ONTD

2:24 am - 07/29/2009

Taylor Momsen celebrates her sweet 16


Taylor celebrated her birthday with a concert by her band The Pretty Reckless at the Hiro Ballroom in the Maritime Hotel in New York.








Spotted at the shindig:
Ed Westwick

Michelle Tractenberg

Also confirmed there - Chace Crawford, Jessica Szohr, and Matthew Settle

Crowd singing Happy Birthday to Taylor:


source and source

HATERS MOVE ALONG. IT WAS MY BB TAYMOM'S B-DAY. BE NICE.
Page 1 of 6
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] >>
whitegirlthin 29th-Jul-2009 11:30 am (UTC)
OMG r u telling me that she was only 15?!? =-O WTF
leilawolf 29th-Jul-2009 01:29 pm (UTC)
IKR
how depressing.
ryandxc 29th-Jul-2009 11:31 am (UTC)
More like 46th birthday... that ratty hair and awful makeup ages her like 3 decades.
eloredo 30th-Jul-2009 01:42 am (UTC)
46 is a bit of a stretch, don't you think?
whitegirlthin 29th-Jul-2009 11:32 am (UTC)


LOL @ the little girl on the left
delectatio 29th-Jul-2009 11:51 am (UTC)
is that the girl from the O.C.??? who played Anna?!
eloredo 30th-Jul-2009 01:41 am (UTC)
i thought it was a guy........
cultphenomena 29th-Jul-2009 02:24 pm (UTC)
LMAO THAT WAS ACTUALLY A GUY...who had more makeup on than anyone there...it was so fucking weird!!
stylista_11 29th-Jul-2009 11:33 am (UTC)
Now if she would only do something about that makeup
ivehadbetter 29th-Jul-2009 01:18 pm (UTC)
my sister wears makeup like that.
it's to cover up the natural look that coke and/or heroin gives her...
stylista_11 29th-Jul-2009 01:22 pm (UTC)
D: I literally made that face.
canwedoitagn 29th-Jul-2009 01:58 pm (UTC)
oh my. i hope your sis gets well soon. i wish her luck.
i had a problem with h. it's a bitch to get over it and off of it.
cultphenomena 29th-Jul-2009 02:25 pm (UTC)
it actually didn't seem that heavy in person :-\
whitegirlthin 29th-Jul-2009 11:33 am (UTC)
Are they yelling at her to eat in that video??? LMAO
jellyjulie 29th-Jul-2009 11:33 am (UTC)
she should make a wish for better hair
blueymcphluey 29th-Jul-2009 11:45 am (UTC)
or some sanity. I keep on forgetting that's self-inflicted. Remember the good old days?
hiimjessie 29th-Jul-2009 11:34 am (UTC)
She looks interesting.
Not in a good way though that shit is vile.
wingkeeea 29th-Jul-2009 11:42 am (UTC)
It's awful that although I'm 19 everyday my mom repeats a list what I do wrong like not covering my boobs enough while this bitch wears lingerie in public
miss_od 29th-Jul-2009 11:42 am (UTC)
She looks like a mini Courtney Love.
haterswannabeme 29th-Jul-2009 12:43 pm (UTC)
only in here to post that very comment!
miss_od 30th-Jul-2009 01:00 pm (UTC)
Great minds think alike :D
fuckyess 29th-Jul-2009 11:44 am (UTC)
OH MY GOD SHE'S ONLY 16? SHE LOOKS SO OLD

gross
arrivetoolate 29th-Jul-2009 11:44 am (UTC)
Ew, I miss the old GG season one look.
blueymcphluey 29th-Jul-2009 11:49 am (UTC)
me too :(

WHY!?
arrivetoolate 29th-Jul-2009 12:01 pm (UTC)
R.I.P

She was so flawless then.
lavander_girl15 29th-Jul-2009 12:15 pm (UTC)
She looked so pretty :(
warmred 29th-Jul-2009 11:45 am (UTC)
apparently, eyeliner+black bra=rocker

i liked her hair better when it was straight-ish. how's her music?

psychicherz 29th-Jul-2009 11:51 am (UTC)
Really good. I've never seen GG and have no idea about her acting, but her voice is great. I was very surprised.
warmred 29th-Jul-2009 11:55 am (UTC)
good on her. ngl I like her style.
bent_ley 29th-Jul-2009 11:45 am (UTC)
lol who let this girl have a band????? why doesnt she have parents??????
harryginny 29th-Jul-2009 12:34 pm (UTC)
I WAS JUST ABOUT TO SAY THIS!

my parents would lock me up forever if i walked around like that when i was FIFTEEN
julienvache 29th-Jul-2009 04:15 pm (UTC)
that's unfortunate
cultphenomena 29th-Jul-2009 02:27 pm (UTC)
someone who realizes she actually has genuine talent & her mom was there...looking 20
tarotqueen 29th-Jul-2009 02:47 pm (UTC)
hahaha
arctic_chick 29th-Jul-2009 12:55 pm (UTC)
~I just killed my boyfriend~
sometimes_mbv 29th-Jul-2009 11:50 am (UTC)
i dont understand whats the problem in trying to look your age.
sometimes_mbv 29th-Jul-2009 11:54 am (UTC)
who? drug dealers¿
snittykitty 29th-Jul-2009 12:33 pm (UTC)
She looks old, but mid-90's? 45, at the most!
Page 1 of 6
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] >>
This page was loaded Jul 29th 2014, 7:20 pm GMT.