ONTD

6:15 pm - 11/22/2009

HBIC IS 3 MONTHS PREGNANT

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us



Italian actress Monica Bellucci, who was on the set of MediaPro Studios in the Romanian town of Buftea last week, filming “The Whistleblower,” told some of her colleagues that she is three months pregnant.

Born in 1964 in Città di Castello, Italy, Bellucci is considered one of the most beautiful European actresses. At first, she was interested in a law career, but found work as a model while in college.

She made her debut in 1990 on television and became known in Hollywood in 1992, with a part in Francis Ford Coppola's "Dracula." Her part in "L'appartement" (1996) launched her to stardom. Her filmography also includes roles in "Malena" (2000), "Under suspicion" (2000), "Le Pacte des loups" (2001) and Gaspar Noe's shocking "Irreversible", de Gaspar Noe, alongside her husband, actor Vincent Cassel.

Monica Bellucci is fluent in Italian, English, French and Spanish. She lives in London and Rome, while her husband lives in Paris. They have a daughter, Deva, born in 2004.


Image Hosted by ImageShack.us


Image Hosted by ImageShack.us


Image Hosted by ImageShack.us


SOURCE


I love this women. Wish I could morph into her for an hour. LOL
Page 1 of 5
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] >>
telegram_ 22nd-Nov-2009 11:55 pm (UTC)
here for A Little Princess icon

shit makes me bawl every time i see it
nymphadoratonks 22nd-Nov-2009 11:56 pm (UTC)
she looks so much like the little girl from "magic in the water." the little princess girl is some kind of heiress but they both kind of faded into obscurity :(
oceanhue 23rd-Nov-2009 12:11 am (UTC)
That used to be my favorite movie
livieu2 23rd-Nov-2009 02:40 am (UTC)
That movie was on tv today, and I only caught the last 30 minutes, but of course was in tears by the end anyways. One of the best movies ever.
nymphadoratonks 22nd-Nov-2009 11:55 pm (UTC)
sucks that she didn't get to announce it herself, if she even wanted to
karinette001 22nd-Nov-2009 11:56 pm (UTC)
Congrats??? :3
hrhobo 22nd-Nov-2009 11:56 pm (UTC)
blacklisted polanski supporter?
i_am_that_is 23rd-Nov-2009 12:02 am (UTC)
Didn't want to be the first one to say it. Makes it really hard to like her.
tiddlywinks103 23rd-Nov-2009 12:03 am (UTC)
Yup. I loved her until I knew that.
brokenseas 23rd-Nov-2009 12:07 am (UTC)
Yeah I don't think she's that smart, she prob did it to further her career tbh. I notice Vincent never bothered signing it.
sluga 23rd-Nov-2009 12:17 am (UTC)
actually she is a very smart woman, so i don't get it even. maybe she's one of those who don't believe Polanski really did that idk.
ema_load 23rd-Nov-2009 12:34 am (UTC)
she doesn't need to further her career tbh, she can do anything she wants

(in europe, i don't think she's interested in h'wood)
zigazazu 23rd-Nov-2009 12:15 am (UTC)
d00ditsemily 23rd-Nov-2009 12:17 am (UTC)
let's hope she doesn't have a daughter.
broken_enemy 23rd-Nov-2009 12:31 am (UTC)
Yep.
runnerlevelred 23rd-Nov-2009 01:46 am (UTC)
Yup. I'm more interested in Sophie Marceau anyway.
pasdesanges 23rd-Nov-2009 04:18 am (UTC)
ugh, yes.
prescilla_bean 23rd-Nov-2009 12:25 pm (UTC)
Damn. Another one crossed off my list. Does anyone have a link to known supporters so I can crush all my dreams now instead of one at a time?
smnp 22nd-Nov-2009 11:56 pm (UTC)
love her
congrats
sleepdirty 22nd-Nov-2009 11:57 pm (UTC)
If anybody wants a lot of HQ pics of her you can go to my tinypic folder

http://tinypic.com/a/x0nk/3
brokenseas 23rd-Nov-2009 12:09 am (UTC)
UNF this will occupy a good portion of my evening now
jey_allein 22nd-Nov-2009 11:57 pm (UTC)
epic tits
zenbeat 23rd-Nov-2009 12:08 am (UTC)
O hai Cole
fancyxthat 23rd-Nov-2009 12:16 am (UTC)
Pretty much.
sluga 22nd-Nov-2009 11:58 pm (UTC)
no comparison. she is THE woman.
More hot babies, yay.
rampant_chaos8 23rd-Nov-2009 12:05 am (UTC)
Holy shit, really? I did not know that.
sluga 23rd-Nov-2009 12:06 am (UTC)
good italian genes i think.
chung_____chung 23rd-Nov-2009 06:20 pm (UTC)
and a little nipandtuck
ex_lovergir 23rd-Nov-2009 04:51 pm (UTC)
lol Love your BitchStewie icon.
coherently_ 23rd-Nov-2009 12:00 am (UTC)
someone run her through that anaface thing.
watermeloncholy 23rd-Nov-2009 12:17 am (UTC)
Someone did it in that post.
dnfrommn 8.6723rd-Nov-2009 12:17 am (UTC)
fremen_dancer 23rd-Nov-2009 02:15 am (UTC)
I've never seen that site before! Neat.

(I ran my face through it. LOL)
condenast 8.3523rd-Nov-2009 11:14 am (UTC)
Dude, I'm almost Bellucci hot. SCORE!
cherrywhiskers 23rd-Nov-2009 12:00 am (UTC)
She lives in London and Rome, while her husband lives in Paris? Really?
sluga 23rd-Nov-2009 12:01 am (UTC)
they actually live togheter in Paris too, but most of the time they are apart. she said it's good for their marriage, avoiding routine.
michelle0187 23rd-Nov-2009 01:02 am (UTC)
that sounds perfect for two people who work a lot,no wonder they've been together for so long.

love the icon btw <3 La Divina
condenast 23rd-Nov-2009 11:06 am (UTC)
They come off like the kind of "open relationship couple". If it works for then, great. I'm not judging. It just leave a little bit of Cassel for everyone to enjoy.
sealiaison 23rd-Nov-2009 12:00 am (UTC)
her husband lives in paris, and she lives in london and rome? damn. what a life.
subeyda 23rd-Nov-2009 12:00 am (UTC)
Loved the hubby in La Haine
maur_ani23 23rd-Nov-2009 01:24 am (UTC)
ikr? I found him rather sexy in La Haine. Awesome film.
zutxalors 23rd-Nov-2009 12:05 am (UTC)
I didn't know she was married to Vincent Cassel! He's hot.
tearstreaked 23rd-Nov-2009 12:05 am (UTC)
She's gorgeous.
It's a shame about this though.
Page 1 of 5
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] >>
This page was loaded Feb 27th 2015, 3:19 pm GMT.