ONTD

10:44 pm - 11/02/2009

It’s Always Sunny in Philadelphia – Promo Images Next 2 episodes (5.08 & 5.09)



Since both sets were rather small, I’ve collected promo images from FX for the next 2 episodes of It’s Always Sunny in Philadelphia, “Paddy’s Pub: Home of the Original Kitten Mittens” (November 5th) and “Mac and Dennis Break Up” (November 12th).


Promo images for “Paddy’s Pub: Home of the Original Kitten Mittens”:







Promo images for “Mac and Dennis Break Up”:








It’s Always Sunny in Philadelphia airs Thursdays on FX and stars Danny DeVito, Charlie Day, Glenn Howerton, Rob McElhenney, and Kaitlin Olson.

Source

I'm looking forward to Mac and Dennis breaking up. They have a real ~bromance~ going on and they've been especially hilarious this season.
Page 1 of 7
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] >>
silver_lovely 3rd-Nov-2009 04:43 am (UTC)
OH YEAH PHILLY UHHHHHHHHHHHH
nowakingeye 3rd-Nov-2009 04:44 am (UTC)
yessssssss
nowakingeye 3rd-Nov-2009 04:44 am (UTC)
AND OMG IS THAT HEATHER? LOLS
starbucksaddict 3rd-Nov-2009 05:28 am (UTC)
MTE
silver_lovely 3rd-Nov-2009 04:44 am (UTC)
tamburlaine 3rd-Nov-2009 04:47 am (UTC)
I bet Rob has had a huge boner these past few days. Too bad the Phillies are gonna lose tomorrow.

wa-wa-waaaaaaaaaa~
rampant_geekery 3rd-Nov-2009 04:48 am (UTC)
Every time the Phillies are at bat I scream I EAT STICKERS ALL THE TIME.
lettucedisaster 3rd-Nov-2009 05:06 am (UTC)
i think our relationship could be a real home run
irenenesser 3rd-Nov-2009 05:19 am (UTC)
Oh shit, there's stickers.
smirk_dog 3rd-Nov-2009 09:32 pm (UTC)
WELL, YEAH. YOU HAVE TO JAZZ IT UP.
loveconfess 3rd-Nov-2009 05:38 am (UTC)
SEXY BASEBALL PLAYER IS SEXY
love_alice 3rd-Nov-2009 06:00 am (UTC)
i don't think i could throw as far as you, but i think you'd be impressed with my speed.
deja_vu822 3rd-Nov-2009 03:53 pm (UTC)
I LOVE YOUR HAIR. YOU RUN FAST.
ambereyes525 3rd-Nov-2009 04:47 am (UTC)
I think it is omg lol
murdertramp_ 3rd-Nov-2009 04:57 am (UTC)
lol IT IS.
opal 3rd-Nov-2009 05:17 am (UTC)
lol that is totally her.
bloodyknuckles 3rd-Nov-2009 07:49 am (UTC)
lmao yes

i forgot i saw that on her twitter

god help us all
rxb3rt 3rd-Nov-2009 04:45 am (UTC)
it's always good to see Sunny posts.
iamcaitlan 3rd-Nov-2009 04:45 am (UTC)
IS THAT HEATHER?!!
ambereyes525 3rd-Nov-2009 04:46 am (UTC)
I am so looking forward to Kitten Mittens. That promo made me die.
platinumpinup 3rd-Nov-2009 05:20 am (UTC)
Oh, I know! Fuck them up the arse for making us wait for so long. Especially, when they promo'd the hell out of that episode.
albion_lass 3rd-Nov-2009 09:11 am (UTC)
i cracked up just seeing the words 'kitten mittens' i can't wait!
deja_vu822 3rd-Nov-2009 03:53 pm (UTC)
ugh i know, every week I wait for it.
tamburlaine oblig3rd-Nov-2009 04:46 am (UTC)
Fuck Mac, marry Charlie, kill Dennis.
patbjorke Re: oblig3rd-Nov-2009 04:47 am (UTC)
Fuck Dennis, marry Charlie, kill Mac.
magwildwood Re: oblig3rd-Nov-2009 04:47 am (UTC)
agreed
rutter_tongued Re: oblig3rd-Nov-2009 04:52 am (UTC)
also agreed
givegivetheycry Re: oblig3rd-Nov-2009 04:57 am (UTC)
same
ohh_pirate Re: oblig3rd-Nov-2009 04:59 am (UTC)
also agree
vicarabelling Re: oblig3rd-Nov-2009 05:00 am (UTC)
ia
rampant_geekery Re: oblig3rd-Nov-2009 04:47 am (UTC)
Fucking orgy with all of them.
humanimals Re: oblig3rd-Nov-2009 04:48 am (UTC)
ia

i find dennis more attractive than mac but i bet mac's a better lay
croutonochrist Re: oblig3rd-Nov-2009 04:48 am (UTC)
Clearly you have the correct order. Actually, I'd fuck all of them. Then proceed with the order.
herestotears Re: oblig3rd-Nov-2009 04:49 am (UTC)
Marry Charlie, kill Charlie, fuck Charlie. In that order.
supadupalove Re: oblig3rd-Nov-2009 04:56 am (UTC)
Fuck Mac, marry Charlie, kill Dennis.
adri278 Re: oblig3rd-Nov-2009 04:59 am (UTC)
Fuck Mac, marry Dennis, kill Charlie. Sorry Charlie.
ourheavyhearts Re: oblig3rd-Nov-2009 05:01 am (UTC)
Fuck Mac and Dennis, Marry Charlie, kill no one.
senorita__ Re: oblig3rd-Nov-2009 05:07 am (UTC)
mte
marmar627 Re: oblig3rd-Nov-2009 05:07 am (UTC)
Fuck Dennis, marry Charlie, kill Mac. Hate to do it, but alas, that's the way it goes.
_dancecommander Re: oblig3rd-Nov-2009 05:10 am (UTC)
right on
dealatedwren Re: oblig3rd-Nov-2009 05:14 am (UTC)
marry charlie, fuck mac, kill dennis

ilu charlieeee
plaidpineapple Re: oblig3rd-Nov-2009 05:19 am (UTC)
Fuck Mac, marry Charlie, kill Dennis.
shanniesaysyo Re: oblig3rd-Nov-2009 05:19 am (UTC)
fuck dennis
marry the fuck out of charlie
and kill kill kill mac and his shitty tattoos
lolzerz Re: oblig3rd-Nov-2009 05:58 am (UTC)
fuck charlie marry dennis kill mac
xbrokenxdollx Re: oblig3rd-Nov-2009 06:23 am (UTC)
i can't believe there's so many "marry charlie"s. i thought i was the only one.
silverwyd Re: oblig3rd-Nov-2009 06:47 am (UTC)
Fuck Mac, Marry Charlie, Kill Dennis (ew he tapes it and then rates it!) I love all the "marry charlies!"
delleve Re: oblig3rd-Nov-2009 07:05 am (UTC)
Fuck Mac, marry Charlie, kill Dennis.

...but can i fuck dennis before i kill him?
whatwouldwasdo Re: oblig3rd-Nov-2009 09:20 am (UTC)
iawtc
awesmetwnnative Re: oblig3rd-Nov-2009 09:42 pm (UTC)
fuck charlie, marry charlie, kill dennis.
devil_details 3rd-Nov-2009 04:46 am (UTC)
HEATHER!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
rampant_geekery 3rd-Nov-2009 04:47 am (UTC)
HEATHER WHAT R U DOING.

applejane 3rd-Nov-2009 04:47 am (UTC)
What's the episode summary for “Mac and Dennis Break Up”?

I can't wait for "Its A Very Sunny Christmas." Has it leaked yet?
platinumpinup 3rd-Nov-2009 05:22 am (UTC)
EEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE, IT'S A CABBAGE PATCH KID!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
humanimals 3rd-Nov-2009 04:47 am (UTC)
YOU'RE LOOKIN' ALL KINDS OF GOOD
croutonochrist 3rd-Nov-2009 05:02 am (UTC)
Icon! Charlie and his ~gun fever~. <3

Image and video hosting by TinyPic
brokenboxx 3rd-Nov-2009 05:10 am (UTC)
WE'RE ITCHIN LIKE A HOUNDOG TO FILL YOU UP
croutonochrist 3rd-Nov-2009 04:48 am (UTC)
Charlie Day, why are you so cute, so short, so bearded, so funny, and so married? I SWEAR TO GOD.

Anyway, Kaitlin Olson says GODDAMMIT! better than anyone I've ever seen. The scene in America's Next Top Paddy's Billboard Model Contest where she's ~Crazy Paddy~ and Charlie keeps hitting her in the face with a volleyball makes me CRY. GODDAMN! GODDAMN!!!
ambereyes525 3rd-Nov-2009 04:52 am (UTC)
OMG I LOVE the way she says that! Best delivery ever. I thought I was the only who thought that haha.
croutonochrist 3rd-Nov-2009 04:55 am (UTC)
It fucking KILLS me. I laugh so hard every time. Then she's all I DON'T LIKE IT CHARLIE! IT'S TOO MUCH! IT'S TOO MUCH! which makes me laugh more.

It's such a hilarious and realistic reaction.
quotequeen20 3rd-Nov-2009 04:59 am (UTC)
That whole episode is one of my all top favorite IASiP episodes. I cannot agree more with everything you two mentioned in this post.
marmar627 3rd-Nov-2009 05:53 am (UTC)
ia! I think I said this before, but it's a funny phrase no matter who says it, but she just brings it.
you_hermit_crab 3rd-Nov-2009 08:39 am (UTC)
I met an irl Charlie Day, and he hated me, because I would not stop calling him Charlie.
myprettycabinet 3rd-Nov-2009 03:46 pm (UTC)
Ahahaha, that's one of my favorites:

iamcaitlan Dear Chase,3rd-Nov-2009 04:48 am (UTC)
I feel like I can call you chase because you and me are so alike. I'd like to meet you one day, it would be great to have a catch. I know I can't throw as fast as you but I think you'd be impressed with my speed. I love your hair, you run fast. Did you have a good relationship with your father? Me neither. These are all things we can talk about and more. I know you have no been getting my letters because I know you would write back if you did. I hope you write back this time, and we can become good friends. I am sure our relationship would be a real homerun!
sandycohen Re: Dear Chase,3rd-Nov-2009 04:49 am (UTC)
my brother texted me this a couple days ago and i could not stop laughing. it was one of those random text messages where i definitely wasnt expecting it. plus it made me laugh thinking of when dee is reading it and she goes "oh my GOD, there are stickers"
rampant_geekery Re: Dear Chase,3rd-Nov-2009 04:50 am (UTC)
I love your hair, you run fast.

The best part.
patbjorke Re: Dear Chase,3rd-Nov-2009 04:52 am (UTC)
lol I love when Mac shakes his head after the part of their fathers. I fucking loled irl.
overrmountains Re: Dear Chase,3rd-Nov-2009 04:53 am (UTC)
Oh shit there's stickers.

overrmountains Re: Dear Chase,3rd-Nov-2009 04:53 am (UTC)
ok nvm don't work
labellavitaaaa Re: Dear Chase,3rd-Nov-2009 05:00 am (UTC)
A+
ambereyes525 Re: Dear Chase,3rd-Nov-2009 05:00 am (UTC)
I was on the floor LOLing at this. OMG...
elisabet85 Re: Dear Chase,3rd-Nov-2009 05:17 am (UTC)
Seriously, the stickers KILLED me.
mckinley83 3rd-Nov-2009 04:48 am (UTC)
Is that blonde chick Laurie (Eric's sister) from That 70's Show?
iamcaitlan 3rd-Nov-2009 04:50 am (UTC)
lol she's from Rock of Love
platinumpinup 3rd-Nov-2009 05:23 am (UTC)
Heather, from "Rock Of Love 1".
psion_dynamo hey!3rd-Nov-2009 06:33 am (UTC)
I thought that too! She does kind of look like her.
I was salty when they changed actresses.
Page 1 of 7
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] >>
This page was loaded Dec 28th 2014, 2:32 pm GMT.