ONTD

6:09 pm - 01/15/2009

This bitch

Lily Allen fronts February SPIN magazine;



~invites obvious Katy Perry comparisons by opting out of wearing pants on the cover~.


Click on thumbnails for bigger versions:

Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us

Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us

Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us


source

Sorry if the scans are hard to read, I didn't make 'em. Anyway, leak your album NOW PLZ.
Page 1 of 4
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] >>
javajavi 16th-Jan-2009 07:57 am (UTC)
i want her new album.
drewy88 16th-Jan-2009 07:58 am (UTC)
YES YES~!!!!!!!!
javajavi 16th-Jan-2009 07:59 am (UTC)
i can't wait!!! X8
selphiebooyaka 16th-Jan-2009 09:12 pm (UTC)
Seriously.
drewy88 16th-Jan-2009 07:58 am (UTC)
i want to be rich and i want lots of money
i don't care about clevaaa i don't care about funny
boyfever 16th-Jan-2009 08:06 am (UTC)
And I'll take my clothes off and it will be shameless
Because everyone knows that's how you get famous
drewy88 16th-Jan-2009 08:09 am (UTC)
xD *twirl*
tucker 16th-Jan-2009 07:58 am (UTC)
I want her new album so much

Cute pictures
xgirldc 16th-Jan-2009 07:58 am (UTC)
love her love her love her cant wait for album

are we there yet
are we there yet
are we there yet
are we there yet
unquestionably 16th-Jan-2009 07:59 am (UTC)
IKR I have been like this for the past month lmao
xgirldc 16th-Jan-2009 08:05 am (UTC)
i have worn out those 30 second clips! i need more!
boyfever 16th-Jan-2009 08:08 am (UTC)
We already have 5 of the songs, geez.
woohoo_result 16th-Jan-2009 07:59 am (UTC)
cute!
no_x_doubts 16th-Jan-2009 07:59 am (UTC)
yayaya cant wait and dayum they tried really hard to give her boobs on that cover
grammaire 16th-Jan-2009 07:59 am (UTC)
Huzzah, I love my free subscription to Spin.
when_itsizzles 16th-Jan-2009 03:06 pm (UTC)
where did u get it? i want one! i buy it when my faves are on the cover but that is more often than not! this is the only mag i like, honestly.
thrillisgone_89 16th-Jan-2009 08:00 am (UTC)
it seems like she's been on so many magazines these past few weeks. i love her, but i didn't know people cared that much.
tucker 16th-Jan-2009 08:01 am (UTC)
Just means her PR people are doing a good job

New album coming out, so lots of publicity is good
unquestionably 16th-Jan-2009 08:02 am (UTC)
I'm pretty sure they are going to try extra hard this time around to make sure she breaks into the US market. Or at least I hope so. I don't think she'll chart super high but anything is a good thing IMO and her profile is much higher now than it was last time.
lovetake_over 16th-Jan-2009 08:01 am (UTC)
not a fan of her, but i like this shoot.
oakenshield 16th-Jan-2009 08:01 am (UTC)
only uh Lily > Roaches > Dirt > Dead bodies > Katy
anesthetics I was going to go with Lily>Katy16th-Jan-2009 08:04 am (UTC)
But yours is probably better. But in all honestly it's probably more like "Everything else in the world > Katy Perry"
oakenshield Re: I was going to go with Lily>Katy16th-Jan-2009 08:07 am (UTC)
true that
tbh like, fucking George Bush > Katy Perry
unquestionably 16th-Jan-2009 08:08 am (UTC)
hahaha iawtc.
babytalk 16th-Jan-2009 08:02 am (UTC)
YAY! So Cute!

but i'm not gonna lie. I miss the chub. I thought that was cuter

unquestionably 16th-Jan-2009 08:05 am (UTC)
lmao she looks orange in that picture. I think she still has some chub on her, she's just extra careful with dressing to flatter herself. But she has lost a lot of weight, as long as she's not super anorexic and happy with herself I don't see what's the problem with it IMO.
babytalk 16th-Jan-2009 08:10 am (UTC)
no. I totally agree. & she looks good! I just hope she doesn't lose TOO much weight.
epicet 16th-Jan-2009 08:05 am (UTC)
It's so weird how you could always see her collarbones, though I guess she is very pearshaped. I have to be clinically underweight for my collarbones to show.
shepherds 16th-Jan-2009 08:09 am (UTC)
unnecessary
prisonero 16th-Jan-2009 08:20 am (UTC)
LOL what?? There's nothing cute about that shit! ;p
minimalsurprise 16th-Jan-2009 03:37 pm (UTC)
Damn, I'm @ work. ROFL. I think someone saw the pic too.
edgeofwhatever 17th-Jan-2009 01:04 am (UTC)
Me toooooo. I thought she was so cute in those pictures. She's still cute, but not like, "ZOMG I love you let's make out" cute.
coedcamper 16th-Jan-2009 08:02 am (UTC)
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
gocruciourself 16th-Jan-2009 04:25 pm (UTC)
lolllllllllll
nomoneyfun 16th-Jan-2009 08:02 am (UTC)
oh. what new way has she found to draw attention to herself as ~*edgy*~ and ~*cool*~ or to rational people: a complete jackass.
spengrench 16th-Jan-2009 04:08 pm (UTC)
fail.
nomoneyfun 16th-Jan-2009 08:54 pm (UTC)
it takes fail to recognize fail.
futurism 16th-Jan-2009 06:04 pm (UTC)
LILY IS AWESOME. PERIOD.
tucker 16th-Jan-2009 08:06 am (UTC)
I believe The Fear and Everyone's At It are the only two official songs that have leaked. then a couple demos.
boyfever 16th-Jan-2009 08:09 am (UTC)
Yeah but the Fear is pretty much the demo so I doubt the other demos (which are complete songs) will be much different
drewy88 16th-Jan-2009 08:11 am (UTC)
the fear is absolutely amazing
epicet 16th-Jan-2009 08:04 am (UTC)
I love her too much.
Page 1 of 4
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] >>
This page was loaded Jul 29th 2014, 6:52 pm GMT.