ONTD

2:20 pm - 08/04/2009

New Pics from Next Year's Top Oscar Contenders

NEW STILL FROM NEXT YEAR'S BEST PICTURE NOMINEE "JENNIFER'S BODY"

She looks like she was gang-raped by Freddy, Jason, and Michael Myers.


FOUR NEW STILLS FROM NEXT YEAR'S BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY NOMINEE "SORORITY ROW"

"You mean there's not going to be a 'Dragonball' sequel? NOOOOOO!"


I love a girl who knows how to hold a shotgun.


Would you rather die in a fire, or be stabbed by that crazy tire iron-thing with knives attached?


I only posted the exciting ones, but I thought I'd give some eye candy for the lesbians and the 20 or so ONTD straight guys. And to put the picture in context, they host a lingerie/pajama mixer at the beginning of the movie.



Source 1 and 2

More "Sorority Row" pics are available at the source. All joking aside, I think both of these movies are going to be fun as hell. Can't wait for September.
Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
dannyha 4th-Aug-2009 07:07 pm (UTC)
there are straight guys on ontd?!

i love audrina
xpiscesgrl227x 4th-Aug-2009 07:10 pm (UTC)
IDG that last picture though...are they going out? Did she just wake up? If she just woke up, why is she wearing HEELS!?
dedebee 4th-Aug-2009 07:12 pm (UTC)
They are having a pajama party/mixer or something.
dedebee 4th-Aug-2009 07:13 pm (UTC)
Apparently...they are like Bigfoot. They do exist, but they are extremely hard to find.
dnfrommn 4th-Aug-2009 07:37 pm (UTC)
adamsdramedy and I think joshluvsduff per the Rumer patrol (see, on topic, ain't I good!)
davejohn 4th-Aug-2009 08:17 pm (UTC)
*raises hand*
sergeantquakers 4th-Aug-2009 08:50 pm (UTC)
All I can think of are davejohn, mardiness, and prophecypro. And there's one with a Jason icon but I can't remember his username.
mia_bleu 4th-Aug-2009 09:22 pm (UTC)
I've alwyas wondered the same thing
big_poppa_smurf 4th-Aug-2009 11:39 pm (UTC)
Yessir. I love boobies!
erraticxemotion 4th-Aug-2009 07:10 pm (UTC)
Blockbusters right here.
ramitia 4th-Aug-2009 11:06 pm (UTC)
unf icon...
lumbergh 4th-Aug-2009 07:11 pm (UTC)
Not even going to lie, I am way too excited for Jennifer's Body.
phoenyx4 4th-Aug-2009 07:14 pm (UTC)
It's so sad that I am too.
degele 4th-Aug-2009 08:01 pm (UTC)
don't be sad, it's going to be wicked!
nlsuperstar 4th-Aug-2009 09:12 pm (UTC)
fuck yea megan and amanda
songbirdapostle 4th-Aug-2009 07:11 pm (UTC)
What's going on with her arm/hand in the fourth one?
marinade 4th-Aug-2009 07:13 pm (UTC)
In that last pic, do women really wear shoes like that with lingerie? YOu women just make things so hard on yourselves.
alatrop 4th-Aug-2009 07:42 pm (UTC)
LMAO I don't even wear lingerie. Boyfriend's tshirt and boxers, FTW.
juanitatequila 4th-Aug-2009 07:13 pm (UTC)
LOL ceiling eyes dies in the trailer.
dedebee 4th-Aug-2009 07:33 pm (UTC)
That is the big draw right there. Then you can imagine what it's really like to see her die! LOL
civilsavage 4th-Aug-2009 07:14 pm (UTC)
fuck that "only lesbians and straight guys dig on a hot female body" shit. get a clue.
dedebee 4th-Aug-2009 07:20 pm (UTC)
Geez, sorry if I upset you with my tongue-in-cheek comments.
civilsavage 4th-Aug-2009 07:32 pm (UTC)
sorry for coming off as harsh and i know you meant it as humor but i'm sure others here know what i meant.

tyfp tho. i am looking forward to 'jennifer's body' and those 'sorority row' stills are interesting.
seanb814 4th-Aug-2009 07:16 pm (UTC)
I am a fan of horror movies and I kind of think Sorority Row looks good lol
dedebee 4th-Aug-2009 07:18 pm (UTC)
I definitely agree. It looks like it's going to be crazy fun.
seanb814 4th-Aug-2009 07:22 pm (UTC)
yes! I'm thinking one of the girls is the killer?!
iamjohnbeans 4th-Aug-2009 07:29 pm (UTC)
yeah i think it looks good too. in that cheesy-horror movie way. same with jennifer's body.
frenchverbs 4th-Aug-2009 07:33 pm (UTC)
I agree. I'm sure it's corny, but I'd still love to see it.
degele 4th-Aug-2009 08:02 pm (UTC)
same. i love really cheesy horror movies.
subj_to_debate 4th-Aug-2009 11:19 pm (UTC)
i actually want to see this. i hope it scares the shit out of me, at least for the duration of the movie, because i'm way overdue for some horror movie crazy in my life.
nowakingeye 4th-Aug-2009 07:18 pm (UTC)
i will probably end up seeing this moive tbh

but um whats up with the stripper shoes on the bed idgi
oceanhue 4th-Aug-2009 07:18 pm (UTC)
o_O
swingthatfocus 4th-Aug-2009 07:21 pm (UTC)
i'm looking forward to seeing jennifer's body. and is that rumor willis with a gun? lol
dedebee 4th-Aug-2009 07:45 pm (UTC)
Yep, and a weave (I think).
luna_potterhead 4th-Aug-2009 07:23 pm (UTC)
^ LOL It is.
mitsinka 4th-Aug-2009 07:24 pm (UTC)
Can you imagine if a prank like that really ended like that irl?
k0liverbby 4th-Aug-2009 07:25 pm (UTC)
omg YAY!!!! i can't wait for this movie, it's gonna be loltastic
k0liverbby 4th-Aug-2009 07:25 pm (UTC)
jennifer's body that is!
mondaysmistake 4th-Aug-2009 07:28 pm (UTC)
hey there blonde tawny from even stevens
wherezmyprozac 4th-Aug-2009 07:31 pm (UTC)
omg is it rly her
buyamerican159 4th-Aug-2009 07:44 pm (UTC)
MTE

I was seriously goanna post "Oh hi Tawny!"
hay_nako 4th-Aug-2009 09:29 pm (UTC)
oh im watching this for her, she still got the funny in an R rated way

Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
This page was loaded Jul 24th 2014, 4:25 am GMT.