ONTD

9:11 pm - 10/02/2008

Brooke Hogan: I’m not gay but I might as well be




















And according to FOX Pop Tarts’ Hollie McKay, Brooke ‘can’t get no satisfaction.’ She was overheard answering a question about her romantic affairs, telling, “What love life? I’m not gay but I might as well be. I’m the [woman] of the group. We live a gay lifestyle.”

She also revealed that she tries to shield herself from the media whenever possible. “I never read tabloids, I never buy books or go on Perez Hilton and I never ever watch the news. All news is bad. You never hear them say, ‘This dog gave birth to six puppies today.’ It’s always negative, like, ‘All these people got killed.’ I stay totally away from it.”



source.
Page 1 of 14
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] [11] [12] [13] [14] >>
bizarrepain 3rd-Oct-2008 04:51 am (UTC)
I was going to post this but after looking at the pics I got a headache so I decided against it. Bitch is so ugly.
whirlofagirl 3rd-Oct-2008 01:48 pm (UTC)
i thought it was her mother at first.
loveyousave 3rd-Oct-2008 04:51 am (UTC)
does she actually think she looks nice? like truly?
yes1982 omg like wow3rd-Oct-2008 05:00 am (UTC)
like totally, when do looks like matter? like... im totally sure you dont look that great either. like seriously.
loveyousave Re: omg like wow3rd-Oct-2008 05:04 am (UTC)
i actually think she is a really pretty girl, but the way she dresses herself is terrible and not classy or flattering at all. she looks so much better when she covers up a bit.
toxic_illusion Re: omg like wow3rd-Oct-2008 05:18 am (UTC)
How a celebrity looks matters once you log on to ONTD.
1stcunt_laping 3rd-Oct-2008 04:51 am (UTC)
"I never buy books"

that's real sad :(
eskimonika 3rd-Oct-2008 05:27 am (UTC)
she's probably worried they write about her. or are full of bad news.
icedcaffeine 3rd-Oct-2008 05:32 am (UTC)
she needs to go to zoolander's center for kids who can't read good
silent_blade 6th-Oct-2008 08:25 am (UTC)
and want to learn to do other stuff too
youbeboy 3rd-Oct-2008 06:42 am (UTC)
I agree.
_amypacemaker_ 3rd-Oct-2008 04:32 pm (UTC)
*really
yunaresuka 3rd-Oct-2008 04:51 am (UTC)
she looks so much like her grody ass mom
yrnewfrndkaity 3rd-Oct-2008 08:28 am (UTC)
mte

and now i'm gtfo of this post bc she scares me!
gimmeachipwich 3rd-Oct-2008 05:31 am (UTC)
mte.
she might as well not be wearing any clothes
moviestar 3rd-Oct-2008 04:52 am (UTC)
put yo tatas away gurl
coedcamper 3rd-Oct-2008 04:52 am (UTC)
i kinda like her. hahah.
thatgirlandrea 3rd-Oct-2008 04:52 am (UTC)
Needs moar clothes.
reiband 3rd-Oct-2008 05:00 am (UTC)
I can't look at your icon and not laugh.
omglolroflbbq 3rd-Oct-2008 08:11 am (UTC)
needs more red, actually.
radvivi 3rd-Oct-2008 04:53 am (UTC)
cover those gnarly tits
jerriblank 3rd-Oct-2008 04:53 am (UTC)
i would be embarrassed to be caught in public with any of the hogans, theyre nothing but white trash that makes americans look bad
radvivi 3rd-Oct-2008 05:11 am (UTC)
Thankfully when other countries think of us, the Hogans probably aren't the first people they think of.
nomoneyfun 3rd-Oct-2008 05:20 am (UTC)
LMFAO. good point.
annavalentine 3rd-Oct-2008 01:30 pm (UTC)
well her did get rich off of WRESTLING ffs
marci_ 3rd-Oct-2008 04:53 am (UTC)
Put some clothes on!!!!!

She really looks like her mother in the first pic. Heh.
anyong 3rd-Oct-2008 04:54 am (UTC)
what is the purpose of wearing that pink thing???? thats why buttons were invented Brooke~!
bizarrre 3rd-Oct-2008 04:54 am (UTC)
I wanted to like her cause I've heard that she's really nice irl, but sometimes that is just not enough.
crazeeria 3rd-Oct-2008 01:16 pm (UTC)
she's reallly not nice. My friends went away and saw her with her lil group of friends and she would not talk to them. Her friends were nice they were all chatting with my friends and they her friends forced her to be nice.
breeliz 3rd-Oct-2008 04:54 am (UTC)
oh Glenn honey...what did you do to your hair?
supervixen06 3rd-Oct-2008 05:08 am (UTC)
ikr? who let him go out with his hair like that?
bruisedkitten 3rd-Oct-2008 09:00 am (UTC)
i was thinking the same thing. lmao.
venusflesh 3rd-Oct-2008 04:03 pm (UTC)
HEY BB ♥ ;)

Edited at 2008-10-03 04:04 pm (UTC)
britneyrocks26 3rd-Oct-2008 04:54 am (UTC)
I love how some people (haters) call Britney "old" when she looks way younger than Brooke.
ohyesdaddy 3rd-Oct-2008 08:54 am (UTC)
I know...I cannot believe that bitch is younger than me. She looks like she has about 15 years on me.
wolfgang1969 3rd-Oct-2008 09:00 am (UTC)
Just because she looks younger than Brooke, doesn't mean she actually looks young. I mean, everyone looks younger than brooke.
sparkle_run 3rd-Oct-2008 02:54 pm (UTC)
I don't think people really compare the two....do they? I'm def. not a Britney fan, but she's obviously in a completely different league than Brooke Hogan. The comparison seems irrelevant.
Page 1 of 14
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] [11] [12] [13] [14] >>
This page was loaded Apr 19th 2014, 2:32 pm GMT.