ONTD

9:58 pm - 12/10/2008

Miss Horrorfest Final 4

WWE wrestler Shelley Martinez got eliminated. Now theres only 4 girls left: Victim, Saffron Sinclaire, Demon, and Princess Agoniya for Miss Horrorfest


Who will win? Get your votes in at http://www.youtube.com/horrorfest

The crowning will be held at a live event in Hollywood for fans who want to go. More info on http://www.horrorfestonline.com
kaylajoy21 11th-Dec-2008 07:28 am (UTC)
Wow...I feel so out of touch...I've never even heard of this
lejambon 11th-Dec-2008 07:28 am (UTC)
Whatttt to the third picture?
chrislola 11th-Dec-2008 07:35 am (UTC)
LOL mte
lepetitegemme 11th-Dec-2008 08:00 am (UTC)
i came in here just to comment the exact same thing.
nene718 11th-Dec-2008 11:30 am (UTC)
lol same
reed029 11th-Dec-2008 03:48 pm (UTC)
Ditto
wadaweda 11th-Dec-2008 01:18 pm (UTC)
Same, was gonna ask if it's even a real person.
waterylights 11th-Dec-2008 07:28 am (UTC)
i want to vote for saffron sinclaire just because i like her name
bizarrre 11th-Dec-2008 07:30 am (UTC)
I like to say this in like every post Shelley is mentioned in, but i was bffs with her sister in grade school. that is all.
sashanaa 11th-Dec-2008 07:30 am (UTC)
WHYY does the 3rd pic look that way?
lilblondedancr1 11th-Dec-2008 07:33 am (UTC)
is that a frond?
satellite__eyes 11th-Dec-2008 04:51 pm (UTC)
hahah

it appears so
et3rnalsunshin3 11th-Dec-2008 07:38 am (UTC)
I love Saffron and Princess.



bloodlilie 11th-Dec-2008 07:39 am (UTC)
saffronnnnnnnnnn
happenstance3 11th-Dec-2008 07:52 am (UTC)
I'm definitely for Saffron. I know her well from conventions and she's awesome. All the girls are great though. Good luck to all!!!!!!!
lepetitegemme 11th-Dec-2008 08:01 am (UTC)
first of all, a big WTF to the third picture. second of all, princess agoniya WHAT?! did katie price name her?
apothecaries 11th-Dec-2008 08:12 am (UTC)
Good god what messes.
bienenkiste 11th-Dec-2008 08:13 am (UTC)
jesus fuck did jahunka or whatever photoshop the hell of that 3rd girl or something
sinwithagrin 11th-Dec-2008 08:37 am (UTC)
Shelly hasn't been a WWE wrestler in quite a while.
chksguitarlicks 11th-Dec-2008 06:21 pm (UTC)
she got fired, she went to TNA and they fired her or she quit because they weren't paying her enought to stay plus she wanted to do some DVD crap...shes on myspace shes got so much to say lol
gefingerpoken 11th-Dec-2008 08:42 am (UTC)
Yikes.
agent_aeon 11th-Dec-2008 09:30 am (UTC)
I entered this crap the first year it ran.
They claimed that the top 3 with the highest rated videos would make the semi-finals.
My video was the top rated out of all submissions, yet I didn't make it to the semi-finals. They went with a random 3 and a girl from the live auditions, then ending up choosing the live audition girl as the winner.
Boo-Urns.

I'm still bitter :P

For those who don't give a rats ass really, the contest is to find the "Face" of After Dark Films for the next year. Winner gets to be the spokesmodel for the company and wins $50,000.

Edited at 2008-12-11 09:31 am (UTC)
chksguitarlicks 11th-Dec-2008 06:24 pm (UTC)
my friend was in this and she said they wanted her to be a particular way calling her at home and asking her to act a certain way and it was all about control...so she never showed up to it....she thought it was super lame...

i remember you agent aeon however ..from the clubs and modeling, you still kick ass lol

infidelkast 11th-Dec-2008 10:48 am (UTC)
ugh goth girls are either really hot or really fug, there's like rarely any inbetween. wait same with the guys, it's so unfortunate.
This page was loaded Jul 26th 2014, 1:24 pm GMT.