say we ban ALL Tila posts, she is obviously NOT right in the head and is actually vomit inducing at this point, tho her twitter biography was HILARIOUS!

Who's in?!

people are interested in Tila, and why not she's at the center of a major story that people are interested. and like it or not she has lots of fans, it's jsut that people on ONTD are really nasty and I think they are scared to identify themselves

tila, is that you?

People on ONTD are vicious bitches but this woman practically makes her own jokes. Her stans are pretty goddamn delusional if they think that her passable looks and marginal talents can excuse this ridiculous behavior. She's not interesting. She's damaged. And it's not even funny anymore.

lol seriously. stop these dumb "PLZ BAN" comments. scroll the fuck on.

i love tila posts. come at me, i'll cut off your dicks & serve them on freihofer buns.

tbh, i'd rather read about her here where we can all make fun of her rather than on her site where everyone adores her.

NO, I LOVE A GOOD TRAIN WRECK

lime_skittles

2010-01-12 12:59 pm (UTC)

.

YOU CAN'T TAKE MY TRAINWRECKS AWAAAAY

BITCH, FUCKING SCROLL IF YOU DONT LIKE IT

OMG now she's gonna use her "baby" for attention. I think someone said it before on here, but Tila is that "girl" from high school that was "pregnant" every other week but would mysteriously "lose" the baby over the weekend.

i hate that girl. i had one in my grade and i feel bad about not ever caring about her but she always pretended to get raped or to be knocked up.

I had one of those friends back in high school.

HAD

WAIT WAIT HER INCORRECT USE OF CAPITAL LETTERS (LOL IRONY COMING FROM ME...ANYWAY) IS CONFUSING ME

DOES has taken a major toll on my health and my Baby THAT MEAN WE'RE STILL SUPPOSED TO THINK SHE'S PREGGO?! CAUSE I DO NOT THINK CASEY'S HEALTH COULD GET MUCH WORSE...SINCE SHE'S LIKE...DEAD

I don't see what the problem is, there is freedom of speech in America and Tila had the right to speak on Larry King Live. She's obviously grieving, people should go easier on her ok? She and Casey were in love and I think if Casey were looking down on this she's be upset that her girlfriend and family were at such odds.

.......you're not serious right? :\

um, point to one thing i said that was not correct

that's what i thought

lol
and what is this RIGHT TO SPEAK ON LARRY KING LIVE amendment i've missed?

First she calls Casey her fiancée, then she calls her her wife. Which is it, bitch? Plus, you're a surrogate (allegedly)-- that's not Your baby.

toll on my health and my Baby

WHAT

yay, im not the only one who missed that part of this insanity!

I just feel the need to say

A DINGO ATE MY BABYY!

Page 1 of 4
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] >>

You are viewing ohnotheydidnt