ONTD

9:40 am - 11/06/2008

Cannes 2009 poster for "Cheri"

Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
thirteenfluidoz 6th-Nov-2008 03:14 pm (UTC)
is that zefron?
tofubetch 6th-Nov-2008 03:17 pm (UTC)
feck! MTE
la_petite_singe 6th-Nov-2008 03:27 pm (UTC)
That's what I thought too. D:
generationxwing 6th-Nov-2008 03:39 pm (UTC)
Oh good, so it's not just me who was like "..what the fuck, Zefron?"
onlygonnadie 6th-Nov-2008 04:06 pm (UTC)
i thought the same thing
xnotlikeyoux 6th-Nov-2008 04:06 pm (UTC)
OMG I was like seriously?!!?!?
_aboutaboy 6th-Nov-2008 04:19 pm (UTC)
I think it's Keira Knightley's boyfriend...
simplychristina 6th-Nov-2008 05:14 pm (UTC)
lol, I thought it was a woman, but I can see that.
opusdeihohoho 6th-Nov-2008 10:49 pm (UTC)
holy fuck i thought so too!!!

/wishful thinking lol
baglady25 6th-Nov-2008 03:17 pm (UTC)
Is that Rupert Friend?
xjermajestyx 6th-Nov-2008 05:33 pm (UTC)
Well that dude looks like Zefron and everybody knows gay men love Cher so your guess wasn't too off
loverly 7th-Nov-2008 12:41 pm (UTC)
HAHA that would an amazing movie.
mishane 6th-Nov-2008 03:22 pm (UTC)
This looks good. I want to see.
bitte_ein_kuss 6th-Nov-2008 03:23 pm (UTC)
i thought MP was Kiki Dunst....
still kinda do.
busterrantcasey 6th-Nov-2008 03:27 pm (UTC)
i thought the guy was DanRad
jammen 6th-Nov-2008 06:02 pm (UTC)
That is an interesting icon.
busterrantcasey 7th-Nov-2008 08:16 am (UTC)
ty:)
esotericvulcan 6th-Nov-2008 03:30 pm (UTC)
I'm glad Rupert is getting more roles.
veggiesub_86 6th-Nov-2008 03:34 pm (UTC)
well hello there Mr. Wickam.

oh wait, isn't that Keira's boyfriend?

indayze 7th-Nov-2008 04:05 am (UTC)
Hottest douche Wickham EVER.
riot_cabaret 7th-Nov-2008 04:23 am (UTC)
did you see the wickham from lost in austen? hottttt.
luna_incognita 6th-Nov-2008 03:42 pm (UTC)
I love him.

YAY DANGEROUS LIASONS looooooooooooove.
mariemjs 6th-Nov-2008 03:46 pm (UTC)
This poster is gorgeous O_o so simple yet fabulous...
jerrivalentine 6th-Nov-2008 03:49 pm (UTC)
I love Michelle. She looks better in her 50's than most do in their 20's. Get it, girl.
knight_ley 6th-Nov-2008 03:49 pm (UTC)
rupert!
organza 6th-Nov-2008 03:50 pm (UTC)
Same quote as in Cruel Intentions!
mal_doror 6th-Nov-2008 03:55 pm (UTC)
plastic
jeffreyuno_1 6th-Nov-2008 03:58 pm (UTC)
Oh is this based on the book by Colette?
mrmidwest 6th-Nov-2008 05:20 pm (UTC)
Yep.
Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
This page was loaded Jul 10th 2014, 10:03 pm GMT.