ONTD

9:25 pm - 05/07/2008

The Beef's SNL Promos



Here are some new 'Saturday Night Live' promos with Shia LaBeouf and Andy SambergMmmm mmm good (I'm such a sucker for dorky Jewish boys).

P.S. The video might take a second or two to appear as it loads.


[via NBC.com]
Page 1 of 7
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] >>
paramoreiscool 8th-May-2008 03:32 am (UTC)
I saw that earlier and LOL'd!
beans4bina 8th-May-2008 03:32 am (UTC)
GUH
kool_aidex893 8th-May-2008 03:40 am (UTC)
His laugh was so cute at the end. Omg :(
lucky7babe21 8th-May-2008 03:45 am (UTC)
IKR :)
lamb_lover444 8th-May-2008 03:52 am (UTC)
mte
beans4bina 8th-May-2008 04:00 am (UTC)
he was like motor boating the air.
x_neverbroken 8th-May-2008 03:33 am (UTC)
~mmmmm watcha say~
thesealwife 8th-May-2008 03:48 am (UTC)
oh, god, i don't know if they'd ever be able to top that.
lamb_lover444 8th-May-2008 03:55 am (UTC)
[story]

lulz I made an mp3 of that whole skit! I'd listen to it in the car on the way to school senior year with mah bff's. We knew when all the gun shots would come and we'd pretend to shoot eachother. Also in track meets when they'd shoot the starting gun we'd all go ~mmmmm watcha say~

[/story]
the_sandra 8th-May-2008 04:02 am (UTC)
LMAO! Amazing story!!!!!!!!!!!!!
katekills 10th-May-2008 12:08 am (UTC)
ahahahahahahah omg. you are legend.
lil_creamsoda 8th-May-2008 03:33 am (UTC)
rofl

so excited


lucky7babe21 8th-May-2008 03:33 am (UTC)
He is pretty cute and funny in a weird way. I love the way his voice would get all high and squeak in transformers. I really hope he isn't a douche IRL.
sierra_kay 8th-May-2008 04:46 am (UTC)
IA...

"Satan's Camaro, is in my yard! It's stalkiiiiiing me!!"

LOL Loved his squeak in that line..
lucky7babe21 8th-May-2008 05:30 am (UTC)
exactly!! it was so cute!
spendthriftsigh 8th-May-2008 03:34 am (UTC)
Dorky Jewish boys are the best kind of boys!
bombfrostings 8th-May-2008 05:47 pm (UTC)
ikr?? i need more in my everyday life.
bagelofdeath 8th-May-2008 03:37 am (UTC)
iawtc. Lousy rules.
bizarrre 8th-May-2008 03:46 am (UTC)
took me 20 minutes to realize what "lousy" was, apparently I've never seen it spelled out before.
teen_rex 8th-May-2008 03:44 am (UTC)
hmmm, that's some lame ass shit (i blame gw!). i looked on youtube, but they're not on there yet. somebody recorded one of the promos off their tv (it's the least funniest of the three though!) if you wanted ~*just a little taste*~

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=jAJUwqNLYJc
ohramone 8th-May-2008 03:34 am (UTC)
When I read the title,I automatically thought Lauren Conrad. Ew soo wrong!.

I wish the clips would work over here in England grr.
bob80 8th-May-2008 03:47 am (UTC)
LMAO
ialysoni 8th-May-2008 03:35 am (UTC)
I've always thought Shia was handsome, but he seems like a jerk.
wildcards 8th-May-2008 03:35 am (UTC)
Both gross. That still just screams bar mitzvah.
kool_aidex893 8th-May-2008 03:35 am (UTC)
my bb is hosting snl the night before my birthday
happy birthday to meeeee
amphigory 8th-May-2008 03:37 am (UTC)
♥ SHIA!!!!!!!!
jiowa 8th-May-2008 03:37 am (UTC)
~sigh~


I luff them both.
ANDHEARTSSEMICOLON!
the_sandra 8th-May-2008 03:37 am (UTC)
LMAO! I love Shia, the sassy jew.
aquagia 8th-May-2008 01:53 pm (UTC)
lol
skylark67678 8th-May-2008 03:38 am (UTC)
I admit the last scene made me laugh.
Page 1 of 7
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] >>
This page was loaded Apr 23rd 2014, 10:17 am GMT.