ONTD

9:40 am - 05/23/2008

Victoria Beckham to return to 'Ugly Betty'

Image and video hosting by TinyPic


Victoria Beckham is reportedly set to return to US TV show 'Ugly Betty' after her successful cameo role last year.

The Spice Girl appeared in the show playing herself as a bridesmaid to Vanessa Williams' catty fashion boss character, Wilhelmina Slater.

Impressed TV bosses asked Beckham to return and the star has now reportedly agreed to a regular guest spot on the programme.

A source tells Australian newspaper the Sydney Morning Herald: "The producers are delighted she will return. She is going to feature quite a bit."

The show is becoming famous for its celebrity cameos, with supermodel Naomi Campbell and Lindsay Lohan both appearing in the latest series of the hit comedy.

Ireland Online
Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
kvetch_kvetch 23rd-May-2008 04:50 pm (UTC)
omg :D
rileykong 23rd-May-2008 04:51 pm (UTC)
ok
roxiblu 23rd-May-2008 04:51 pm (UTC)
yyyy?
helloalena 23rd-May-2008 04:52 pm (UTC)
couldnt care less to be honest.
dizzydance 23rd-May-2008 04:52 pm (UTC)
i forgot ugly betty was on last night and didnt realize it until like 40 minutes into it so now i have to watch it online :(
fionaapple 23rd-May-2008 04:52 pm (UTC)
um no the best cameo is brit on how i met your mother!!
cl0vergirl 23rd-May-2008 04:55 pm (UTC)
i would have to say robin williams on SVU
louboutin_red 23rd-May-2008 04:59 pm (UTC)
omg that epi was goooooooooooooooooooooooood!
i forgot to see the one with the dad from seventh heaven did you see it
merffin 23rd-May-2008 04:59 pm (UTC)
iawtc
3mcoopandmaxie 23rd-May-2008 05:04 pm (UTC)
i loved Mandy Moore on HIMYM
ydna2003 23rd-May-2008 06:03 pm (UTC)
Nope Christian Siriano was way funnier on ugly betty.
jammen 23rd-May-2008 04:52 pm (UTC)
No more,please. And was anyone dissapointed Lindsay had such a small part last night? She was on screen, for what, 5 minutes?
ideaobscura 23rd-May-2008 06:59 pm (UTC)
more like 5 seconds
mixtape_monday 23rd-May-2008 04:53 pm (UTC)
i hate cliffhanger finales.
uncoiledxanger 23rd-May-2008 04:54 pm (UTC)
oh yeah. VB. :D
crazyfirecrotch 23rd-May-2008 04:55 pm (UTC)
ugly betty is such a shitty show.

my first time watching it was for this pig nosed bitch.

and i couldn't bear last night. wasn't lilo suppose to be in it? fuck, i wasted 45 minutes just to catch a glimpse of lindsay and she never showed. it was so unbearable i had to change it just to watch britney on how i met your mother.
indierocket 23rd-May-2008 04:59 pm (UTC)
she was in the very first scene which was quite short. maybe you tuned in a little late? also, she's supposed to be back for like 5 of 6 episodes next season..
ohshiny 23rd-May-2008 04:55 pm (UTC)
i am so glad she went back to brunette.
britneybetch 23rd-May-2008 04:55 pm (UTC)
Naomi was fucking fierce last nite
haterswannabeme 23rd-May-2008 04:59 pm (UTC)
FIERCE.
But the show is going downhill, imo. First season was good, but I'm not digging it any more.
3mcoopandmaxie 23rd-May-2008 05:03 pm (UTC)
stupid ass show
soapy_chk89 23rd-May-2008 05:06 pm (UTC)
What happened last night? Please tell me she chose Gio!
satinribbon 23rd-May-2008 05:15 pm (UTC)
We wont know till October
soapy_chk89 23rd-May-2008 05:17 pm (UTC)
Ugh, what. I don't want to watch next season...
Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
This page was loaded Jul 29th 2014, 12:35 am GMT.