ONTD

12:42 pm - 07/16/2009

Lindsay Lohan Vogue España August 2009



Lindsay Lohan to reinterpret the August Vogue the look of the great divas of film.

Helicopters recording from the air, dozens of paparazzi climbed the mountain that leads to the Hollywood sign and firing their cameras from the most unimaginable, an entourage of about ten people - including his sister and her personal stylist surrounding diva. Welcome to a photo session with Lindsay Lohan (New York, 1986). The whirlwind that surrounds the life of the actress was evident during the shooting that became our home and where explosive-platinum-blonde, paid tribute to the divas of Hollywood, with her adored Marilyn, of which study said that all his films-like concerning indisputable.

Next to movies, the world of fashion with this captivating actress considered one of the few talents of her generation. A collection of leggings and a self limited edition, Seven Nyne Spray Tan, raids are the latest fashion. Her idols, Karl Lagerfeld, Emanuel Ungaro and Kate Moss, whom she said she could start work as a counselor.

Given its contentious and controversial life, "I would not judge the book by the covers," she sighs, when the shooting comes to an end - "The meeting was great, the photographer was organized as if it were a movie, and I helped get me into the character -. And looking at the hill of Hollywood dressed as Marilyn can not stop thinking that, despite everything, will eventually get where it is proposed.





Source

Page 1 of 10
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] >>
waterylights 16th-Jul-2009 08:53 pm (UTC)
here come the haters, but she looks good
ireadyou_right 16th-Jul-2009 09:01 pm (UTC)
she looks horrible with blonde hair...
waterylights 16th-Jul-2009 09:04 pm (UTC)
i didn't like when she was sporting the ratty blonde hair, but she's rocking this platinum blonde wig imo

Edited at 2009-07-16 09:04 pm (UTC)
robotman 16th-Jul-2009 10:53 pm (UTC)
Are you kidding?
boyfever 17th-Jul-2009 10:19 am (UTC)
I like this one

danceenosdance 16th-Jul-2009 08:54 pm (UTC)
She looks like an older version of Madonna
devour_theflesh 16th-Jul-2009 09:23 pm (UTC)
BURN
chemicalxeyes 16th-Jul-2009 09:39 pm (UTC)
lol.
hulahut85 16th-Jul-2009 09:59 pm (UTC)
ouch
washie 16th-Jul-2009 10:58 pm (UTC)
Ha ha ha ha

A+
102bb 16th-Jul-2009 08:54 pm (UTC)
I do not despise these pictures.
stevie_moore 16th-Jul-2009 09:01 pm (UTC)
haha A+ comment, me neither.
solitune 16th-Jul-2009 09:03 pm (UTC)
LOL I agree. At least they air-brushed her nicely.
niiiiiikole 16th-Jul-2009 10:08 pm (UTC)
my reaction as well
ericasays 16th-Jul-2009 08:54 pm (UTC)
gorg
liza_starlet 16th-Jul-2009 08:54 pm (UTC)
wow she's perfection. I love her. <33333333333333333
brandon198403 16th-Jul-2009 09:41 pm (UTC)
Lilo is far from perfect lol, but she does look really good in these pics.
fairchilds 17th-Jul-2009 10:52 am (UTC)
IA. She really has so much potential though.
murderings 16th-Jul-2009 08:54 pm (UTC)
body's hot
dedradawn 16th-Jul-2009 08:55 pm (UTC)
Didn't we see some behind-the-scenes shots from this?

I was hoping they would 'shop her, but she's still ICKY YUCKY.
joaniemaloney 16th-Jul-2009 11:37 pm (UTC)
we did!
fawn_baby 16th-Jul-2009 08:55 pm (UTC)
she looks so tall!
x_cheshire_x 16th-Jul-2009 08:55 pm (UTC)
she looks really good.
psychicherz 16th-Jul-2009 08:55 pm (UTC)
He looks pretty good in the white dress pic. :P
pwnedpenis 16th-Jul-2009 09:39 pm (UTC)
he? lol
justa_figment 16th-Jul-2009 08:55 pm (UTC)
What's with the 'he' pronoun? Translator problems?
kikkai 16th-Jul-2009 11:38 pm (UTC)
It's a sign.
l_dolla 16th-Jul-2009 08:56 pm (UTC)
Oh god Spain. What has she done that deserves a magazine cover of Vogue?
im_chris_hansen 16th-Jul-2009 09:03 pm (UTC)
they claim:

"Next to movies, the world of fashion with this captivating actress considered one of the few talents of his generation"
l_dolla 16th-Jul-2009 09:08 pm (UTC)
im speechless. i can't even think of how to respond to lindsay being "one of the few talents of his[her] generation"
myxwill 16th-Jul-2009 09:33 pm (UTC)
Ia. At this point she's just famous for being a train wreck.
amelie_olsen 16th-Jul-2009 10:30 pm (UTC)
The Spanish Vogue is a joke, jsyk.
phillymademe 16th-Jul-2009 08:56 pm (UTC)
she looks good ♥
anidee 16th-Jul-2009 08:56 pm (UTC)
I like these...because they're far away
iamnothing_x 16th-Jul-2009 08:56 pm (UTC)
She looks okay, hate the last outfit though..idk
Page 1 of 10
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] >>
This page was loaded Dec 29th 2014, 9:36 am GMT.