ONTD

2:10 pm - 11/03/2009

DanRad nude in DH?



According to Brazilian Harry Potter fansite Oclumencia, actor Daniel Radcliffe is set to appear nude in Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows part 1 – the penultimate film of the franchise:

According to some rumors, the actor Daniel Radcliffe, responsible for interpreting the Harry Potter film series, will appear nude in the penultimate film in the Harry Potter series, Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows – Part 1. The information came according to an interview with director David Yates for the magazine Sorrisi e Canzoni.

Until the very moment, the information passed by the magazine is as follows:
Harry Potter appears naked in the next film in the saga. This was revealed last week by the current edition of the magazine tomorrow Sorrisi e Canzoni. The news comes from director David Yates, who said: “Daniel Radcliffe appears naked in one scene where Harry and Ron are fighting a magical creature, who fled to confuse and create a vision. In the view we see Harry and a woman embracing and kissing. It’s an intriguing scene and very sensual. “

The article also mentions that according to Yates, the first part of the film will be on the trio going from place to place, like a great journey, and the second show Hogwarts being destroyed, which according to him, will be a big battle (which we had already informed about). The news should be considered as a rumor, and wait out the magazine on newsstands tomorrow.

 


source
source

*The locket scene? with Evil Harry and Evil Hermione?*


Page 1 of 9
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] >>
macaroni1213 3rd-Nov-2009 08:02 am (UTC)
qua
macaroni1213 3rd-Nov-2009 08:03 am (UTC)
*quoi?

I'm clearly an idiot.
de_wood 3rd-Nov-2009 08:05 am (UTC)
Que?
hrhobo 3rd-Nov-2009 08:02 am (UTC)
HOW ABOUT WHEN THERE ARE 7 OF HIM?
niekiej 3rd-Nov-2009 10:06 am (UTC)
HAHAHHA
dawniky 3rd-Nov-2009 10:09 am (UTC)
LOL, YES!
poison20 3rd-Nov-2009 12:00 pm (UTC)
this has to happen!

and a lot of jokes must come out of it too
emmacmf 3rd-Nov-2009 03:01 pm (UTC)
Dan needs to be able to cross dress! They can't deny him the chance to be Fleur!Harry and Hermione!Harry, and he totally has the eyebrows to out-eyebrow act Emma Watson.
lunaserenade 3rd-Nov-2009 04:40 pm (UTC)
That was be hysterical! <3
bogged 4th-Nov-2009 04:47 am (UTC)
Oh my god. Like in Back to the Future 2 when Michael J. Fox plays his own future daughter... yes yes yes this needs to happen.
daisyham 3rd-Nov-2009 04:06 pm (UTC)
That part always weirded me out... because now all of his friends know things about his body... like his penis and stuff haha
cecilia_weasley 3rd-Nov-2009 08:02 am (UTC)
They better not be adding characters which are not in the books. There is no shortage of characters in the Harry Potter series, and they've cut so many!
grammaire 3rd-Nov-2009 08:03 am (UTC)
That picture is TMI TMI TMI.
inn_timidation 3rd-Nov-2009 01:18 pm (UTC)
God yes, it doesn't sit right. Nothing about it makes me comfortable.
subj_to_debate 3rd-Nov-2009 10:39 pm (UTC)
yes. there are few sounds, expressions, sayings that i make out loud when reading ONTD...but i saw that picture and went, "ugghhhh..."
finding_jay 3rd-Nov-2009 08:03 am (UTC)
Isn't Harry making out with Hermione in that scene?
poison20 3rd-Nov-2009 08:05 am (UTC)
the evil kiss
crazyyogurt 3rd-Nov-2009 03:36 pm (UTC)
If that's the case, then cool beans.
jesustolemybike 3rd-Nov-2009 08:05 am (UTC)
Ya I think ron dreams that whole thing
mirallegro 3rd-Nov-2009 08:12 am (UTC)
y
cecilia_weasley 3rd-Nov-2009 08:26 am (UTC)
o yeah forgot about that
rally_pchan 3rd-Nov-2009 08:41 am (UTC)
Yeah, I think they said "woman" to not spoil it...
hamartophilia 3rd-Nov-2009 08:38 am (UTC)
This comment + your icon made me lolz so hard for some reason . . .
unagieater 3rd-Nov-2009 12:19 pm (UTC)
this comment is comedic gold @ 4 in the morning
alliswonderless 3rd-Nov-2009 07:25 pm (UTC)
I am crying I am laughing so hard. Icon comment combo... omg...
jesustolemybike 3rd-Nov-2009 08:05 am (UTC)
Lol waaaaat!! Also I'm so drunk go electionsay!!!
camilla1234 3rd-Nov-2009 12:57 pm (UTC)
Your icon is hot baby! The Never Ending Story was the shit.
rachelthebrave 3rd-Nov-2009 05:16 pm (UTC)
so was Are You Being Served
rlmoonyk 3rd-Nov-2009 08:05 am (UTC)
i love danrad
he's intelligent/witty/quirky. i'd love to have a chat with him

but i would not want to see him naked
rlmoonyk 3rd-Nov-2009 08:06 am (UTC)
“Daniel Radcliffe appears naked in one scene where Harry and Ron are fighting a magical creature, who fled to confuse and create a vision. In the view we see Harry and a woman embracing and kissing. It’s an intriguing scene and very sensual. “

WHATEVER IS HE TALKING ABOUT~
a woman? professor mcgonagall? oh i do wonder who!
ex_lovergir 3rd-Nov-2009 06:35 pm (UTC)
Exactly. I want him to be my witty best friend but I would never want to touch him at all.
falling_cookie 3rd-Nov-2009 08:06 am (UTC)
sorry, que? why does Harry need to be naked at all?
rinygrin 3rd-Nov-2009 08:18 am (UTC)
emilenshook 3rd-Nov-2009 08:22 am (UTC)
Why do you post this wretched thing? ;_;
naveedchick 3rd-Nov-2009 08:24 am (UTC)
thats a manip btw
xcollsangelx 3rd-Nov-2009 08:39 am (UTC)
How disappointing.
gabhriel 3rd-Nov-2009 08:55 am (UTC)
This picture has obviously been edited.


His hand is held as if he's holding a bridle or halter, but the horse clearly isn't wearing one.
de_wood 3rd-Nov-2009 08:06 am (UTC)
I hope they keep the naked Harrys at Privet Drive in.
alzzers 4th-Nov-2009 12:47 am (UTC)
I don't even remember this in the books, but the image of it is cracking me up
antpantsss 3rd-Nov-2009 08:06 am (UTC)
superhyphy 3rd-Nov-2009 08:12 am (UTC)
damn that one eye really is all crazy
goldoyster 3rd-Nov-2009 01:26 pm (UTC)
lol after the post last night that's the first thing I looked at and noticed.
sexi_squidward 3rd-Nov-2009 03:41 pm (UTC)
I never really noticed...does she have a lazy eye
weasleyismyking 17th-Nov-2009 10:55 pm (UTC)
I approve of your icon.
shanny_w 3rd-Nov-2009 08:06 am (UTC)
I feel like yanking that tuff of fur.
poison20 3rd-Nov-2009 08:08 am (UTC)
get that razor out
honestlygreen 3rd-Nov-2009 08:08 am (UTC)
I read the bolded sentence wrong and thought it said DanRad was naked in a scene with Ron and Harry fighting a magical creature and that Harry and RON were embracing and kissing.

I was kind of confused...
dancingcarrot21 3rd-Nov-2009 08:31 am (UTC)
I would buy tickets for that show. 8D
hamartophilia 3rd-Nov-2009 08:41 am (UTC)
Thiiiiiiiiisssssss fffffffffffff.
nicenicegirl 3rd-Nov-2009 08:53 am (UTC)
ahahahaha!! i think that would be better than the scene they're describing here, anyway!
lunar47 3rd-Nov-2009 09:46 am (UTC)
I totally thought that too lol
anabanana0714 3rd-Nov-2009 08:08 am (UTC)
Do not need to see DanRad's low-hangers again. Once on Broadway was enough, thanks.
colfer 3rd-Nov-2009 11:24 am (UTC)
his balls really are quite magnificent.
waterylights 3rd-Nov-2009 08:08 am (UTC)
lol i read that really quickly and thought he'd be embracing and kissing ron sensually, and was like "wat"
Page 1 of 9
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] >>
This page was loaded Sep 3rd 2014, 7:14 am GMT.