ONTD

2:10 pm - 11/29/2007

GENE SIMMONS 'Roast': Photos



Gene Simmons


Cory Feldman


Danny Bonaduce




Somebody who didnt get the memo, that his 15 minutes were up a long time ago



Scott Ian from Anthrax(he colored his goatee just in time for the anniversary of Dimebag Darrell's death which is Dec. 8)


Carrot Flop


Shannon Tweed




Gene and his famous boots


Tracy Tweed, Gene, and Shannon


The legendary Robert Loggia


Paul Mooney


Lisa Lampanelli



"2 D's and an F"


Tabitha Taylor


Lisa Gastineau and guest


Ralphie May


Susie Feldman


The Feldman


Linda Thompson


A face that only a mother could love


Rudy Sarzo(played bass in Quiet Riot, Whitesnake, Dio, and early Ozzy solo years)


Geoff Tate(Queensryche singer)


Jerry Cantrell(plays guitar in Alice in Chains)


Carrot Poof



Donna Mills





Paul Rodriguez


Meriah Nelson



Hollywood.com has posted exclusive photos from the "Gene Simmons Roast", which was taped Tuesday night (November 27) at the Key Club on Sunset Blvd. in Hollywood, California.
The event — which is said to be a benefit for "wounded warriors" — was hosted by comedian Jeffrey Ross and featured "roasts" by the following celebrities and comedians:

Brian Poshen
Carrot Top
Dave Navarro
Craig Gass
Danny Bonaduce
Eddie Griffin
Fred Armisen
Jim Norton
John Heffron
Lisa Lampanelli
Ralphie May
Shannon Tweed
Steve-O

Each "roast" focuses on a particular celebrity as its target. A panel is selected from the celebrity's peers and current, popular comedians to comically point out the foibles of the personal and professional lives of the celebrity in question.

The "Gene Simmons Roast" is scheduled to air on A&E sometime in April 2008.

Ross stated before the event: "I'm roasting my childhood hero... Growing up, Gene was my favorite member of my favorite band. But that doesn't mean I'm not gonna take him down hard."

Source
Page 1 of 5
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] >>
ecctv 29th-Nov-2007 07:46 pm (UTC)
omg omg omg i love roasts
sabrina_bobina 29th-Nov-2007 07:56 pm (UTC)
Me 2! The Pamela Anderson one was great.
baby_phat_honne 29th-Nov-2007 08:03 pm (UTC)
What's ur fave?

I liked Flav's that one was really funny
ecctv 29th-Nov-2007 08:08 pm (UTC)
hmmmm idk. the pam anderson one was good, i need to watch the old OLD ones. those are legendary
hardcoresince3 29th-Nov-2007 07:49 pm (UTC)
omg gross
vendettavv 29th-Nov-2007 07:47 pm (UTC)
vonlisbon 29th-Nov-2007 09:17 pm (UTC)
Seriously though, this man is a great argument against Darwin :( How is he still alive? How??? It defies any and all logical reasoning.
gaelicbutterfly 29th-Nov-2007 07:49 pm (UTC)
Shannon can't smile!



Corey Feldman, put your wedding ring back on. Your wife willl flip the fuck out.
hardcoresince3 29th-Nov-2007 07:49 pm (UTC)
this should be an ugly post.
leftword 29th-Nov-2007 07:52 pm (UTC)
ita
posthaste 29th-Nov-2007 07:50 pm (UTC)
- is corey feldman's ink real? that's intense!

- donna mills always has that expression on her face...does she consider that a smile?

- carrot top is what nightmares are made of.
she_said_ew 29th-Nov-2007 07:55 pm (UTC)
He's wearing a stocking with tattoo design painted on. I'm embarrassed for him.
posthaste 29th-Nov-2007 07:58 pm (UTC)
OMG he is. what a douchebag.
cecilia_weasley 29th-Nov-2007 08:04 pm (UTC)
lol pussy
jcangirl 29th-Nov-2007 10:43 pm (UTC)
thanks for clearing that up! and here i was saying that if he was gonna show it off the least he coulda done was get a tan :P
kathrynlil 29th-Nov-2007 07:57 pm (UTC)
I think its just his lame shirt.
reemxcorelolzzz 30th-Nov-2007 05:32 am (UTC)
i knowwwww.
srsly.
panicsm12 29th-Nov-2007 07:51 pm (UTC)
haha what a collection of nobody freaks. but i love Corey Feldman with a passion and i dont know why
she_said_ew 29th-Nov-2007 07:51 pm (UTC)
lol @ corey feldman's tattoo stocking shirt. His wife looks like a brunette Jennie Garth. Not bad in comparison to the rest of the women there.
ellistrae 29th-Nov-2007 07:51 pm (UTC)
I guess Susie Feldman thought it was a pajama party. Her outfit looks like a frigging negligee.
leftword 29th-Nov-2007 07:51 pm (UTC)
NO, corey feldman, NO!
gooey_gus 29th-Nov-2007 07:51 pm (UTC)
omg lisa lampanelli is conforming to the hollywood lifestyle and shrinking before our eyes :O
hiphopdiary fug fest minus two29th-Nov-2007 07:54 pm (UTC)
i totally love scott ian and i can't front on paul mooney, but wtf is up with corey feldman and his wife? is that a real tattoo? and did she completely forget to get dressed that day???
disco_balla Re: fug fest minus two29th-Nov-2007 07:55 pm (UTC)
It's like Victoria's Secret meets Burlington Coat Factory
hiphopdiary 29th-Nov-2007 07:58 pm (UTC)
or a long island call girl who does out-calls with rich dentists in their dix hills mcmansions while the wife's on a spa ertreat.
kathrynlil Re: fug fest minus two29th-Nov-2007 07:59 pm (UTC)
hahaha, FTW
blueskin Re: fug fest minus two29th-Nov-2007 08:08 pm (UTC)
i'm editing this post, and making your comment the cut tag. it's perfect.
carvingeternity 29th-Nov-2007 07:54 pm (UTC)
corey feldman's wife is a total slut

but he is a coke whore so that makes up for it
avilewoman 29th-Nov-2007 07:54 pm (UTC)
Lisa Lampinelli ftw... but not in that picture. :/
reemxcorelolzzz 30th-Nov-2007 05:32 am (UTC)
ia
Page 1 of 5
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] >>
This page was loaded Sep 21st 2014, 12:10 pm GMT.