ONTD

10:45 pm - 03/14/2008

Am I the only one who's noticed this?


Is it Splitsville for Giuliana?
Image and video hosting by TinyPic

E! News' Giuliana Rancic, formerly known as Giuliana DePandi, has been seen the last few days on E! not wearing her wedding ring. On Tuesday night, Ryan Seacrest opened the show solo, joking that Giuliana must "still be in make-up" or "stuck in traffic". Could there be trouble in paradise for Giuliana and her apprentice-winning hubby, Bill Rancic? Days since Giuliana went mysteriously missing from an E! News taping, she has filmed three new E! News episodes, ring-less.


Image and video hosting by TinyPicImage and video hosting by TinyPic

The first Apprentice winner, Bill Rancic, married E! News anchor Giuliana DePandi in late August, 2007 on the Italian island of Capri. Rancic, 36, and the Napoli-born DePandi, 32, exchanged vows at the end of a church aisle strewn with white rose petals and dotted with white candles. Their marriage was broadcast as an E! special and seemed like a fairytale romance.



Stay tuned... I guess?


Source: Me, my TV and extreme attention to detail.
Page 1 of 6
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] >>
firecrackaa 15th-Mar-2008 06:17 am (UTC)
She is so fucking obnoxious.
Also it may come as a shock but people don't always wear their wedding rings. My dad doesn't and my parents have been married for like 30 years.
blarrgh 15th-Mar-2008 06:18 am (UTC)
Yeah, I know a lot of people that are happily married and don't wear their rings.
wolfgang1969 15th-Mar-2008 06:45 am (UTC)
Same here, my parents have been together for several decades and neither has ever worn their rings. They're just not ring people. Doesn't make their relationship any less valid.
firecrackaa 15th-Mar-2008 07:22 am (UTC)
Exactly, both my parents have jobs where they can easily lose/damage their rings and it's just not worth it to wear it everyday. A ring doesn't make the relationship.
crunkbaby 15th-Mar-2008 07:24 am (UTC)
yeah my parents are the same. They're not ring people. My dad works with a lot of water machinery or something so wearing jewelry is a hazard. And my mom just doesn't wear hers. Doesn't mean they're not married.
superolls 15th-Mar-2008 07:39 am (UTC)
my mum lost hers and couldn't care less about it. i've never seen her wear it in my life. same goes for my dad.
anotherkim 15th-Mar-2008 12:16 pm (UTC)
I'm married and haven't worn a ring on a regular basis in over ten years, nor has he.
carrie1982 15th-Mar-2008 01:39 pm (UTC)
Same here. My mom can't wear any sort of ring because when it rubs against her skin she breaks out and I can't remember the last time my dad wore his.
healthypanda 15th-Mar-2008 06:25 pm (UTC)
Yeah, I've known a lot of people like that.
superolls 15th-Mar-2008 07:40 am (UTC)
is that even possible? she hasn't even an ounce of fat on herself. unless her bones decided to shrink or something.
shizzisbananas 15th-Mar-2008 06:18 am (UTC)
so is ryan really dating an olly?
marfsthighs 15th-Mar-2008 05:09 pm (UTC)
Yeah, they actually said it on E.
princess_been 16th-Mar-2008 07:16 am (UTC)
:0 waaat
blarrgh 15th-Mar-2008 06:18 am (UTC)
Her hands are rather frightening in that picture.
yummyhead2toe 15th-Mar-2008 06:18 am (UTC)
Aw, I saw their "Wedding Planning" show on the Style not too long ago. :(
daygloparker 15th-Mar-2008 03:36 pm (UTC)
LOL YOUR ICON
piperfanta 15th-Mar-2008 06:19 am (UTC)
Does anyone watch In The Loop with iVillage? Bill is one of the hosts on it... I emailed today trying to get tickets since I figured nobody watches the show and they'd be easy to get... I got an email back saying the show was canceled LOL
sharemygrief 15th-Mar-2008 06:24 am (UTC)
hahahhahahaha damn
piperfanta 15th-Mar-2008 06:27 am (UTC)
LOL ikr. Whoever emailed me said next Wednesday is their last taping... but it's such an awkward show to watch. They interrupt each other more than the cunts on the view, and have like D-list celebs and act all excited about them hahaha.
herbatka 15th-Mar-2008 06:27 am (UTC)
Aw, you should've asked sooner bb, one of my friends interns at the station.
fireprince 15th-Mar-2008 08:45 am (UTC)
ITS CANCELLED!!!!!! SERIOUSLY!!!!! I feel so bad for watching that show, its crap but I watch it anyway!!!
asouthernthing 15th-Mar-2008 06:19 am (UTC)
maybe she's pregnant and is swollen/puking her guts up

idk it's working for everyone else
bizarrre 15th-Mar-2008 06:19 am (UTC)
I bet she would not want people speculating about her relationship *snicker*
sinful_caesar 15th-Mar-2008 06:20 am (UTC)
I hate this over bronzed cunt. I hope she dies in a fire, horribly and painfully, choking on her screams
amateur_photog 15th-Mar-2008 06:22 am (UTC)
What did she ever do to you?
sinful_caesar 15th-Mar-2008 08:16 am (UTC)
Exist.
tankmachine 15th-Mar-2008 06:26 am (UTC)
wow
totes_adorkable 15th-Mar-2008 06:44 am (UTC)
lol
lemonsherry 15th-Mar-2008 08:20 pm (UTC)
lmao
krickm10 17th-Mar-2008 09:10 pm (UTC)
hahahaha that is so mean............ but........... iawtc
shizzisbananas 15th-Mar-2008 06:21 am (UTC)
and you know homegirl never takes off that ring... this must be serious
amateur_photog 15th-Mar-2008 06:21 am (UTC)
Repeat after me: YOU'RE NEVER THE ONLY ONE IN ONTD.
sorryhoney 15th-Mar-2008 06:28 am (UTC)
I don't get it.
amateur_photog 15th-Mar-2008 06:29 am (UTC)
Read the title, then read my comment.
mderndayophelia 15th-Mar-2008 06:31 am (UTC)
When people say, "Am I the only one who __fill in the blank__?"
where_i_begin 15th-Mar-2008 03:04 pm (UTC)
I love when people post "am I think the only one..." after several other people before them have said the exact same thing.
brothersport 15th-Mar-2008 06:21 am (UTC)
She graduated with my uncle.

Also, Bill is sexy as hell. I had never seen him until one day after the View that dumb iVillage show came on and I was like mmm who is Mr. Sexy and my friend told me he is from Apprentice/married to this b.
electric_mole_x 15th-Mar-2008 06:22 am (UTC)
She seems nice, so I hope not.

Though I do like the sound of Giuliana DePandi better than Giuliana Rancic.
simplychristina 15th-Mar-2008 06:36 am (UTC)
Because Rancic sounds like rancid.
musicalpenguins 15th-Mar-2008 03:35 pm (UTC)
I like DePandi sooo much better.I hated when she just went by Guiliana...I mean,who died and made her Cher?But I started liking her when she slapped DePandi back on her name.I hope this isn't true :-(.
sharemygrief 15th-Mar-2008 06:24 am (UTC)
saw this coming. between the expensive wedding and her being obnoxious about it, this was bound to happen.
numbereleven 15th-Mar-2008 06:24 am (UTC)
Not to extremely nitpick, but... you're really the only source? Come on.

You knew the flowers at her wedding and their exact ages off the top of your head? ...c'mon.

sorryhoney 15th-Mar-2008 06:29 am (UTC)
Actually, that excerpt regarding their wedding was from People.com. Just wanted to accurately describe their wedding.
numbereleven 15th-Mar-2008 06:32 am (UTC)
(=
yiya 15th-Mar-2008 12:20 pm (UTC)
The E! Special on her wedding was on TV like, literally 2 days ago, too. I'm no big fan of hers but if you watched that a few days ago, you'd know those too.
Page 1 of 6
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] >>
This page was loaded Dec 25th 2014, 12:06 am GMT.