ONTD

5:28 pm - 01/07/2009

two new britney posts


Britney Spears photographed crying
Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Check out Britney visibly upset as she makes her way out of Center Staging in Burbank after rehearsals last night. Oh, I mean "she looks tired / annoyed by the paparazzi." Yeah... that's it.

I kind of hope she says "FUCK this tour" and just focuses on her babies and herself. But sadly, her world does not work like that.



Image and video hosting by TinyPic


Britney's Kids Used Against Her


According to OKmagazine.com, Britney is "voluntarily giving up the fight to regain custody of her boys in exchange for fame." And by voluntarily, they mean forcibly!
quote:

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 Last fall, as her upcoming concert tour was being organized, Brit's camp discovered that because of the star's history, they could not purchase insurance to cover her tour unless she was still under the conservatorship of her father Jamie Spears. Until that point, the plan was for the conservatorship to be lifted on Dec. 31, followed by Britney, 27, heading to family court with a petition to regain custody of Preston and Jayden.

"The insurance situation changed everything."

And so, on Oct. 28, the singer agreed to indefinitely accept her father as her conservator - a decision which meant she would still legally be considered a child. No judge would give her custody of her kids, nor would her ex-husband, Kevin Federline, agree to it.

"Whether it was her decision or whether she was pressured into it, Britney's deal with the devil put the tour ahead of the kids," the insider tells OK!."



 
Poll #1327198 BRITNEY CONSERVATORSHIP PERMANENT!!!

Do you think now that Britney Spears' Conservarorship is Permanent she will successfully finish the tour?

Yes, I believe in her!
250(29.6%)
Unfortunatly no!
116(13.7%)
No, she obviously needs to take some time off.
438(51.8%)


Page 1 of 11
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] [11] >>
oprah 7th-Jan-2009 11:07 pm (UTC)
poor bb :(
musicboxwaltz 8th-Jan-2009 12:47 am (UTC)
omg oprah hay, you on twitter too?
tony 8th-Jan-2009 03:19 am (UTC)
hahaaahah
brenden 7th-Jan-2009 11:07 pm (UTC)
i would laugh so hard if she cancelled the tour. i mean, although i have tickets, it'd still be funny.
hardcoresince3 7th-Jan-2009 11:07 pm (UTC)
she always cancels her tour.. so I guess it wouldn't be anything new lol
toy_soldierrr 7th-Jan-2009 11:17 pm (UTC)
She canceled ONE tour, idiot.
cab 8th-Jan-2009 12:15 am (UTC)
lol que?
estx1987 8th-Jan-2009 12:51 am (UTC)
HMM. no.
bob80 8th-Jan-2009 05:22 am (UTC)
She canceled one tour.
oprah 7th-Jan-2009 11:07 pm (UTC)
I have a weird feeling this could happen. This or she wont finish.
amateur_photog 7th-Jan-2009 11:08 pm (UTC)
w/e you'll get your money back
la_bellaviidaxo 7th-Jan-2009 11:09 pm (UTC)
i think she will...
ledgers 8th-Jan-2009 12:24 am (UTC)
Pretty much the reason why I didn't bother going. Oh, and I didn't have 130+ to fork out on good seats.
musicboxwaltz 8th-Jan-2009 12:48 am (UTC)
seriously why happens when an artist cancels a tour and tickets have already been bought? do you get reimbursed?
lagunagirl4ever 7th-Jan-2009 11:07 pm (UTC)
She's not crying...

who agrees?
moviestar 7th-Jan-2009 11:08 pm (UTC)
i agree. she looks like she's yelling.
amateur_photog 7th-Jan-2009 11:08 pm (UTC)
me


it looks like she could be yawning
drewy88 7th-Jan-2009 11:13 pm (UTC)
LOL!
dref22 7th-Jan-2009 11:09 pm (UTC)
I agree.
allisonlynn0122 7th-Jan-2009 11:11 pm (UTC)
yeah, most people don't cry with their mouth wide open...
rjaydjay 7th-Jan-2009 11:12 pm (UTC)
yelling but to be honest I think this post is ridiculous
stylistic4u 8th-Jan-2009 12:18 am (UTC)
Agreed. Plus she looks highly annoyed to me and stressed!
crowded_dreams 8th-Jan-2009 12:33 am (UTC)
Yes. This is what I look like when I see a spider or someone steps on my toe!
miss_pants 8th-Jan-2009 12:40 am (UTC)
I totally agree. that is literally the face I make when I see a spider or something.
venusflesh 8th-Jan-2009 12:41 am (UTC)
Yeah seriously. She DOESN'T look like she's crying.
pallasathena 8th-Jan-2009 01:03 am (UTC)
She looks like me when I've just spilled something on myself. Which isn't a long shot, considering she's holding a bottle of water.
aqueous_drama 8th-Jan-2009 01:18 am (UTC)
i think she's sneezing.
bob80 8th-Jan-2009 05:24 am (UTC)
that's such a shitty picture I'm not sure what she is doing.
calichaos she's not effin crying ...8th-Jan-2009 05:30 am (UTC)
...that retard from breatheheavy always over does things he's so annoying his site should be BANNED

he barely even recognizes his music the post he made of if u seek amy is so minimal he puts out pictures of kevin and paris hilton and jamie lynn which have nothing to do w/ britney most of the time
autumnleaving 8th-Jan-2009 06:04 am (UTC)
ia I thought she was just mad about something or petulant. But no tears, definitely.
iantoj 8th-Jan-2009 09:42 am (UTC)
It's just been raining... on her face.

/flight of the conchords.
coteo 7th-Jan-2009 11:07 pm (UTC)
Needs moar middle finger.
moviestar 7th-Jan-2009 11:08 pm (UTC)
I BETTER SEE HER IN APRIL. I AM NOT RETURNING MY $300 TICKETS
loveshannon 8th-Jan-2009 12:20 am (UTC)
wow.

I hope you get to see her too.
alzzers 8th-Jan-2009 01:30 am (UTC)
$300?!?!?!?!
moviestar 8th-Jan-2009 01:31 am (UTC)
it was my bday present to myself. :[ :[
waterylights 7th-Jan-2009 11:08 pm (UTC)
oh my.
starcrossedkiss 7th-Jan-2009 11:08 pm (UTC)
she just looks real pissed off
whawhatindabutt 7th-Jan-2009 11:15 pm (UTC)
lol
oni85 7th-Jan-2009 11:08 pm (UTC)
i think she needs to get OUT of LA and OUT of fame. for her sake. poor thing.
oprah 8th-Jan-2009 12:23 am (UTC)
She needs to go home to Louisiana
actxappalledx 8th-Jan-2009 12:56 am (UTC)
this
starbucksmocha 8th-Jan-2009 04:25 am (UTC)
lol even better!
weekendromance 8th-Jan-2009 12:40 am (UTC)
that's what most celebs have to do
jillirific 8th-Jan-2009 12:57 am (UTC)
she said that in FTR but she can't because she wouldn't be able to see her bbs
whirlofagirl 8th-Jan-2009 02:19 pm (UTC)
ia. she should sock some cash away, assume a new identity, take the kids and blow outta dodge, never to be heard from again.
whawhatindabutt 7th-Jan-2009 11:08 pm (UTC)
I can't really tell from that one picture
javajavi 7th-Jan-2009 11:08 pm (UTC)
omg wtf
rjaydjay 7th-Jan-2009 11:11 pm (UTC)
its bullshit. utter bullshit
rjaydjay 7th-Jan-2009 11:11 pm (UTC)
its bullshit. utter bullshit
septembers_song 8th-Jan-2009 12:29 am (UTC)
ooooh icon love
genoworld 8th-Jan-2009 03:59 am (UTC)
Haha it's exactly what I think (and want to comment) every time I see a Britney post.
withouthk263 8th-Jan-2009 08:19 am (UTC)
Yes!!She is always smiling,but only smiling.You can see her eyes are cooled
calumfan 7th-Jan-2009 11:08 pm (UTC)
Sadly I don't expect her to make it through the tour.

It's too soon for her, I'm afraid she is going to crack again.
maybe_baby731 8th-Jan-2009 12:29 am (UTC)
that would be so dumb if she did
i mean i respect her and everything
but some people have paid thousands of dollars for tickets to this concert
like i was looking online and some tickets are like 2000 +
vonlisbon 8th-Jan-2009 01:21 am (UTC)
idk, that would be kind of fucked up if the fans got furious at her for cancelling a tour for health/sanity reasons. What would they prefer, she continue and just completely snap again?
__scout 8th-Jan-2009 03:52 am (UTC)
health is more important than putting her through an intense tour like that.
sherina 8th-Jan-2009 09:20 pm (UTC)
I hardly think that it would be "dumb" of her to have a complete mental breakdown. A breakdown isn't something that she would plan out of spite.
aimskeet 7th-Jan-2009 11:09 pm (UTC)
im pretty sure this tour isnt going to happen...

brb crying in a corner somewhere
apothecaries 8th-Jan-2009 01:45 am (UTC)
o Tom looks rly hot in your icon bb.
mofizzel 7th-Jan-2009 11:09 pm (UTC)
honestly no part of me wants to believe that britney put her tour before her kids.
tammyinlalaland 8th-Jan-2009 12:41 am (UTC)
Britney didn't.. the conservatorship would have. She has no legal right to object at this point.
Page 1 of 11
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] [11] >>
This page was loaded Nov 26th 2014, 11:18 am GMT.