ONTD

1:17 pm - 04/06/2009

Lindsay Lohan HARASSED by paparazzi

A clearly upset Lindsay Lohan is harassed by a flock of paparazzi. Lohan stopped by McDonalds to pick up food on 4-4-09 where the paps continually questioned her personal life (notably about reports that Ronson changed the locks to keep her out), during the second part, she stays in the garage and threatens to call the cops while the paparazzi continue to HARASS her. Lohan is also heard crying.





source via source
Page 1 of 9
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] >>
lovedforaday 6th-Apr-2009 05:32 pm (UTC)
Why can't they only harass when she calls them?
ms_firecrotch 6th-Apr-2009 05:34 pm (UTC)
BECAUSE SHE DOESNT. HOW DARE YOU SUGGEST SOMETHING SO VILE AND DISGUSTING. SHE IS CLEARLY BEING HARASSED AND YOU'RE BEING SELFISH AND MALICIOUS. PLEASE LEAVE YOU HAVE NO SOUL
brianistuft 6th-Apr-2009 05:36 pm (UTC)
LOL.
babyv04 6th-Apr-2009 05:40 pm (UTC)
hahahahahahahahaha
rampant_geekery 6th-Apr-2009 05:41 pm (UTC)
Kindly take a chill pill.
kerrence 6th-Apr-2009 05:43 pm (UTC)
rofl i love you
piccolho 6th-Apr-2009 05:45 pm (UTC)
You're silly.
Everyone know you can't smear yourself with bacon grease and then get pissy when the dogs want to bite you.
She needs to move somewhere far away and stay there.
fukd_by_sugar 6th-Apr-2009 05:46 pm (UTC)
because that's the deal, and they are clearly not holding up to their end of the bargain. damn paps lied.
vainandbitter 6th-Apr-2009 05:51 pm (UTC)
i read somewhere that you are selfish and malicious and have no soul, is it true?

oh and it was implied you are "vile and digusting"
u_are_so_funny 6th-Apr-2009 05:32 pm (UTC)
LMAO
buffy_usa 6th-Apr-2009 06:05 pm (UTC)
i call fake, she courts the paps, if she wanted to get away from them she could have.


ps hey now we know what her drug dealer looks like, oh snap!!!
effbitches more lmao: her myspace page6th-Apr-2009 06:42 pm (UTC)
so i just did a quick googley-goo search for her myspace, and i was thoroughly entertained by her "6126 collection and music" headline... i think she might be trying to spin it as though SHE'S deciding not to do acting anymore?


i almost feel sorry for her, except kinda not.
effbitches 6th-Apr-2009 06:46 pm (UTC)
p.s. double lmao -- the paparazzi comments + her crazy reactions = a most entertaining stop on her penny on the train tracks leading to her wreck.
dear_endeavor 6th-Apr-2009 05:32 pm (UTC)
:( i feel so bad. i had to stop watching the video. feel better bb.

lilo prayer circle y'all
dear_endeavor 6th-Apr-2009 05:33 pm (UTC)
ps. i wonder if she got a mcgangbang. has anyone tried one? it is on my bucket list.
brianistuft 6th-Apr-2009 05:35 pm (UTC)
What is that?
chemicalxeyes 6th-Apr-2009 11:01 pm (UTC)
aaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaw bunny!
hk2x 6th-Apr-2009 05:33 pm (UTC)
my fav lindsay picture

brianistuft 6th-Apr-2009 05:35 pm (UTC)
SO FUCKING HOT.
lalalilo 6th-Apr-2009 05:48 pm (UTC)
nachotaint 6th-Apr-2009 05:52 pm (UTC)
I'm not going to lie...........I have this picture framed on a shelf. Even though I love her it reminds me that I'm not as big of a fuck up as she is.
saintmorse 6th-Apr-2009 06:01 pm (UTC)
OH HAI DINA!
theprinceof 7th-Apr-2009 01:19 am (UTC)
that GASH on her hand
sam wiping her nose
and the AA pendants in the mirror

jesus
popartpistol 7th-Apr-2009 05:40 am (UTC)
My favourite part is the AA chips hanging from the mirror.
kennacious 6th-Apr-2009 05:33 pm (UTC)
Next thing you know they'll harassing her about HER PRIVATE TWEETS!
takeme_gorgeous 6th-Apr-2009 06:27 pm (UTC)
she's on twitter now?
kaiserkehl 6th-Apr-2009 05:34 pm (UTC)
It's good she wasn't behind the wheel, she would've run then over with her car. They're so annoying.
brianistuft 6th-Apr-2009 05:34 pm (UTC)
Why can't you back up off me?
Why can't you let me live?


She should enjoy this... It's the only camera she'll be in front of for a long time. Unless she gets to take another mug shot.
soba_kasu 6th-Apr-2009 07:22 pm (UTC)
lol BECAUSE these people wont get the fuck out of her business. everyone knows her life story, what she did last night, any drama that went down ETC how the hell is she supposed to get a job? would you hire someone when you knew literally everything about their life? she cant possibly live normally being stalked at all times and i find the lack of sympathy people have for her situation surprising
xratedr 6th-Apr-2009 07:32 pm (UTC)
I don't think calling the papz out to stake out her locations should be be considered "stalked at all times". She could also stop posting her life story on Myspace or any other public source and keep to herself if she wanted to get another job.

And there's something about that video that looks pretty fake. Of course, I could be wrong.
grammaire 6th-Apr-2009 05:34 pm (UTC)
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
megandjim 6th-Apr-2009 05:41 pm (UTC)
I love this

What are you doing? Are you trying to cry?

I'm sad!
atmosphere1986 6th-Apr-2009 05:52 pm (UTC)
...I used to be able to do this.
bestxfoe 6th-Apr-2009 07:56 pm (UTC)
seriously you're going to pull a muscle.
galaxymilkyway 6th-Apr-2009 06:04 pm (UTC)
perfect gif response
nipmock 6th-Apr-2009 05:34 pm (UTC)
wow someone is
electriccity7 6th-Apr-2009 05:45 pm (UTC)
LMAO WTF

Where is this from?
grammaire 6th-Apr-2009 06:08 pm (UTC)
SNL
riookierin 6th-Apr-2009 05:51 pm (UTC)
Lol Looks like a rabid JoBros fan. Idk.
tatoiu 6th-Apr-2009 05:34 pm (UTC)
That is sad and makes me feel ill. Is she in her garage in that second clip? I would freak the hell out if someone was standing outside the window of my apartment... its like 24-7 "I'm Not Touching You." Ugh.
unfadingscar 6th-Apr-2009 06:00 pm (UTC)
in a garage... why can't they just close the garage door?
stylistic4u 6th-Apr-2009 06:07 pm (UTC)
Hahaha! My thoughts exactly. If she wants privacy, there is a logical solution. But no she is just encouraging it by having it open as well as talking to those bastards.
effbitches 6th-Apr-2009 06:55 pm (UTC)
this is also what i wondered the entire time. or why didn't she just jet out of the car much much much sooner?

girl loves this shit while she still gets it, even if it's because she's a mess.
xratedr 6th-Apr-2009 07:33 pm (UTC)
cause she's a phony. she wants to papz in her face.
timandnorah 6th-Apr-2009 10:47 pm (UTC)
Because as far as I saw there was no door leading into the house, she had to walk outside, past her gate and down the stairs to get there.
septembers_song 7th-Apr-2009 11:42 pm (UTC)
everyone is being really harsh. yeah..smart thing would have been to close the door. but she was drunk and upset. maybe she didnt want to get out of the car to walk to the door because she was wasted? idk. i am sure she loves attention but sometimes it's like people have no heart on here whatsoever. she has serious issues but she didn't ask for them.
thrillisgone_89 6th-Apr-2009 05:34 pm (UTC)
ok, that is just outright disturbing. i feel so bad for her. she's literally balling.
judimer 6th-Apr-2009 06:22 pm (UTC)
Do you mean... bawling? I have an entirely different definition of balling in my head. Although that would make this video a lot more interesting.
thrillisgone_89 6th-Apr-2009 06:38 pm (UTC)
lmfao. yeah i meant bawling.
esearcher 6th-Apr-2009 06:45 pm (UTC)
lol irl
gabzillaz 6th-Apr-2009 05:35 pm (UTC)
I feel sorry for her.
williammiller 6th-Apr-2009 05:35 pm (UTC)



Regina and Gretchen weep for you.
number1spatula 6th-Apr-2009 07:17 pm (UTC)
croutonochrist 6th-Apr-2009 05:35 pm (UTC)
I'm definitely on Team "It comes with the territory bitch!", but vids like this are still disturbing.
lovetheepacey 6th-Apr-2009 06:20 pm (UTC)
Same.
riookierin 6th-Apr-2009 05:35 pm (UTC)
Omg, OP reminds of the ONTDer that pretends to be Dina Lohan on Twitter! Hahaha
u_are_so_funny 6th-Apr-2009 05:39 pm (UTC)
lol
That ONTD is actually a mod
u_are_so_funny 6th-Apr-2009 05:40 pm (UTC)
ONTDer*
riookierin 6th-Apr-2009 05:41 pm (UTC)
Hahahahahahaha Awesome!

Ngl, I really thought it was Dina at first. XD</i>
Page 1 of 9
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] >>
This page was loaded Aug 21st 2014, 10:01 pm GMT.