ONTD

6:04 pm - 02/11/2008

Miley Cyrus Is Drunk & Clubbing Already










Last Thursday night, Best of Both Worlds baller Miley Cyrus was spotted straddling the curb leaving Club Social in Hollywood. Are her high heels just getting stuck in the grass, or do you think she had a few too many vodka and tonics in the club filled with much older, attractive men? From what we've seen with Lindsay Lohan and other fallen starlets, it's obvious that celebrities can drink at any age in Hollywood. Do you think Miley is already getting tipsy?

source oceanUP
Page 1 of 11
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] [11] >>
vanillllla 12th-Feb-2008 02:37 am (UTC)
jesus must love her.
erikkabartha 12th-Feb-2008 02:37 am (UTC)
LOL.

girl celebs are fucked.
lilblondedancr1 12th-Feb-2008 02:38 am (UTC)
Lindsay 2.0
lilblondedancr1 12th-Feb-2008 03:01 am (UTC)
as is yours!
wihst3dimpnity 12th-Feb-2008 03:35 am (UTC)
My thought exactly
hateistoodark 12th-Feb-2008 03:40 am (UTC)
totally
kxp2007 12th-Feb-2008 02:38 am (UTC)
im gonna go with she just took a big black dick in her
n8_a_a 12th-Feb-2008 06:18 am (UTC)
oh so much wrong! lol.
nelliebelle 12th-Feb-2008 02:38 am (UTC)
oh god shut up.
munchkin1616 12th-Feb-2008 02:41 am (UTC)
seriously...
yankeedoodlexox 12th-Feb-2008 02:43 am (UTC)
i agree.
ria04 12th-Feb-2008 03:00 am (UTC)
ia
resided 12th-Feb-2008 03:31 am (UTC)
hahaha they're getting ridiculous
vivacious_dan 12th-Feb-2008 03:56 am (UTC)
Agreeeed.
ohsummerstars 12th-Feb-2008 05:02 am (UTC)
lol agree. OBVIOUSLY she is walking on the edge of a curb, in the grass, in high heels, and is probably pretty tired. but nooooo she must be drunk!
loveporfavor 12th-Feb-2008 05:30 am (UTC)
iawtc!!
faithnomore 12th-Feb-2008 02:38 am (UTC)
maybe i am a prude but that is way too short of a dress for a 15 year old
kathy182 12th-Feb-2008 02:39 am (UTC)
I don't really like dresses that short on anyone TBH
faithnomore 12th-Feb-2008 02:40 am (UTC)
i dont either but the fact that she's 15 and walking around like that scares me
bogie_bacall 12th-Feb-2008 02:41 am (UTC)
Yeah, I wasn't allowed to wear minidresses at 15.
beatofmyxxheart 12th-Feb-2008 02:52 am (UTC)
She's got really long legs too, which doesn't help the matter.
lolzerz 12th-Feb-2008 03:00 am (UTC)
i agree, but ive seen worse on 13 yr olds. which is really sad.
mari_lyn00 12th-Feb-2008 03:06 am (UTC)
yeah she's too young.
hardcoresince3 12th-Feb-2008 03:22 am (UTC)
idk.. it really just depends on what her parents think
when I was 15 I was allowed to wear short skirts, and my mom is a really strict jamaican-indian woman

& tbh, I don't think any of my friends weren't allowed to wear short skirts/dresses

it just all depends on what the parents approve of
scaredsquee 12th-Feb-2008 03:47 am (UTC)
oh my god you would've died if you saw what i saw the other day. i work at the olive garden, and the one day this huge family came in. there was this girl, i emphasize.. girl. not even going through puberty yet, she was MAYBE 10. she was wearing like 4" black stiletto heels. she could BARELY walk in them. and she wasn't like.. a really really short adult, no.. she was maybe 10 years old, in 4" black stilettos. i wanted to take a picture with my phone, but i didn't want to get caught and get in trouble. it was the most ridiculous thing i had seen in a long time. i couldn't believe it.
lyinglies 12th-Feb-2008 05:31 am (UTC)
when I was on the train I see barely 13 year old girls in school uniforms (plaid skirts) that had been hiked up to be shorter than they already were. I hate seeing that; it makes me fear for them.
capitalized 12th-Feb-2008 02:38 am (UTC)
ugh i hate vodka tonics
bangbangusuck 12th-Feb-2008 02:41 am (UTC)
preach it! ugh
jlai24 12th-Feb-2008 02:47 am (UTC)
srsly
uhnothxok 12th-Feb-2008 02:38 am (UTC)
I do recall this bitch saying something about Lindsay and how that wouldn't happen to her because her mom is her bff or some shit so lol.
lindsxoxbaby 12th-Feb-2008 03:20 am (UTC)
lindsay's mom was her bff and that's why lindsay went down a horrid path, miley is probably going to do that too. it's hollywood, which sucks but damn if she's getting drunk now and clubbing she's really screwed, at least linds started when she was 18
radley 12th-Feb-2008 02:38 am (UTC)
She's just bein Miley.
kathy182 12th-Feb-2008 02:39 am (UTC)
whatever I was getting drunk when I was 15 puking behind buildings and stumbling home, I really think she acts like other 15 year olds, just look on myspace they all look and act like her but just aren't famous
erikkabartha 12th-Feb-2008 02:41 am (UTC)
cuz getting drunk is the cool thing to do these days.


lol
polaroidmoment 12th-Feb-2008 02:42 am (UTC)
For real. I was coming home wasted and trying to hide it from my parents. Turns out, they knew all along.
kathy182 12th-Feb-2008 03:09 am (UTC)
haha I know my mom used to say "your eyes look funny Kathryn" to which I'd say "I'm just tired" and then run to the bathroom as fast as possible to puke!
mab_biscuit 12th-Feb-2008 03:02 am (UTC)
amen.
lolzerz 12th-Feb-2008 03:02 am (UTC)
i know, its not like underage drinking is really that amazing anymore..
hardcoresince3 12th-Feb-2008 03:21 am (UTC)
exactly
teenagers get drunk.. but everyone likes to act like no one drinks until they're of legal age haha
teamdowney 12th-Feb-2008 03:58 am (UTC)
I agree, but I started heavily drinking when I was 13 so I shouldn't really talk.
gws 12th-Feb-2008 04:50 am (UTC)
same with me. But underage drinking and underage slutting - two big differences
loveporfavor 12th-Feb-2008 05:32 am (UTC)
AGREED.
yellowfishbulb 12th-Feb-2008 07:09 am (UTC)
Agree but what a hypocrite for pulling the good girl act. But eh, teens do that too. Hell, I still try to convince my own parents that I'm a virginal and pious girl.
mmepompadour 12th-Feb-2008 08:13 am (UTC)
Because everyone does it, that makes it good and awesome.
belladestino 12th-Feb-2008 03:15 pm (UTC)
As was I but it's different scoring some beers or whatever nasty cheap vodka you can find and drinking it in your friend's basement than it is to be in a Hollywood club with tons of older people, have drugs all around, etc.
snapsh0t 13th-Feb-2008 12:01 am (UTC)
i agree, i was always partying at that age.
bkbonvideotape 12th-Feb-2008 02:39 am (UTC)
Disappointing but not surprising.
kimberlyjoan 12th-Feb-2008 02:39 am (UTC)
i don't understand the obsession with her
...she can't sing or act
diablosblood 12th-Feb-2008 03:13 am (UTC)
but kids don't know that
sabrina_bobina 12th-Feb-2008 02:39 am (UTC)
I love her hair extensions.
3mcoopandmaxie 12th-Feb-2008 02:39 am (UTC)
countdown to REHAB
takisjuju 12th-Feb-2008 08:21 am (UTC)
LOL!! Wait, isn't she a little too young to go clubbing?
nodisrespect 12th-Feb-2008 02:39 am (UTC)
out of all the people ontd hates on, the miley cyrus hate disgusts me the most.
kathy182 12th-Feb-2008 02:40 am (UTC)
why? she's pretty much useless
nodisrespect 12th-Feb-2008 02:41 am (UTC)
shes legitimately successful and she has done nothing bad wrong or outrageous. yet posts about her are filled will irrational shit talking, idgi.
s0ftlyraining 12th-Feb-2008 02:41 am (UTC)
yeah I like her. My best friend met her and told me she was adorable and so eager to make everyone love her. and she was wearing her retainer so everything was lisp and click. too cute.

yankeedoodlexox 12th-Feb-2008 02:41 am (UTC)
Same here.
lemonsherry 12th-Feb-2008 02:46 am (UTC)
ok.
ria04 12th-Feb-2008 02:48 am (UTC)
it is sad.
ms_firecrotch 12th-Feb-2008 02:52 am (UTC)
shes a public figure and people will hate her. thats how it works. people don't need a reason.

ellen page and those other starlets havent done anything outrageous, yet theyre hated. you don't need to get a dui to have people hate you.
shannondepp 12th-Feb-2008 03:01 am (UTC)
Out of all the celebs ONTD COVERS, Miley disgusts me the most.. shes worthless unless you are a pre-pubescent girl
emmacate 12th-Feb-2008 05:31 am (UTC)
ITA! She's an innocent kid. I don't understand the hate.
loveporfavor 12th-Feb-2008 05:32 am (UTC)
I know. I don't get it at all.
hunnichild 12th-Feb-2008 05:34 am (UTC)
Lo, at people thinking you're some crazy ass Miley lover. She's not hurting anybody or doing anything illegal, she just a little annoying which we all were at 15. Some people choose to believe lame rumors about her because she's famous and it makes them feel better to have some "dirt" on her.
beach_justice 12th-Feb-2008 06:19 am (UTC)
being 19 years old i have no reason at all to like a 15 year old teeny disney star who IMO makes terrible music an probably thinks way too highly of herself.
i wouldn't hate on her if she wasn't posted about every 5 posts.
avadakedavrad 12th-Feb-2008 07:19 am (UTC)
have you watched her interviews? she's REALLY full of herself and she thinks everyone loves her, and you can tell that she tries really hard.

and her myspace pictures irk me. NO, normal 15 year olds do not taking pictures in their underwear with their nips poking through their tops.
awkwardmumbles 12th-Feb-2008 07:47 am (UTC)
its because 15 year olds suck in general and most people generally hate them and since shes famous its like magnified by 10
Page 1 of 11
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] [11] >>
This page was loaded Nov 28th 2014, 12:12 pm GMT.