ONTD

7:42 pm - 10/15/2009

Kris Allen at Q102 Bosom Ball for Breast Cancer

Kris Allen performed today at Q102's Bosom Ball for Breast Cancer

Kris performing "Live Like We're Dying"



"Man In the Mirror"



"Heartless"




Source
It would have been kick ass if Danny from the Script performed "Live Like We're Dying" with Kris
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
rafz20 16th-Oct-2009 04:24 am (UTC)
INAPPROPIRATE SONG CHOICE IS INAPPROPRIATE
rafz20 16th-Oct-2009 04:28 am (UTC)
holy spelling, Batman.
andbetty 16th-Oct-2009 04:35 am (UTC)
inappropirate is an amazing word
incisively 16th-Oct-2009 04:28 am (UTC)
MY FIRST THOUGHT WAS THIS.
imsodeep 16th-Oct-2009 04:31 am (UTC)
huh?
rewritten_since 16th-Oct-2009 04:51 am (UTC)
lol
__papillon 16th-Oct-2009 04:51 am (UTC)
lol omg i just realized.
briecheesie 16th-Oct-2009 05:23 am (UTC)
lmao i am glad somebody said this so i didn't have to
adamsdramedy 16th-Oct-2009 01:07 pm (UTC)
lol I just got it.
zoaster_toaster 17th-Oct-2009 06:59 am (UTC)
...I don't get it.
drewy88 16th-Oct-2009 04:25 am (UTC)
The Script's album is to DIEEE for
amelia_heinle 16th-Oct-2009 04:40 am (UTC)
the one with break even?
drewy88 16th-Oct-2009 05:07 am (UTC)
yes!
grande_latte 16th-Oct-2009 05:07 am (UTC)
I just bought it today and i've been listening to it all day. i LOVE it!
ptizzy 16th-Oct-2009 04:25 am (UTC)
I want Kris Allen inside me.
ptizzy 16th-Oct-2009 04:32 am (UTC)
On second thought, I want to be inside Kris Allen.
hockeychick57 16th-Oct-2009 04:46 am (UTC)
lol
rewritten_since 16th-Oct-2009 04:52 am (UTC)
lmao
tribulation 16th-Oct-2009 04:39 am (UTC)
Sam Sparro icon!
thelookofarebel 16th-Oct-2009 04:29 am (UTC)
cutie
pandoras_boxset OT but...16th-Oct-2009 04:30 am (UTC)
does any one know if GUESS employees are required to wear their clothing? i have an interview at the outlet tomorrow, so it's sort of premature to ask, but i'm an anxious sort of person and i'm worried about my entire paycheck going toward required clothing just to work there...


but anyway, kris allen is so adorable :]
pandoras_boxset Re: OT but...16th-Oct-2009 04:30 am (UTC)
*anyone.

sorry, it's late.
rafz20 Re: OT but...16th-Oct-2009 04:31 am (UTC)
GUESS clothes, employees, models etc. all look like 2 cent hookers.

So yeah, I think you have to wear their shit. But you get a discount...on douchebaggery.
ptizzy Re: OT but...16th-Oct-2009 04:33 am (UTC)
lol, so true
pandoras_boxset Re: OT but...16th-Oct-2009 05:11 am (UTC)
haha, I know. I've never actually shopped there which is why I don't wanna have to buy their clothes =\
ryanchai Re: OT but...16th-Oct-2009 04:33 am (UTC)
i think most of those stores make you wear their clothes, but they give you like 50% off or something, so i don't think your entire check will be spent. or maybe just ur first two paychecks to get a few
grande_latte Re: OT but...16th-Oct-2009 04:43 am (UTC)
from the times that ive been in there i dont think so. Anyways for ur interview just dress nice but dont over dress good luck
lolzerz Re: OT but...16th-Oct-2009 04:52 am (UTC)
that would be a good question to ask during the interview
imsodeep 16th-Oct-2009 04:30 am (UTC)
honestly kris just do your fans a favor and get nekkid on stage. we love you for your body, ok? just accept it
snapsh0t 17th-Oct-2009 04:20 am (UTC)
this! :D
mister_ob 16th-Oct-2009 04:31 am (UTC)
idgaf i love him and i love his britney cover and i love britney
x_sweetsurprise 16th-Oct-2009 04:45 am (UTC)
me too me too me too
jenniesbottle 16th-Oct-2009 04:46 am (UTC)
his britney cover was awesome, he did it again at the concert apparently.
zoaster_toaster 17th-Oct-2009 07:00 am (UTC)
Me too, I need a mp3 of that now.
calimoonchild 16th-Oct-2009 04:31 am (UTC)
WHY THE HELL IS LJ BEING LAME? Did someone die and I don't know about it??
michizzled 16th-Oct-2009 04:35 am (UTC)
i like his version of heartless.

die phillies. die.
grande_latte 16th-Oct-2009 05:08 am (UTC)
I HATE THE PHILLIES SFM
michizzled 16th-Oct-2009 03:06 pm (UTC)
i was fucking ENRAGED last night and it drove me to drink. i had a hit list of: chan ho park, shane victorino, and furcal for blowing it with the bases loaded.
squirrelsarerad 16th-Oct-2009 04:35 am (UTC)
I don't know if it's appropriate to sing a song that has "dying" in the title at a cancer benefit :/

But other than that, I love him.
imbehindthseyes 16th-Oct-2009 05:08 am (UTC)
oh please give me a break. jfc
squirrelsarerad 16th-Oct-2009 05:18 am (UTC)
have a kit kat bar
grande_latte 16th-Oct-2009 05:21 am (UTC)
the song is about hope and making the best of your life so its ok
briecheesie 16th-Oct-2009 05:33 am (UTC)
girl, if anything the song is redundant at the event.








omg brb, packing for hell.
closetcase_99 16th-Oct-2009 04:39 am (UTC)
im drunk as fuck but he's delicious
jenniesbottle 16th-Oct-2009 04:45 am (UTC)
These are from the soundcheck for the show, not the actual concert.
jenniesbottle 16th-Oct-2009 04:48 am (UTC)
And here's a Man in the Mirror without the static:

__papillon 16th-Oct-2009 04:50 am (UTC)
i feel like i know where this post is headed. therefore i will douse it with a healthy dose of
OPTIMISM.
deathcabparami 16th-Oct-2009 05:06 am (UTC)
lol, i know what it is but at first glance i thought it was stick stickly from 90s nickelodeon fame.
__papillon 16th-Oct-2009 05:10 am (UTC)
i think it kinda looks like oblina myself.
rewritten_since 16th-Oct-2009 04:54 am (UTC)
Image search at PicPoke.com
i can't un-think of him as mini muffins now. idk. :|
fatal_long_lost 16th-Oct-2009 06:03 am (UTC)
lol and

Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
This page was loaded Aug 2nd 2014, 2:28 am GMT.