ONTD

1:24 pm - 01/19/2009

Angie and Brad at the premiere of "The Curious Case of Benjamin Button" in Berlin, Germany





















Many pics at the SOURCE

Page 1 of 13
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] [11] [12] [13] >>
ecctv 19th-Jan-2009 09:35 pm (UTC)
I wonder how their kids deal with jetlag. HMMMMMMMMMMM
wisheraway 19th-Jan-2009 09:40 pm (UTC)
I wonder that too. My friend just went to NY for a week (we're located in Finland) and his sleep has been completely effed up since he came back, which is over a week ago. He is 20. I wonder how a bunch of small kids deal with hours and hours in a plane, not to mention the time differences.
janimation 19th-Jan-2009 10:26 pm (UTC)
same here. i came back from taipei, taiwan this past wednesday and i'm still fucked up thanks to jet lag!
our_innocence 20th-Jan-2009 04:02 am (UTC)
It's not all that hard. I flew between Korea and the US (mostly East Coast) between the time of my birth and when I turned seventeen, not to mention coast hopping in between. My parents would let us run ourselves ragged the day before and wouldn't let us sleep until a certain time on the plane. Worked like a charm, none of us had jet lag issues. Nowadays, I just take nyquill on the plane. Most parents I know do the same thing.
misao7 19th-Jan-2009 09:42 pm (UTC)
the plane trip to asia is about 13 hours from where i live, when we were little it was actually easier to readjust than it is now. i think kids might actually deal with it better.
lovemusicbaby 19th-Jan-2009 09:47 pm (UTC)
they have their age on your side
Im 20 & it takes me a day of sleep to recover... my ass isn't as young as it used to be
lovely_tunes 19th-Jan-2009 10:01 pm (UTC)
kids deal phenominally with jet lag. i flew around a lot when i was a young'n, my parents were always surprised that i basically arrived being all adjusted already.

the only real adjustment i had to go through was the lack of food in our fridge at home when we came back after 2 weeks being here and there lol.
me_and_jimmy 19th-Jan-2009 10:09 pm (UTC)
I wonder if its easier for them to adjust. I'd think sleeping in a plane is probably easier for a small child than an adult. I wondered about how they deal with it too though.
shanny_w 19th-Jan-2009 10:27 pm (UTC)
gurl i always wondered that.
miss_pants 19th-Jan-2009 11:25 pm (UTC)
I actually never had a problem with jetlag until I got older. But is there much change from France to Germany anyway? I don't know for sure, but I wouldn't think so - maybe a couple of hours? Or are they based in NYC again now? I can't keep track.
__pink_roses 19th-Jan-2009 09:36 pm (UTC)
She's so pretty.
murdertramp_ 19th-Jan-2009 09:36 pm (UTC)
OMG THANK YOU ANGIE FOR GOING DARK AGAIN.

because with that frosted hair you aged like 10 years.
cl0vergirl 19th-Jan-2009 10:11 pm (UTC)
ita! shes looking so much better now
westerdrumlins 19th-Jan-2009 10:59 pm (UTC)
ia
chung_____chung 20th-Jan-2009 12:24 am (UTC)
no, i think that was just her face
sergeantquakers 19th-Jan-2009 09:36 pm (UTC)
wtf her hair reminds me of leia
fearofpeas 19th-Jan-2009 09:51 pm (UTC)
bad leia!
jedimistress16 19th-Jan-2009 11:33 pm (UTC)
Icon luvvvvv.
brookster 19th-Jan-2009 11:36 pm (UTC)
2nd pic just looks like a still from a bad sci fi movie :(
superstar5622 20th-Jan-2009 12:46 am (UTC)
That's what I was just going to say! She looks like Leia in the second one.
tigtogiba34 19th-Jan-2009 09:36 pm (UTC)
Wow what's better than having your pic taken with Angelina Jolie.



Having Angelina Jolie take a picture of you and Angelina Jolie. That is fucking awesome.
americandream17 19th-Jan-2009 09:37 pm (UTC)
lol mte.
initialc 19th-Jan-2009 09:37 pm (UTC)
Tom Cruise does that lot right? I think that's pretty awesome.
tres_francais 19th-Jan-2009 09:39 pm (UTC)
ita
kindafunnysad 19th-Jan-2009 09:39 pm (UTC)
lol that's really nice from her
yourcrowbar 19th-Jan-2009 09:41 pm (UTC)
ikr
tracycutie 19th-Jan-2009 09:42 pm (UTC)
that girl's so lucky!
ilovemeganm that would so be my facebook pic, too19th-Jan-2009 09:43 pm (UTC)
IAWTC
eaglefan2011 Re: that would so be my facebook pic, too19th-Jan-2009 09:51 pm (UTC)
Yea same here and Idk how nasty I looked either I'd default that in a second
dingastar 19th-Jan-2009 09:46 pm (UTC)
THIS.
runfromtears 19th-Jan-2009 09:53 pm (UTC)
that's my favorite damn pic of them all.
nene718 19th-Jan-2009 10:03 pm (UTC)
Yeah, that's really cool of her.
sodapopculture 19th-Jan-2009 10:04 pm (UTC)
Something that really really worries me, though, is what if the picture came out blurry? And it didn't even look like Angelina, or she accidentally cut herself out?

That would SUCK.
me_and_jimmy 19th-Jan-2009 10:10 pm (UTC)
I was just telling my boyfriend how I love when Celebs do that, especially the really big deal ones.

bitched 19th-Jan-2009 10:25 pm (UTC)
I really dislike Angelina but even I must admit.. that was really awesome. Very nice of her :)
dig_lazarus_dig 19th-Jan-2009 10:59 pm (UTC)
"LOL what a total MySpace angle."

"STFU ANGELINA JOLIE TOOK THAT PIC!"

"...oh nvm u look hawt!"

Seriously, I wouldn't give a fuck if I had double-chin action and red eye - if Angelina Jolie took the pic I'd be in heaven.
westerdrumlins 19th-Jan-2009 11:00 pm (UTC)
lmfao ia.
drawjapann 19th-Jan-2009 11:12 pm (UTC)
LOL SERIOUSLY. So awesome.
freak1sh_ndazed 19th-Jan-2009 11:43 pm (UTC)
lol mte, that girl is so lucky. if that ever happened to me, no matter how shitty i looked in the picture, it'd be my facebook default.
tabula4rasa 19th-Jan-2009 11:50 pm (UTC)
HEH, this was funny.
nogoodnames14 20th-Jan-2009 01:29 am (UTC)
I'd default that shit like woah.

joaniemaloney 20th-Jan-2009 02:44 am (UTC)
that was awesome of her.
showmesara 20th-Jan-2009 09:44 am (UTC)
exactly! That girl is one lucky bitch! I should have gone to fuckin Berlin. baaah. hooray for being lazy :(
quendra 21st-Jan-2009 12:39 am (UTC)
THIS!
divaty 19th-Jan-2009 09:37 pm (UTC)
runfromtears 19th-Jan-2009 09:54 pm (UTC)
"She better move. My prayers are for a Cadillac."
barebonedcrazy 19th-Jan-2009 09:37 pm (UTC)
aw I love that she held that girls camera to take a pic with her. love
cansuralama 19th-Jan-2009 09:37 pm (UTC)
Sometimes her face looks so old.
so_patriarchal 19th-Jan-2009 09:38 pm (UTC)
it's more her hands that get me
jessiedwheelie 19th-Jan-2009 10:43 pm (UTC)
I TOTALLY agree. I worry for her body fat %
bunny_lita 19th-Jan-2009 10:53 pm (UTC)
I have old lady hands too and I'm 22. It's weird.
desiretheworld 19th-Jan-2009 11:05 pm (UTC)
Botoxing/injecting restalyne into hands isn't AS popular I guess
fearofpeas 19th-Jan-2009 09:52 pm (UTC)
not compared to brad pitts!
beccahwho 19th-Jan-2009 09:53 pm (UTC)
she just needs to gain 20lb and i think she'd look so much better
martina2005 19th-Jan-2009 09:37 pm (UTC)
her hair........idk
varookamcsalt 19th-Jan-2009 09:44 pm (UTC)
no, it's fug...embrace the fugginess.
tehkatt 19th-Jan-2009 10:39 pm (UTC)
idk i like it and was actually thinking i should do that for a wedding i'm going to.

haha.
americandream17 19th-Jan-2009 09:37 pm (UTC)
3some now plz
carrie1982 19th-Jan-2009 10:06 pm (UTC)
Ugh, I know!
vikingsmn 19th-Jan-2009 09:37 pm (UTC)
Finally the pics are posted.

Hate her hair.
varookamcsalt 19th-Jan-2009 09:45 pm (UTC)
yes, it's ugly.
dali_lemur 19th-Jan-2009 09:43 pm (UTC)
Clearly, the Maniacal Foot Stealer got to her. He seems to be targeting so many celebs these days.
yorkcharlotte 19th-Jan-2009 10:35 pm (UTC)
agree. and she doesnt need the length because her legs are already super long.dont get it.
anus 19th-Jan-2009 09:37 pm (UTC)
I still can't believe Angelina is only 33. I thought she was so much older than that.
sasayaki 19th-Jan-2009 10:16 pm (UTC)
...she's only 33? I thought she was like 50 something. >.o
anus 19th-Jan-2009 11:14 pm (UTC)
Same! I seriously thought she was close to Brad's age, which is 45. I can't believe there is a 12 year difference between them.
anaisf 19th-Jan-2009 11:01 pm (UTC)
ikr...she's so skinny it makes her look at least 40
heartbeats_hurt 19th-Jan-2009 11:28 pm (UTC)
I have a feeling she lies about her age
jedimistress16 19th-Jan-2009 11:35 pm (UTC)
That hairstyle in particular ages her. It's very Jackie K/Angie Dickinsonesque.
jeah 19th-Jan-2009 09:37 pm (UTC)
not feeling the hair.
phillymademe 19th-Jan-2009 09:38 pm (UTC)
iawtc
wisheraway 19th-Jan-2009 09:37 pm (UTC)
I am no Angelina Jolie fan, in fact I rarely see the appeal, but she just looks amazing here. Apart from the pants, that is.
Page 1 of 13
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] [11] [12] [13] >>
This page was loaded Aug 21st 2014, 6:21 am GMT.