ONTD

5:34 pm - 11/13/2007

Brit Brit invited to Cyrus' Thanksgiving?

Britney Spears may not be sharing a feast with her family this Thanksgiving, but Billy Ray Cyrus is offering his home as an alternative. He asks In Touch to send this message to Britney: "Honey you are welcome to a Nashville Thanksgiving at our house," Billy tells In Touch. "We love her. We would love to be there for you and we care about you." Even his pop star daughter, Miley Cyrus, who stars as Hannah Montana on Disney's hit show, wants troubled Britney to share their special day. "Miley is a big fan and she wants to reach out, too. We want her to know that's it's never too late to make things right."

Source: In Touch weekly
Page 1 of 4
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] >>
koizumi 13th-Nov-2007 11:48 pm (UTC)
that would be so... awkward.
ariesangel404 13th-Nov-2007 11:55 pm (UTC)
lol because it was HEE-LARE-OUS.
cedricstyle 13th-Nov-2007 11:49 pm (UTC)
YOU GUYS, GIVE UP ALREADY.
ITZ NOT GONNA WORK.
glasscobwebs 13th-Nov-2007 11:51 pm (UTC)
i know right?
she doesn't even realize she has a problem. them reaching out to her is only going to confuse her.
x_neverbroken 13th-Nov-2007 11:50 pm (UTC)
if she does go, i hope she goes batshit crazy and hits miley with an umbrella...or a turkey leg, either works
glasscobwebs 13th-Nov-2007 11:51 pm (UTC)
LOL i read your comment with the voice of the unforgiveable guy.
your icon ftw.
ariesangel404 13th-Nov-2007 11:55 pm (UTC)
lolololol WIN
sabrina_bobina 13th-Nov-2007 11:51 pm (UTC)
Ugh Billy Ray Cyrus. I guess he is just trying to be nice.
isthisdesire 13th-Nov-2007 11:51 pm (UTC)
Is the usual drunk aunt/uncle going elsewhere for Thanksgiving? lol looking for a fill in amirite???
twowaymirrrors 14th-Nov-2007 01:30 am (UTC)
haha that made me laugh. =]
vanillllla 13th-Nov-2007 11:51 pm (UTC)
britney doesn't give a fuck about you, gtfo.
sarahleelee 13th-Nov-2007 11:51 pm (UTC)
I swear, if I were Brit, I wouldn't be all, "Awwww, thanks!". I'd be like, "Stop patronizing me, bitches."
2goodtobtrue 14th-Nov-2007 12:07 am (UTC)
I know! And who the fuck goes and eats with strangers on Thanksgiving?! It's not like she knows them
berryfondue 14th-Nov-2007 01:35 am (UTC)
Exactly. I hate that. People just don't realize that Britney is a grown-ass woman.
bizarrre 13th-Nov-2007 11:51 pm (UTC)
ugh i hate when people say stuff like that for publicity, like brits really gonna roll up on thanksgiving day and be like "hey ya'll! im not crazy anymore!"
fionaapple 13th-Nov-2007 11:51 pm (UTC)
MILEY U R AN AMAZING CHARITABLE INDIVIDUAL. IN ADDITION TO UR AMAZIN SINGIN AND ACTIN SKILLS U CARE ABOUT OTHER PEOPLE AND HAVE A HUGE HEART. ILUSFM MILEY <3 UR AMAZIN
secretivexhero 14th-Nov-2007 12:21 am (UTC)
hahha
berryfondue 14th-Nov-2007 01:34 am (UTC)
hahaha, srsly
dr_christine 13th-Nov-2007 11:51 pm (UTC)
lol?
prayer_hater 13th-Nov-2007 11:52 pm (UTC)
Billy Ray wants press. Shut up, Billy. Worry about your own future washed-up whore.
enilangus 13th-Nov-2007 11:53 pm (UTC)
Guarantee you Britney ROFLs every time she hears about people ~reaching out~ to her.
buymeadrank 13th-Nov-2007 11:54 pm (UTC)
random
merffin 13th-Nov-2007 11:55 pm (UTC)
God, if I were Britney all this fake "We care about you" bullshit from random hangers on would make me even crazier.
Page 1 of 4
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] >>
This page was loaded Dec 26th 2014, 1:47 am GMT.