ONTD

2:30 pm - 07/24/2009

Bradley Cooper Picks Up Another Beard

Bradley Cooper moves from Renee Zellweger & Jennifer Aniston to… Denise Richards!!




I have come to a consensus (amongst my multiple personalities) that Bradley Cooper is an extremely strange dude. Once, when I was covering some aspect of the Bradley Cooper-Jennifer Aniston mini-saga that occurred after they went to dinner once, I theorized that Aniston might want to pitch a film called The First Dater. In my mind, it would have been about a woman who goes totally overboard on the first date, and gives her datea timeline involving marriage and babies that she wants to adhere to. My concept for the film has changed. Now The First Dater is about a guy who goes out on one date - and one date only - with random forty-something women, all for his own amusement. I have renamed the film The First Dater: The Bradley Cooper Story. So Bradley’s latest first date is none other then Denise RichardsNow, I love me some Denise, but I acknowledge that she’s crazy and the antithesis of grace and class. Other than that, I think she usually gets a raw deal. But coming off Bradley’s first dates with Jennifer Aniston and Renee Zellweger… well, this is going to get ugly.

Bradley Cooper’s love life just got a whole lot more complicated. Just days after his dinner date with Renne Zellweger - and Jennifer Aniston before that - he broke bread in Beverly Hills with Denise Richards!

The cozy couple shared a table at Il Cielo for almost two hours on July 6.

“They never stopped talking,” a source tells Star. “Denise was smiling at him, giving him her undivided attention.”

And Bradley dished it back: At one point, he even leaned over to wipe some sauce off of her face with a napkin! It’s enough to make you lose your appetite.

From Star Magazine, print edition August 3 2009]

My first two theories: that they’re working together, or that he’s gay and likes the company of experienced women who love their gay men. I checked - Denise and Bradley are not working together. So that leaves… yeah. I could totally be wrong. Maybe he’s just been secretly dating Lake Bell this whole time, and he’s just been going out with Jennifer, Renee and Denise for a little publicity. Or something. Yeah, I’m still thinking gay.

source

This dude is in denial!

Page 1 of 5
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] >>
scargo 24th-Jul-2009 07:01 pm (UTC)
yeah, I call bullshit...I mean Denise Richards? Srsly?
jilicious 24th-Jul-2009 07:01 pm (UTC)
LOL This shit ain't true, Denise Richards said so on a radio interview
shadyoutkast 24th-Jul-2009 07:02 pm (UTC)
he has crappy taste in women.
radiosandradios 24th-Jul-2009 07:03 pm (UTC)
Just here because its coops <3
sexyphoenix88 24th-Jul-2009 10:56 pm (UTC)
Ditto.
palisades17 24th-Jul-2009 07:03 pm (UTC)
I was just catching up on an old In-Touch - one w/ MJ on the cover, anyway, and it said that when Renee and Bradley went for dinner, she paid.

idk if any of it's true, but it was kinda funny.
disco_balla 24th-Jul-2009 07:03 pm (UTC)
He looks like a bird and can't act.

Plus Denise Richards only fucks men with addictions to cocaine and FEMALE hookers.
3mcoopandmaxie 24th-Jul-2009 07:13 pm (UTC)
IAWTCSFM
carrie1982 24th-Jul-2009 07:14 pm (UTC)
So true. She has horrible taste in men.
bijoux 24th-Jul-2009 07:03 pm (UTC)
Dude, don't make me hate you :(

Oh hey, I didn't even realize ppl were speculating that he was gay. That's really random to me.
nunya_b 24th-Jul-2009 07:05 pm (UTC)
it was a rumor that was out of favor for a while but i remember hearing that he was victor garber's bottom bitch way back when he was on alias.
bijoux 24th-Jul-2009 07:08 pm (UTC)
I so did not even know that.
buffy_usa 24th-Jul-2009 07:11 pm (UTC)
he did an interview with the advocate magazine where he talks about that and loled it off.

he says he's not gay but is totally fine with gay guys.
catnipss88 24th-Jul-2009 07:23 pm (UTC)
victor garber's bottom bitch

...
hetshepsit 24th-Jul-2009 07:35 pm (UTC)
HOLYWUT D:

I've been an ALIAS fan since its infancy... HOW THE FUCK DID I NOT KNOW THIS?!
cherie_b 25th-Jul-2009 03:04 am (UTC)
I love the "bottom bitch" description! lol
ky02121 24th-Jul-2009 07:05 pm (UTC)
He's been hounded with gay rumors since 2002! His rumored bf is Victor Garber who he spent July the 4th with.
must_go_faster 24th-Jul-2009 07:07 pm (UTC)
Yeah, ontd thinks every man is gay until proved otherwise, preferably with a video of said male eating one pussy and having his dick in another one and even then they're skeptical.
palisades17 24th-Jul-2009 07:09 pm (UTC)
The rumour is as old as Alias, at least.
hereiam12 24th-Jul-2009 07:04 pm (UTC)
STOP WITH THE MOTHERFUCKING STAR MAGAZINE
vikingsmn 24th-Jul-2009 07:05 pm (UTC)
Ewwww!!
Bradley have some standards.
traci 24th-Jul-2009 07:10 pm (UTC)
LOL ikr
deceitful 24th-Jul-2009 07:06 pm (UTC)
It must suck to be semi-famous and smile at someone because a day later you're fucking/engaged.
just_becca 24th-Jul-2009 07:06 pm (UTC)
Beard? What? No. Please.
ohhhmandy 24th-Jul-2009 07:06 pm (UTC)
he's got awful taste
false_hate 24th-Jul-2009 08:26 pm (UTC)
I guess he focuses on a woman's personality, lol.
hereiam12 Re: Denise Richards fun facts24th-Jul-2009 07:09 pm (UTC)
where dis from
andres_ Re: Denise Richards fun facts24th-Jul-2009 07:24 pm (UTC)
grandma always said spitters are quitters
fadedhal0 Re: Denise Richards fun facts24th-Jul-2009 07:32 pm (UTC)
Why am I not surprised at the sex tape part, whatever to do to stay relevant, right Denise?
beingabotch22 24th-Jul-2009 07:06 pm (UTC)
He really gave me a non-straight vibe in He's Just Not That Into You.
Page 1 of 5
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] >>
This page was loaded Dec 25th 2014, 10:53 pm GMT.