ONTD

12:59 am - 08/28/2008

Ali Lohan 'Supermodels Unlimited' Spread



Ali Lohan's first solo cover spread for the magazine 'Supermodels Unlimited'.















seriously, poor girl. why does she look so old? the bubble gum pic is kind of cute tho.
Page 1 of 10
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] >>
the_evident 28th-Aug-2008 07:04 am (UTC)
does her mom publish this magazine?
mattchew03 28th-Aug-2008 07:05 am (UTC)
lol i bought this card today:



and yes, i waited to approve this post until after i had taken a picture of the card :P
kaylajoy21 28th-Aug-2008 07:06 am (UTC)
lmfao
bangbangusuck 28th-Aug-2008 07:06 am (UTC)
that looks like something you'd find at middle earth in A2 haha

I love it
mattchew03 28th-Aug-2008 07:07 am (UTC)
ROFL MIDDLE EARTH, THEY HAVE SOME OF THE MOST CONTROVERSIAL SHIT LMAO REMEMBER THE PRESIDENT BUSH TOILET PAPER?

I actually got it at a Hallmark store, crazy as that is.
chescaleigh 28th-Aug-2008 02:08 pm (UTC)
aaaah! i love middle earth!! when i went to michigan i would buy stuff there all the time. aaaw, i miss that store.
labeljunkie 28th-Aug-2008 07:12 am (UTC)
That'd be funny if it was a bag of coke instead of a martini glass
glittersecrecy 28th-Aug-2008 07:17 am (UTC)
lol at least she looks good in the picture!
1stcunt_laping 28th-Aug-2008 07:57 am (UTC)
I bet Lindsay is making money off that card. Maybe she's finally learned to laugh about it~~~like the rest of us~~~
mimibajiduh 28th-Aug-2008 08:01 am (UTC)
LOL!
sarah_fn_rose 28th-Aug-2008 12:10 pm (UTC)
i almost bought that card for my friends birthday!
comava 28th-Aug-2008 01:16 pm (UTC)
Haha, and I bought this one:

Photobucket

markielou 28th-Aug-2008 02:47 pm (UTC)
I GOT THIS CARD FOR MY BIRTHDAY TOO.
aleronihead 28th-Aug-2008 03:32 pm (UTC)
I saw that a couple weeks ago. They had a whole bunch of celebrity bobble-head cards.
dunksevilla 28th-Aug-2008 05:21 pm (UTC)
what a disgusting thumb
shanny_w 28th-Aug-2008 08:36 pm (UTC)
lol are they going to get sued for using her likeness?
onebadpenguin13 28th-Aug-2008 07:11 am (UTC)
aw yes, sucka me pee pee
kaylajoy21 28th-Aug-2008 07:05 am (UTC)
I appreciate that a 14yr old (or 15yr old) looks older than me.
cutawayedge 28th-Aug-2008 11:53 am (UTC)
I had an old woman tell me yesterday I looked 16, which is an upgrade, now I look 3 years younger than I am
shanna 28th-Aug-2008 01:32 pm (UTC)
Me too, I'm feeling old lately.
kaylajoy21 28th-Aug-2008 06:28 pm (UTC)
I know. I just turned 24. I already love getting carded.
teawithnoddy 28th-Aug-2008 07:51 am (UTC)
I think it's because in the gum one you can't see half her face, and that gross old lady mouth she's got.
bambee 28th-Aug-2008 07:06 am (UTC)
the cover's [mise en page] just sucks... whoever the graphic designer is.
please hire me.
neccowafers 28th-Aug-2008 07:31 am (UTC)
omg im mesmerized by your icon
bambee 29th-Aug-2008 01:58 am (UTC)
your icon is hawt.
chiflipgrl 28th-Aug-2008 05:18 pm (UTC)
Who is that adorable little girl in your icon??
risforretro 28th-Aug-2008 11:56 pm (UTC)
it is horrendous. i've seen worse though lol. where do you live, fellow gd-er?
bluesunsets 28th-Aug-2008 07:06 am (UTC)
she's a bit unfortunate looking.
cowrie 28th-Aug-2008 05:05 pm (UTC)
GOD
i thought the same fucking thing
christiandior 28th-Aug-2008 08:27 am (UTC)
it's ugly
holymackeral 28th-Aug-2008 08:43 am (UTC)
i think it's cause she looks too similar to Lindsay. so you feel like you're looking at Lindsay except... busted.
i_loled_irl 28th-Aug-2008 08:45 am (UTC)
what are you talking about? she's clearly a ~~supermodel~~
pearljamz 28th-Aug-2008 09:38 am (UTC)
She's not that ugly..
She's just......bland. Like if you saw her on the street, you wouldn't regconise her right after the second you walked off.
i_prefer_scummy 28th-Aug-2008 03:40 pm (UTC)
bland? more like a robot.
sianisit 28th-Aug-2008 01:25 pm (UTC)
She looks a LOT like Dina.
chung_____chung 28th-Aug-2008 03:51 pm (UTC)
shes a female version of Michael Lohan, and thats wrong
shanny_w 28th-Aug-2008 08:38 pm (UTC)
her mother is dina lohan and her father is michael lohan
jmr429 28th-Aug-2008 07:06 am (UTC)
I can't believe she's only 14.
justydrink 28th-Aug-2008 07:07 am (UTC)
awkward!
iruleuruniverse 28th-Aug-2008 11:59 am (UTC)
...what... is happening in your icon?
stonedme 28th-Aug-2008 01:28 pm (UTC)
omg your icon
ex_aguacero 28th-Aug-2008 04:30 pm (UTC)
I have one of these!
cressesgirl 28th-Aug-2008 07:07 am (UTC)
"No longer in her sister's shadow, Ali Lohan is rapidly becoming the nation's hottest solo act."

O RLY?!
neccowafers 28th-Aug-2008 07:32 am (UTC)
mte!
youbeboy 28th-Aug-2008 07:07 am (UTC)
Ali Lohan, Tila Tequila, Jaslene Somethingorother, Adrianne Curry, and the other two. This magazine's just A-listing it up, aren't they?
yoyobrit_ney 28th-Aug-2008 07:12 am (UTC)
MTE!
raychel86 28th-Aug-2008 07:29 am (UTC)
lol <3 your icon!
krabbykabby 28th-Aug-2008 06:26 pm (UTC)
Your icon is just...awesome.
takingthewalk 28th-Aug-2008 07:18 am (UTC)
I was thinking the same thing. At least the others you mentioned at least try to be supermodels, though. WTF is Ali Lohan doing in the magazine?
envelope_clutch 28th-Aug-2008 07:26 am (UTC)
lol exactly what i was thinking
christiandior 28th-Aug-2008 08:26 am (UTC)
LOL I was about to post this exact thing.
smile_andmoveon 28th-Aug-2008 02:07 pm (UTC)
I thought the same thing. This magazine takes the term "supermodel" really loosely, I guess.
rubyredmangos 28th-Aug-2008 02:13 pm (UTC)
For real. I didn't even realize Tila Tequila modeled.
cdsdralion 28th-Aug-2008 03:47 pm (UTC)
lol mte
monte_j90 28th-Aug-2008 07:08 am (UTC)
ummm wtf?!..supermodels?!, and that bitch aint my sweethart
meluhulongtime 28th-Aug-2008 07:09 am (UTC)
"i mean yeaa like"
her_ocean_blue i had to go allll the way around28th-Aug-2008 07:10 am (UTC)
i don't give a fuck. i love that song.
inflight Re: i had to go allll the way around28th-Aug-2008 07:28 am (UTC)
haha me too
Page 1 of 10
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] >>
This page was loaded Oct 1st 2014, 4:00 am GMT.