ONTD

11:41 pm - 09/09/2008

Britney to do Vogue magazine?


~ Britney Spears ~ THE FEMALE CHRIST


Liz Smith, today
: "VOGUE'S celebrated Patrick Demarchelier has come to the US from London to photograph Britney Spears, who looked sensational on the MTV Video Music Awards over the weekend. Patrick says: 'I'm pleased to hear that she's pulled herself together.'


source: NY Post.


ZOMG! OMFG!
Page 1 of 4
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] >>
amateur_photog 9th-Sep-2008 09:56 pm (UTC)
Did Demarchelier confirm?
kindafunnysad 9th-Sep-2008 10:05 pm (UTC)
ia
twine4max 9th-Sep-2008 10:12 pm (UTC)
I HAVE PATRICK!
frenchverbs 9th-Sep-2008 10:22 pm (UTC)
You stole my comment! LOL.
thatshot 10th-Sep-2008 02:38 am (UTC)
lmao
love_alice 9th-Sep-2008 10:37 pm (UTC)
okay, can you please spell "gabbana"?
fixinsumluvin 9th-Sep-2008 10:54 pm (UTC)
Demarchelier, did he- G-GET him on the PHONE.
chinolim 10th-Sep-2008 06:05 am (UTC)
i have patrick!
oh_eye_sea 9th-Sep-2008 09:56 pm (UTC)
nice
despedida 9th-Sep-2008 09:56 pm (UTC)
GET IT BRITNEY... GET IT GET IT
bubblingsyntax 9th-Sep-2008 09:56 pm (UTC)
Mmm. Hot.
screwher 9th-Sep-2008 09:56 pm (UTC)
she's not ready for vogue sry2say
la_bellavidaxo 9th-Sep-2008 10:04 pm (UTC)
Image and video hosting by TinyPic

been there done that
screwher 9th-Sep-2008 10:05 pm (UTC)
yeah back when she wasn't a hot mess with her life in pieces
makemeanaccount 9th-Sep-2008 09:57 pm (UTC)
zero chance of her EVER being in vogue.

she sheer idea is a joke. and anyone who would believe is an idiot who has no idea of the history of the magazine.
ecctv 9th-Sep-2008 09:57 pm (UTC)
missperfect7 9th-Sep-2008 09:58 pm (UTC)
ily
bubblingsyntax 9th-Sep-2008 09:58 pm (UTC)
LOL owned.
cassie_epstein 9th-Sep-2008 09:59 pm (UTC)
LOL Brit made it in vogue? Why? she never had good fashion sense or a classy image.
despedida 9th-Sep-2008 10:00 pm (UTC)
HAHAHAHHA
yosupamanda 9th-Sep-2008 10:00 pm (UTC)
zing~
askastylist 9th-Sep-2008 09:57 pm (UTC)
Its American Vogue darling, they put anyone it it
3mcoopandmaxie she sheer idea is a joke?9th-Sep-2008 10:03 pm (UTC)
lol @ you
kindafunnysad 9th-Sep-2008 10:08 pm (UTC)
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
ex_jughoood 9th-Sep-2008 10:11 pm (UTC)
ia
vandring 9th-Sep-2008 10:54 pm (UTC)
No really, I agree. She isn't very fashionable or classy, nor even particularly beautiful.
mister_ob 10th-Sep-2008 02:04 am (UTC)
fail
britneyrocks26 10th-Sep-2008 03:55 am (UTC)
Britney is beautiful. At least she doesn't have a bitch attitude like some stars.
askastylist 9th-Sep-2008 09:57 pm (UTC)
NOW U WANT HER BECAUSE SHES LOOKING SANE? FUCK U
missperfect7 9th-Sep-2008 09:59 pm (UTC)
or because shes looking clean and brushing her hair? im a brit fan but seriously if i was an editor of a fahion mag i wouldnt put her on there when she was at her trashyness.
askastylist 9th-Sep-2008 10:10 pm (UTC)
This is especially directed to magazines like US and Star. They talked shit about her, they dont deserve her.
ecctv 9th-Sep-2008 09:57 pm (UTC)


Been there, done that
loveiscouture 9th-Sep-2008 10:05 pm (UTC)
that is one fug cover.
pink_rendezvous 9th-Sep-2008 10:00 pm (UTC)
IASFMWTC
despedida 9th-Sep-2008 10:00 pm (UTC)
haters to the left
beautifiers 9th-Sep-2008 10:04 pm (UTC)
stans to the nearest busy intersection kthx
hardcoresince3 9th-Sep-2008 10:07 pm (UTC)
there also hasn't been a hostage brituation(or any of the sort) in months
britney's come a long way. she still has room for improvement, but it's nice to say that she's making positive steps forward.
neonchrome 9th-Sep-2008 10:29 pm (UTC)
mte.
purplelily85 9th-Sep-2008 11:01 pm (UTC)
got medical help, stays out of the spotlight, got her children back for extended periods of time, and is recording a new album. nobody said he was referring to the vmas.
caitinlv 9th-Sep-2008 09:57 pm (UTC)
Euw.
dorkster_mandy 9th-Sep-2008 09:58 pm (UTC)
PLEASE BE TRUE PLZ GOD I BEG YOU I BEG BEG BEG YOU
marci_ 9th-Sep-2008 09:58 pm (UTC)
That would be great!

I must confess that I only tuned into the awards show to see BritBrit. I was never a fan of hers, but since her downfall, I've been on her side. When she was standing up on the stage looking pretty and everyone was clapping for her, I couldn't help but get a little teary eyed.
screwher 9th-Sep-2008 10:04 pm (UTC)
me too :(
christiandior 9th-Sep-2008 09:58 pm (UTC)
idgi. why would she be on vogue?
la_bellavidaxo 9th-Sep-2008 10:05 pm (UTC)
Image and video hosting by TinyPic

i dunno?!
christiandior 9th-Sep-2008 10:47 pm (UTC)
uh ok? what, was this suppose do to answer my question or something
beautifiers 9th-Sep-2008 09:58 pm (UTC)
okay.
mymindsgoneawry 9th-Sep-2008 09:58 pm (UTC)
i think now is the time to invest in britney stock.
Page 1 of 4
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] >>
This page was loaded Dec 27th 2014, 3:06 pm GMT.