ONTD

10:17 pm - 06/27/2009

David Cross On Jimmy Kimmel



i think david is lookin' mighty fyone

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

source
Page 1 of 4
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] >>
oneminutecloser 28th-Jun-2009 05:45 am (UTC)
He'll always be the nasty guy in Men in Black to me.
gumdropsandme 28th-Jun-2009 05:45 am (UTC)
I love him!
mr_mcmuggles 28th-Jun-2009 05:46 am (UTC)
He is awesome.

misao7 28th-Jun-2009 05:55 am (UTC)
WELL EXCUUUUUUUUSE ME
highorlow 28th-Jun-2009 06:33 am (UTC)
I do this at least 50 times a day.
...Excuse me.
blink1217 28th-Jun-2009 05:46 am (UTC)
analrapist cards what comes to mind whenever I see him lol
ugly_jacket 28th-Jun-2009 05:46 am (UTC)
I KNOW HIM AS BONING AMBER TAMBLYN

BEST COUPLE

thebigquiet 28th-Jun-2009 05:54 am (UTC)
They are the BEST celeb couple
highorlow 28th-Jun-2009 06:35 am (UTC)
Icon love! Pete and Pete is probably my favorite Nick show ever. Artie is the greatest thing in the history of ever. I actually own the first two seasons (are there only two? idk) on DVD and it still cracks me up.
pavonine 28th-Jun-2009 10:28 am (UTC)
better than ice t and coco?!
foodzilla 28th-Jun-2009 05:54 am (UTC)
this still weirds me out sry2say
saltireflower 28th-Jun-2009 05:55 am (UTC)
OMG WUT?
iamtehjoker 28th-Jun-2009 05:58 am (UTC)
I loved her in springbreak down! and I agree
bluth 28th-Jun-2009 08:35 am (UTC)
quit trying to make that happen
doseofwords 28th-Jun-2009 05:46 am (UTC)
You know, first of all, we are doing this for her, okay, because neither one of us wants to get divorced. And second-of-ly, I know you’re the big marriage expert. Oh, I’m sorry. I forgot. Your wife is dead. I’m sorry. That was 100% inappropriate, and I do apologize profusely.
eaglefan2011 28th-Jun-2009 05:48 am (UTC)
lol i love ad
foodzilla 28th-Jun-2009 05:50 am (UTC)
every time someone made a joke about his wife i died

'and you guys weren't even talking at the end'
'part of that might have been the coma'
appletini_85 28th-Jun-2009 05:56 am (UTC)
I loved the dead wife jokes.

"Don't get involved. Believe me. When I thought your first wife was pulling us apart, I did not make a stink."
"You complained all the time and she was my only wife and she died."
"Well, see? Things have a way of working themselves out."
waterylights 28th-Jun-2009 05:53 am (UTC)
lmfao
pallasathena 28th-Jun-2009 06:07 am (UTC)
Hahahhaa
spirit_if 28th-Jun-2009 01:47 pm (UTC)
omg. love for your comment AND icon!
flirflir 28th-Jun-2009 05:47 am (UTC)
oh, tobias. you blow hard!
over_thefreeway 28th-Jun-2009 05:49 am (UTC)
I love that line so much
carnivore 28th-Jun-2009 06:11 am (UTC)
omg i just spent ten minutes giggling
bluesky_forsale 28th-Jun-2009 05:47 am (UTC)
his humor is hot..but gosh that face, and just imagining him naked. ew
foodzilla 28th-Jun-2009 05:54 am (UTC)
um he doesn't get naked

disko_tron 28th-Jun-2009 05:59 am (UTC)
LOL always. ily tobias, you never-nude ♥
appletini_85 28th-Jun-2009 06:00 am (UTC)
tickytickychick Post your favorite Tobias quotes!28th-Jun-2009 05:48 am (UTC)
"Oh, I can just taste those meaty leading man parts in my mouth."
over_thefreeway Re: Post your favorite Tobias quotes!28th-Jun-2009 05:48 am (UTC)
"Oh, Tobias! You blow hard!"
foodzilla Re: Post your favorite Tobias quotes!28th-Jun-2009 05:57 am (UTC)
oh god we're having a fire.... sale

probably that whole scene
tickytickychick Re: Post your favorite Tobias quotes!28th-Jun-2009 05:59 am (UTC)
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
applejane Re: Post your favorite Tobias quotes!28th-Jun-2009 05:57 am (UTC)
I’m afraid I prematurely shot my wad on what was supposed to be a dry run, if you will, so now I’m afraid I have something of a mess on my hands.
flirflir Re: Post your favorite Tobias quotes!28th-Jun-2009 05:58 am (UTC)
“I’m afraid I blew my wad on what was supposed to be a dry run and now I’ve got a bit of a miss on my hands.”
highorlow Re: Post your favorite Tobias quotes!28th-Jun-2009 06:40 am (UTC)
"Okay, Lindsay, are you forgetting that I was a professional twice over - an analyst and a therapist: the world's first analrapist."
tree_pretty Re: Post your favorite Tobias quotes!28th-Jun-2009 02:16 pm (UTC)
WHO THE FUCK ATE MY HARD-BOILED EGGS?
megandjim Re: Post your favorite Tobias quotes!29th-Jun-2009 01:08 am (UTC)
"Right the Bob Loblaw Law Blogs. You, sir, are a mouthful."
over_thefreeway 28th-Jun-2009 05:48 am (UTC)
I still think of him as Donny from Just Shoot Me.

Chicken pot, chicken pot, chicken pot pieeeeee
running_farmer 28th-Jun-2009 05:50 am (UTC)
aaah i used to watch that show all the time! i had forgotten about that, lol.
over_thefreeway 28th-Jun-2009 05:51 am (UTC)
I actually really didn't like that show all that much, but that episode is one of my favorite episodes that has ever aired. It was sooooooo funny. I still bust out the vhs sometimes.
baby_phat_honne 28th-Jun-2009 05:56 am (UTC)
LMAO did you see the one where he got busted? I loved it.
ellie_andrews 28th-Jun-2009 06:03 am (UTC)
donny says vacuum!
eekxitstiffany 28th-Jun-2009 06:15 am (UTC)
omg that line is like an inside joke amongst my family
foodzilla 28th-Jun-2009 05:49 am (UTC)
oh man tobias in the shower crying never fails to make me laugh


david cross i love you forever
ialysoni 28th-Jun-2009 05:57 am (UTC)
This is what I clicked on this post to see (Tobias gifs)!

Tobias is <3
running_farmer 28th-Jun-2009 05:49 am (UTC)
well eff you, too, invalid parameters

i do <3 david cross though :)
de_throned 28th-Jun-2009 05:50 am (UTC)
He was hilarious as Tobias in AD~~ Love him.
gumdropsandme 28th-Jun-2009 05:51 am (UTC)
I'm afraid I prematurely shot my wad on what was supposed to be a dry run if you will, so I'm afraid I have something of a mess on my hands.
eaglefan2011 28th-Jun-2009 05:54 am (UTC)
lol, this is my favorite quote of his
waterylights 28th-Jun-2009 05:55 am (UTC)
there are just so many poorly chosen words in that sentence
sillycucumber 28th-Jun-2009 07:47 am (UTC)
lol never fails to crack me up
movielooney 28th-Jun-2009 05:51 am (UTC)
Ok, in all the AD posts I kept asking for links to watch the show because I had never seen it but the links never worked or whatever and now I found that they are showing it on cable where I live, so I'm literally years late to this but OMG WHERE HAD THAT SHOW BEEN ALL MY LIFE? I'm a converted AD fan. This show is so fucking hilarious and amazing I can't take it.

My favourite is Buster, he's just so cute.
over_thefreeway 28th-Jun-2009 05:53 am (UTC)
Buster and Tobias are my favorites, for sure. It's just that they're so oblivious to most things.
misao7 28th-Jun-2009 05:53 am (UTC)
AD is on Hulu! If you're not in the US, you could always try surfthechannel? If I have time later tonight I'll look for direct links for you. AD should be shared with everybody.
foodzilla 28th-Jun-2009 05:55 am (UTC)
hulu or ninjavideo.net has every episode

you should definitely watch the series more than once :D
baby_phat_honne 28th-Jun-2009 05:58 am (UTC)
lol I was too, my school has it on DVD so I watch it from there.

LOL BONSTER!

Motherboy was also a funny episode.
Page 1 of 4
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] >>
This page was loaded Nov 1st 2014, 12:10 am GMT.