ONTD

6:40 pm - 07/03/2008

WHAT ABOUT THE KIDS?

 

Amid days of rumours and gossip, father extradonaire Carlos Leon dropped into Madonna’s Upper West Side apartment in New York City yesterday to offer his daughter Lourdes an escape from the glare of the spotlight.

Joined by Lourdes’ best pal, the happy trio made a hand-holding chain as they enjoyed a day filled with shopping and sight-seeing in the Big Apple.

Meanwhile, clad in Yankees gear from head to toe, Madonna’s son Rocco Richie was spotted hopping into an SUV en route to the big game.






Source

Page 1 of 5
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] >>
calcified 3rd-Jul-2008 10:57 pm (UTC)
lourdes is going to be totally banging
jigglemypuff 3rd-Jul-2008 11:00 pm (UTC)
When she shaves that unibrow she will be.
calcified 3rd-Jul-2008 11:02 pm (UTC)
ew why would you have a girl shave any part of her face

wax or tweeze or anything, just not shaving :(
eyeballing 3rd-Jul-2008 11:01 pm (UTC)
word.
ms_contradict 3rd-Jul-2008 10:58 pm (UTC)
That unibrow! o.O
briellevonbraun 3rd-Jul-2008 10:58 pm (UTC)
i find lourdes so cute
sasa418 3rd-Jul-2008 10:58 pm (UTC)
So he rides his bike there.... and then what? Do they have a car and driver that meets them at Madonna's?
triggered 3rd-Jul-2008 11:01 pm (UTC)
thats what I'm wondering, what happens with the bike?
_chandra 4th-Jul-2008 12:47 am (UTC)
It's Manhattan. He probably just left his bike at her place and they traveled on foot or a cab.
micr0inequities 3rd-Jul-2008 10:58 pm (UTC)
lourdes is adorable.
lalameanslove 3rd-Jul-2008 10:58 pm (UTC)
Lourdes will be gorgeous when she grows up
migglettes 4th-Jul-2008 12:43 am (UTC)
IAWTC
honeypants 3rd-Jul-2008 10:58 pm (UTC)
Does Rocco's picture have anything to do with what Lourdes and her father are doing? This narrative is confusing.
triggered 3rd-Jul-2008 11:01 pm (UTC)
from what I gather, Rocco is different timing to these photos. I'm confused though
onebadpenguin13 3rd-Jul-2008 11:00 pm (UTC)
carlos leon is growing on me.







like a unibrow.
ex_gaze 3rd-Jul-2008 11:02 pm (UTC)
i cant believe i laughed so hard at that
x_funkymonkey_x 3rd-Jul-2008 11:14 pm (UTC)
LOL I ♥ U.
onebadpenguin13 3rd-Jul-2008 11:23 pm (UTC)
i feel the love.
timesvelocity 4th-Jul-2008 12:08 am (UTC)
i laughed out loud too.
gosh her uni is hedious ]=
justcara 4th-Jul-2008 01:07 am (UTC)
I cannot stop giggling at your comment. Gracias!
stellawuzadiver 3rd-Jul-2008 11:00 pm (UTC)
Someone should put out a calendar full of pictures of Carlos Leon and Marc Anthony. Talk about sexy.
laurie_springs 3rd-Jul-2008 11:10 pm (UTC)
lmao

I actually had a crush on Marc Anthony when he made his ~crossover~

wtf was wrong with me?
hardcoresince3 3rd-Jul-2008 11:21 pm (UTC)
so did I =/
that's a part of my life that I want to forget
sugary_placenta 3rd-Jul-2008 11:25 pm (UTC)
lmao
missypal 4th-Jul-2008 03:18 am (UTC)
i take it you're kidding? (i hope?)
xohoplessloveox 3rd-Jul-2008 11:00 pm (UTC)
its great that hes still in her life and shes really pretty!
ex_gaze 3rd-Jul-2008 11:02 pm (UTC)
i love when guys wear vnecks:]
omgisrslyh8u 3rd-Jul-2008 11:22 pm (UTC)
ugh i agree
flirtys 3rd-Jul-2008 11:31 pm (UTC)
hell yes! it's so sexy idk why
opusdeihohoho 4th-Jul-2008 01:48 am (UTC)
omg yes
heycunthead 4th-Jul-2008 10:58 pm (UTC)
i love you too
lalalilo 3rd-Jul-2008 11:02 pm (UTC)
hai old liberty
tortilla820 3rd-Jul-2008 11:02 pm (UTC)
rocco looks like hes about to kick some ASS
attheplaza 3rd-Jul-2008 11:03 pm (UTC)
Dang, whatta stylin' preteen.
jeffreyuno_1 3rd-Jul-2008 11:03 pm (UTC)
ew crocs...
damerebelle 4th-Jul-2008 06:01 am (UTC)
Seriously why is a child wearing old fat person shoes? He's so gay.
Page 1 of 5
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] >>
This page was loaded Dec 22nd 2014, 5:37 am GMT.