ONTD

11:08 pm - 06/22/2008

Overrated bitch at the airport



Reese Witherspoon tries to stay incognito with shades and a black hat at LAX Airport in Los Angeles on Saturday, but still garners lots of attention.

Currently dating Rendition co-star Jake Gyllenhaal, 28, the 32-year-old actress has two children with Ryan Phillippe. Ava is 8 and Deacon is 4.

“Jake wants to get married, he’s never been engaged and he’s never been married before,” a friend of the couple told OK! recently. “He wants to experience that, and have that high of saying vows and making it official. He’s a guy that does things by the book, and I wouldn’t be surprised if by the year’s end he and Reese got married… it’s just convincing her it’s what to do!”

DO YOU THINK we will finally get the long awaited Gyllenspoon wedding?








Source

this post has been approved by Kelly and Slater
Page 1 of 8
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] >>
starlitskky 23rd-Jun-2008 03:15 am (UTC)
lol she looks cute. i dont think she's overrated. scarlett johansson on the other hand...
rhapsodeeinblue 23rd-Jun-2008 03:16 am (UTC)
iawtc
hardcoresince3 23rd-Jun-2008 03:22 am (UTC)
ia
jedimistress16 23rd-Jun-2008 03:46 am (UTC)
I totally agree.
riice 23rd-Jun-2008 04:00 am (UTC)
agreed
justgoaheadnow 23rd-Jun-2008 05:39 am (UTC)
Ita.
xorogueox 23rd-Jun-2008 07:00 pm (UTC)
I couldn't agree more.
dumbledoresgirl 23rd-Jun-2008 03:15 am (UTC)
I like her shoes.

Also, I don't see her marrying him.
gotsta_run 23rd-Jun-2008 06:08 am (UTC)
IAWT- both comments
pickathelitter 23rd-Jun-2008 03:16 am (UTC)
She looks like a fucking asshole, and I usually sort of like her.
and really...CLEAN YOUR GODDAMN GLASSES.
toomuchbling 23rd-Jun-2008 03:16 am (UTC)
legally blonde was on comedy central tonight and i had totally forgotten how much i love that movie haha
kungfuxcandy 23rd-Jun-2008 03:30 am (UTC)
Me three! Such a good movie!

Nice costume! Except when I dress up as a frigid bitch, I try not to look so constipated. :)
megandjim 23rd-Jun-2008 03:50 am (UTC)
Whoever said orange was the new pink was seriously disturbed.
theriaulogy 23rd-Jun-2008 04:54 am (UTC)
One of my favorites, for sure.
boogie_howser 23rd-Jun-2008 03:16 am (UTC)
nice fucking shades
blue_spinel 23rd-Jun-2008 03:17 am (UTC)
i hate those glasses
morgaine22 23rd-Jun-2008 04:37 am (UTC)
THANK YOU.

I lived through the 80's Ray Ban fad, tyvm.
dickieangenson 23rd-Jun-2008 03:17 am (UTC)
what is up with her eyebrow? is that some sort of bandage?
theda 23rd-Jun-2008 03:25 am (UTC)
It's her hair
crazyfirecrotch 23rd-Jun-2008 03:17 am (UTC)
damn right overrated.
croutonochrist 23rd-Jun-2008 03:17 am (UTC)
Totally thought it was Sienna Miller. The hat, the blazer, the sunglasses, the overrated bitchness.
blue_spinel 23rd-Jun-2008 03:18 am (UTC)
lol i agree
tastefordanger 23rd-Jun-2008 04:58 am (UTC)
Same.
artvandellay 23rd-Jun-2008 03:17 am (UTC)
Those kinda look like the glasses my grandma wears coming back from the eyedoctor
piscesvstaurus 23rd-Jun-2008 03:18 am (UTC)
"He wants to experience that, and have that high of saying vows . . ."

What? He has to be gay.
superhyphy 23rd-Jun-2008 03:18 am (UTC)
i love a lot of her movies but i just don't like her
x_neverenough 23rd-Jun-2008 04:27 pm (UTC)
same
aircraftloves72 23rd-Jun-2008 03:18 am (UTC)
i thought this was sam ronson
nomoneyfun 23rd-Jun-2008 03:18 am (UTC)
i adore jakey-poo but...her? she seems like she'd be really controlling in a relationship. but maybe jake is one of those simple guys who need to be treated like a child because they can't think for themselves.
xorogueox 23rd-Jun-2008 07:02 pm (UTC)
Lol, that was too funny!
beachblonde927 23rd-Jun-2008 03:18 am (UTC)
Friends is my ALL TIME favorite show, and as much as I love everythign else going on in the episodes she guest stars in, I HATE her character in friends. and I HATED legally blonde....

valhalley 23rd-Jun-2008 03:20 am (UTC)
IA about Jill. Christina Applegate was so much better.
beachblonde927 23rd-Jun-2008 03:34 am (UTC)
oh I know. the episode with the china plates is classic!

But I love the episode she's in as jill I love cuz of monica and chandler.
shorty441 23rd-Jun-2008 04:04 am (UTC)
Maybe I'm being an idiot, but what was her character in Friends? I can't remember at all.
Page 1 of 8
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] >>
This page was loaded Jul 25th 2014, 1:48 pm GMT.