ONTD

8:49 pm - 03/22/2009

Bruce Willis Marries Emma Heming

 

Bruce Willis, 54, got hitched to girlfriend Emma Heming, a model, 30, at his home in the Turks & Caicos on Saturday.

His rep tells Us Willis' daughters, Rumor, 20, Scout, 17, and Tallulah Belle, 14, and their mother, Willis' ex Demi Moore, were present, as was Moore's current husband, Ashton Kutcher. A source tells Us that Madonna was also among the guests.


"The couple will be having a civil ceremony when they return to California," Willis' rep tells Us.

While on the island, Ashton Kutcher took a snapshot of Demi Moore in her bikini bending over while steaming his suit and put it on twitter Saturday afternoon. He made no mention of the wedding in his tweet, writing, "watching my wife steam my suit while wearing a bikini. I love God!"

Then, "Shh don't tell wifey" with this picture:
 
Source
Page 1 of 5
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] >>
_brina 23rd-Mar-2009 02:22 am (UTC)
Pregnant?
quote_me_once 23rd-Mar-2009 02:23 am (UTC)
good thing she wasn't on her period
drtenenbaum 23rd-Mar-2009 02:28 am (UTC)
menopause
obstacle_8 23rd-Mar-2009 02:30 am (UTC)
lol, but seriously.... if someone did that to me I would throw down.
pepto_abysmal 23rd-Mar-2009 02:30 am (UTC)
That shit is drier than the Sahara.
bogie_bacall 23rd-Mar-2009 03:07 am (UTC)
lol
me_want_c00kie 23rd-Mar-2009 02:23 am (UTC)
OLD NEWS
wistful_nana_o 23rd-Mar-2009 02:33 am (UTC)
Old? I checked the comm and didn't see another post like this one. Also, this article was posted just today.
notthatinnocent 23rd-Mar-2009 02:23 am (UTC)
Real classy, Ashton.
abouttoexpire 23rd-Mar-2009 02:23 am (UTC)
lol @ the butt picture, y so classy Ashton
rtroprncss 23rd-Mar-2009 02:23 am (UTC)
A reminder that I kind of want to re-watch Die Hard.
yorkcharlotte 23rd-Mar-2009 02:24 am (UTC)
6 months.
_baggageclaim 23rd-Mar-2009 02:24 am (UTC)
dnw
deathcabparami 23rd-Mar-2009 02:24 am (UTC)
already?
sapporonoodles 23rd-Mar-2009 02:24 am (UTC)
aaaah i had a dream the other night that bruce willis was a gay male nurse with a lot of hair and we were stuck on a boat together in the indian ocean. it was so bizarre.
gheyman 23rd-Mar-2009 02:24 am (UTC)
fuck that's specific and random
sapporonoodles 23rd-Mar-2009 02:32 am (UTC)
grrrl that was only a nanosecond of it.
demented_21 Ahem.23rd-Mar-2009 02:28 am (UTC)
A lot of hair? That is bizarre.
gheyman 23rd-Mar-2009 02:24 am (UTC)
Bruce was sex on a stick back in the day. He ain't too shabby now, but he hasn't aged as I hoped he would.
corduroyskirt 23rd-Mar-2009 02:27 am (UTC)
i agree.
__maybeimamazed 23rd-Mar-2009 04:22 am (UTC)
This is true. I just watched Pulp Fiction and he was pretty damn attractive.
_murm_ 23rd-Mar-2009 05:34 am (UTC)
srsly? whats wrong with me.. i swear he keeps getting better looking..
gemstar69 23rd-Mar-2009 07:26 am (UTC)
You're not the only one bb! I'll always think he's gorgeous <3
bourbonandgod 23rd-Mar-2009 02:24 am (UTC)
that is one of the unsexiest asses i've ever seen.
swimmer909 23rd-Mar-2009 02:25 am (UTC)
ia
gheyman 23rd-Mar-2009 02:25 am (UTC)
flat bottom girls
daijouboo 23rd-Mar-2009 02:38 am (UTC)
Unfortunately, we do not make the rockin' world go 'round.
mari_lyn00 23rd-Mar-2009 08:59 am (UTC)
this.
ex_crack525 23rd-Mar-2009 11:52 am (UTC)
IA
swimmer909 23rd-Mar-2009 02:25 am (UTC)
~stay classy Ashton~


elisabet85 23rd-Mar-2009 02:25 am (UTC)
um, Ashton. That's not that flattering of a pic. I'd be pissed if I was her.
mrskulash 23rd-Mar-2009 02:25 am (UTC)
her poor butt looks so flat it probably hurts her to sit for more than five minutes
Page 1 of 5
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] >>
This page was loaded Dec 22nd 2014, 2:11 am GMT.