ONTD

12:11 am - 08/11/2009

ANTM Cycle 13

Page 1 of 6
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] >>
shilohninejulia 11th-Aug-2009 04:18 am (UTC)
this show is still on? i stopped watching 3 years ago.
okyouwin 11th-Aug-2009 04:19 am (UTC)
this
darnarxz 11th-Aug-2009 04:21 am (UTC)
last time I watched this...Veronica Mars came on after...
ihaveajetta 11th-Aug-2009 05:04 am (UTC)
srsly
theexpress 11th-Aug-2009 04:18 am (UTC)
okyouwin 11th-Aug-2009 04:19 am (UTC)
A++++
indefiance 11th-Aug-2009 04:25 am (UTC)
A+ reaction gif.
unalike 11th-Aug-2009 04:26 am (UTC)
i made a icon out of that lol
theexpress 11th-Aug-2009 04:34 am (UTC)
that's fantastic! The picture literally makes me burst out laughing every time.
coffeenmorphine 11th-Aug-2009 04:40 am (UTC)
this is good.
nattattack 11th-Aug-2009 04:52 am (UTC)
lol i love this...and i watched spongebob on tv today
savannah_rose24 11th-Aug-2009 07:50 am (UTC)
LOL. Perfect.
dearlennon 11th-Aug-2009 04:19 am (UTC)
WHAT EXCITING NEWS!!!
coquillesdemer 11th-Aug-2009 04:56 am (UTC)
your icon is fierce as hell.
dearlennon 11th-Aug-2009 05:01 am (UTC)
:] ty bb
hussel 11th-Aug-2009 04:19 am (UTC)
It's not fun anymore now that they're in on the joke
noahbb 11th-Aug-2009 04:23 am (UTC)
ia. it's not about finding the next 'top model' anymore, it's about which will bring in the ratings.

i mean... this cycle... all 5'7 and under. shortest model is 5'2. tyra is all about the "i want a fat girl to win, let's have a fat girl audition", "we must have a burned victim in our show, so i look like a good person", and now we have a 'short' cycle. wouldn't be surprised if the asian girl won, we never had that yet.
theswit i didnt watch the youtube; lazy to load.11th-Aug-2009 10:19 am (UTC)
srs 5'2"?!!!!!
oh god 5'2"..how can? We hadnt broke out of the 'models must be tall' perception, maybe 10 years later but not now.
bienenkiste 11th-Aug-2009 04:37 am (UTC)
exactly.
pikapika217 11th-Aug-2009 02:37 pm (UTC)
IKR :/
loveissuicide87 11th-Aug-2009 04:22 am (UTC)
This.
theexpress 11th-Aug-2009 04:25 am (UTC)
It's also ironic how almost all of the most successful models never originally aspired to become a model either, like Gemma Ward, Natalia Vodianova, or Gisele. Most were "discovered". ANTM girls just want to be reality stars.
theexpress 11th-Aug-2009 04:30 am (UTC)
and I think I mixed up Natalia's background with someone else's.. in her case that might not be true. But yeah you know what I mean lol
croutonochrist 11th-Aug-2009 04:27 am (UTC)
And the most successful ones, like Elyse and Mollie-Sue, didn't even win. They were the ones everyone realized had the most potential but were cut for some bullshit reason.
likegunfire 11th-Aug-2009 04:37 am (UTC)
I honestly don't think any of them apply to be a real model. I think they are interested in modeling but are just more interested in becoming "famous," even if it's fame through a reality show
misscrystal 11th-Aug-2009 04:45 am (UTC)
In the grand scheme of things, these girls probably aren't going to be walking down the catwalks of Paris, Texas, much less Paris, France. BUT this show is still great for exposure and a lot of the girls have ended up with commercial work because of it.

When you're working in Walgreens or a full-time student, that alone can be enough motivation to try out. Shit, I would try out purely for the chance to live in the model mansion =/
simplychristina 11th-Aug-2009 05:36 am (UTC)
Jaslene is doing fairly well. Not supermodel by far, but fairly well.
drankmywar 11th-Aug-2009 05:43 am (UTC)
They still end up a tiny bit famous, that might be why lol.
acidrain0789 11th-Aug-2009 06:00 am (UTC)
isn't Yoanna doing well? doesn't she host some fashion show, or used to, or something? lol obviously i don't keep up with this shit but i really liked her and i swear i saw her hosting something once
hollymarchosias 11th-Aug-2009 12:34 pm (UTC)
ty, bb
love_ology 11th-Aug-2009 04:19 am (UTC)
"My nickname when I was younger was Bloody Eyeball."

LOL IRL

really? no one around you could come up with anything cleverer?
hussel 11th-Aug-2009 04:21 am (UTC)
When I was in elementary school, people called me "Kid Whose Dad Killed Himself After Being Caught Fucking a Goat"

little kids aren't that creative
bebe_cherie 11th-Aug-2009 04:26 am (UTC)
if this is true, i'm sorry
if this is false, LMFAO
baby_phat_honne 11th-Aug-2009 04:26 am (UTC)
damn, that's deep. Sorry for what those asshole kids did to you.
nuravecunt 11th-Aug-2009 04:27 am (UTC)
...
carriehunt 11th-Aug-2009 04:30 am (UTC)
omg :(
snnat17 11th-Aug-2009 05:13 am (UTC)
lmao but true
jeffreybeaumont 11th-Aug-2009 08:02 pm (UTC)
lol irl
flowerings 11th-Aug-2009 04:19 am (UTC)
I wish this show would end.
mmepompadour 11th-Aug-2009 04:19 am (UTC)
Like I said - bitches better be fierce, considering they rejected my ass.
gravizooloscope 11th-Aug-2009 04:23 am (UTC)
How old are you?
mmepompadour 11th-Aug-2009 04:24 am (UTC)
I WAS 25 at the time. haha Ancient in model years. But I look younger than Celia, damnit.

Edited at 2009-08-11 04:25 am (UTC)
williamblair 11th-Aug-2009 04:28 am (UTC)
Well that's dumb because you're not posed nor are you photoshopped. It's very obvious what you are.
ultra_obscene84 11th-Aug-2009 06:11 am (UTC)
If that's you in your icon, they missed out cos' you are GORGEOUS, bb!
gracefallson_me 12th-Aug-2009 07:10 am (UTC)
same here!
stambag 11th-Aug-2009 04:20 am (UTC)
that photoshopped ass picture STAYS getting on my nerves.

Edited at 2009-08-11 04:20 am (UTC)
overrooftops 11th-Aug-2009 04:21 am (UTC)
i just think it's funny that that's still the name of the show...
lapoix 11th-Aug-2009 04:21 am (UTC)
i finally gave up last year. i just couldn't handle tyra anymore, it was too much
littlepinkpig_ 11th-Aug-2009 04:21 am (UTC)
that first girl cracked me up. i don't understand how she showed so little emotion.

"my catwalk... meow"
rnbmusicdude 11th-Aug-2009 09:57 pm (UTC)
me too!
the_youngin 11th-Aug-2009 04:25 am (UTC)
ME TOO!
ANTM is my shit.
shilohninejulia 11th-Aug-2009 04:22 am (UTC)
one of the girls who won a previous cycle (jenah) is from my town (farmington, connecticut). i havent seen or heard from her since she won. this show is so dumb because the 'winners' never do anything,
hip_hop_korner 11th-Aug-2009 04:23 am (UTC)
Jenah didn't win. Didn't she come in third place?
baby_phat_honne 11th-Aug-2009 04:28 am (UTC)
yea didn't saleisha win? chanel came in 2nd
britasaurus_rex 11th-Aug-2009 12:27 pm (UTC)
westfarmmmsss lol
serchx 11th-Aug-2009 04:22 am (UTC)
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
Page 1 of 6
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] >>
This page was loaded Sep 21st 2014, 2:15 pm GMT.