ONTD

1:22 pm - 11/21/2008

More of RPattz on Ellen



A Q&A, 2 minutes along.

Prepare to be dazzled.

T.G.I.TWI-DAY!

Source: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=mnKkb1bZaAg

Note to Mods: It's different. In this video, he is answering questions from fans. It's the Q&A section of the interview.
Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
brenden 21st-Nov-2008 07:47 pm (UTC)
ugh approving this killed me. this is all too fucking much. i would have rather waited for the whole god damned thing instead of these bits and pieces. >:O
jerrivalentine 21st-Nov-2008 07:55 pm (UTC)
I know what you mean but the interview in its entirety hasn't been posted yet. Sry =/
brenden 21st-Nov-2008 08:00 pm (UTC)
Well once it does come out entirely, we will have 3 posts about one fucking interview. Granted, one or two more posts if more bits of the interview are set up before the whole thing does. It doesn't make sense to me why people couldn't wait until the whole thing is available, it's not like there's a lack of fucking Twilight or RPattz posts.
onehotmesstx 21st-Nov-2008 07:50 pm (UTC)
i saw the movie last night and loved ever second.... i just wish it was longer:(
shanny_w 21st-Nov-2008 10:31 pm (UTC)
5 hour movie plz
onehotmesstx 21st-Nov-2008 11:02 pm (UTC)
omfg i know
how could the cut it off so soon
i wish we could have been there ALL night....
cherry_ice 21st-Nov-2008 10:53 pm (UTC)
ia
purplelily85 21st-Nov-2008 07:51 pm (UTC)
well, now i see where that brilliant monotone diction comes from in his "acting."
naebynaeby 21st-Nov-2008 07:51 pm (UTC)
He looks fucking miserable.
It's too sad/funny that the Twilight fans all want to do him, and he is absolutely bored of it.
purplelily85 21st-Nov-2008 07:52 pm (UTC)
oh please. he can say what he wants, he is LOVING this attention and the added benefits that come along with it.
naebynaeby 21st-Nov-2008 07:59 pm (UTC)
Of course he loves the attention. I'm just saying that he seems bored of getting the same questions over and over, as anyone would be.
love_dior22 21st-Nov-2008 08:10 pm (UTC)
idk. I don't think that he's getting the kind of fans that he wants if you know what I mean. I doesn't really wanna get laid by immmature 14 year old girls, creepy girls his age, or too-old-to-be-reading-twilight mums.
purplelily85 21st-Nov-2008 07:52 pm (UTC)
omg i forgot.

ROBERT PATTINSON IS FUG

you have issues when your hair sticks out horizontally without the aid of any gel
ex_meadow786 21st-Nov-2008 08:00 pm (UTC)
i never get tired of you saying that tbh! ia.
reiband 21st-Nov-2008 09:05 pm (UTC)
Don't be hatin' just cuz you have to use hueg amounts of hair gel!
xD
shanny_w 21st-Nov-2008 10:37 pm (UTC)
loll
_kryptonite_ 21st-Nov-2008 07:53 pm (UTC)
He probably just got the news that the movie is a success. (let's face it, it is)
purplelily85 21st-Nov-2008 07:55 pm (UTC)
you cannot tell whether a movie is a success after one night, one weekend, or even one week.
dolcetta 21st-Nov-2008 07:55 pm (UTC)
i hope he opposes prop 8 so mormons will be furious
shanny_w 21st-Nov-2008 10:37 pm (UTC)
omg that would be amaaaaaaazing
boxesofbullets 21st-Nov-2008 07:57 pm (UTC)
my movie theater said show up at least 30 minutes early lol
defiant_bicycle 21st-Nov-2008 07:57 pm (UTC)
which theatre?
apothecaries 21st-Nov-2008 09:32 pm (UTC)
I went to the 10am showing this morning, showed up an hour early because I was paranoid and wanted decent seats.

NO ONE WAS THERE. I went in the 'burbs for a reason ;)
anti_krypton 21st-Nov-2008 07:56 pm (UTC)
how does he deal with flying?

"uhh, i dont deal with it. i just spend the whole flight freaking out"

LOL
purplelily85 21st-Nov-2008 07:58 pm (UTC)
"booze and pills" -- edward cullen isn't the only mind reader
iamabadwolf 21st-Nov-2008 08:07 pm (UTC)
that is exactly what i was thinking bb.
mermaidddd 21st-Nov-2008 08:33 pm (UTC)
lmao mte
yoyoyohuh 21st-Nov-2008 08:18 pm (UTC)
Haha, that cracked me up too!
bent_ley 21st-Nov-2008 08:36 pm (UTC)
he should have just been honest and said "xanax"
jessickah 21st-Nov-2008 07:56 pm (UTC)
FUCK TWILIGHT. It's spammed all over ONTD. :(
defiant_bicycle 21st-Nov-2008 07:58 pm (UTC)
your icon should be turned into a tv show. or a reality tv show
jessickah 21st-Nov-2008 08:01 pm (UTC)
I'd watch tbqh.
shanny_w 21st-Nov-2008 10:39 pm (UTC)
britney/miley is just as annoying
cupkate 21st-Nov-2008 07:58 pm (UTC)
I just finished watching him on Ellen and the interview was lol. He was talking about his pos car and Ellen made some good jabs at his expense.
I love me some Ellen. She makes morning coffee time a happy time.
love_allure 21st-Nov-2008 08:00 pm (UTC)
CUT YO DAMN HAIR BOY.
kyoumei 21st-Nov-2008 08:00 pm (UTC)
Usually, I like a messy look but I just have an overwhelming urge to grab a comb and demand he do something about his hair.
shanny_w 21st-Nov-2008 10:40 pm (UTC)
he should at least cut it a few inches if hes not gonna wash it.
purplelily85 21st-Nov-2008 08:02 pm (UTC)
really, what kills me most is that he's going to be walking away from this thinking he's handsome
r0ckthec4sbah 21st-Nov-2008 08:04 pm (UTC)
SHAMPOO!
Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
This page was loaded Dec 29th 2014, 3:12 pm GMT.