ONTD

5:28 pm - 09/30/2007

are you getting sick of Degrassi promos yet?

Page 2 of 6
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] >>
kingmixer 30th-Sep-2007 10:00 pm (UTC)
OLD SCHOOL DEGRASSI FTW.

WHEELS 4EVER EVER!
hullywood_bound 30th-Sep-2007 10:05 pm (UTC)
lol i loved the retarded twins but old school Joey was always my fave :D


and whats her name Kathleen the mousey one when her and that other chick did 'drugs' that Joey gave them LMAO XD

old school degrassi is the SHIT
chuckfulloshit 30th-Sep-2007 10:15 pm (UTC)
i started watching old skool degrassi when they showed it on the-n and i have to say i prefer it more than next generation...it all seemed more realistic example-alex and paige get stoned and act so stupid...
but in old skool when they all got stoned you got five true to life examples on how it can affect ppl..
kingmixer 30th-Sep-2007 10:22 pm (UTC)
Degrassi TNG is just full of fail. The whole Kevin Smith/Caitlyn thing? I don't even need to elaborate.

I actually saw the actress who plays Caitlyn in a skin care product commercial. I think it was for facial hair removal or something, idk.
dazeydevyne 30th-Sep-2007 11:36 pm (UTC)
Even better was the original Kids Of Degrassi Street, with Cookie and Griff & Dodie (who were in later Degrassi shows, but with different names).

But Wheels was pretty awesome when he ran away from home and got molested by that salesman guy who picked him up hitchhiking.

Also, you learned that LSD makes you jump of bridges... so it was very edumacational.
trustfundd 1st-Oct-2007 04:34 am (UTC)
all the way with stephanie kay.
antiheroine 1st-Oct-2007 08:20 am (UTC)
EVERYBODY HAS SOOOOMETHING THEY'LL NEEEEVER GIVE UP [UP UP UP]
loseurmarbles 30th-Sep-2007 10:00 pm (UTC)
~*It Goes There*~
returns 30th-Sep-2007 10:01 pm (UTC)
I stopped watching Degrassi after like, Paige and Marco and Ellie and the whole group graduated.


...I begin to wonder why, though...
muchlove1 30th-Sep-2007 10:01 pm (UTC)
mmm peter.

wtf at ellie suddenly becoming so sophisticated.

and manny's hair..kill her now.
nifty_kheva 30th-Sep-2007 10:01 pm (UTC)
i don't know what the fuck is going on with this show anymore and it upsets me.
bizarrre 30th-Sep-2007 10:02 pm (UTC)
i was watching the older eps the other day and i forgot that it actually used to be a good show
muchlove1 30th-Sep-2007 10:02 pm (UTC)
btw any spoilers?! i love peter spoilers..
aphobian 30th-Sep-2007 10:51 pm (UTC)
has sex with Darcy
muchlove1 1st-Oct-2007 01:12 am (UTC)
fuck no. i hate darcy.
jeterluva 30th-Sep-2007 10:03 pm (UTC)
Who is Jane? I don't remember this chick at all.

Also from years ago, did Terri die?
numbereleven 30th-Sep-2007 10:04 pm (UTC)
It wouldnt be a Degrassi post without this question.

MORE IMPORTANTLY: YOUR ICON RULES
jeterluva 3rd-Oct-2007 02:54 am (UTC)
Thanks!
I like your icon too. I would love for a zombie JT to come back.
hullywood_bound 30th-Sep-2007 10:08 pm (UTC)
Terri didnt die she was in a coma and then recovered but transfered schools :)


Jane is a new student from the rival school 'lakehurst'
yummymarsbars 30th-Sep-2007 10:10 pm (UTC)
Nah, Terri recovered and her Dad had her go to a different school because Rick was still roaming.

Paige just happened to forget her ex-BFF that she used for her own personal gain. So did Ashley.
barometers 30th-Sep-2007 10:13 pm (UTC)
n she went to private school
misscrystal 30th-Sep-2007 11:50 pm (UTC)
Awww.....your icon makes me =*[
_____chiller 1st-Oct-2007 01:31 am (UTC)
She didn't die. Apparently, she went to a different school. I think Paige briefly mentioned it in one of the episodes. I liked Terri too. I wish she would have stuck around.
pennnyylaaaane 1st-Oct-2007 06:57 pm (UTC)
I LOVE YOUR ICON
boomqueen much love for both30th-Sep-2007 10:03 pm (UTC)
I was a die hard old school degrassi fan, but one day I saw the first episode of the next gen... and must admit I am hooked and cant wait for the new season.
sexitara18 30th-Sep-2007 10:05 pm (UTC)
I Fucking love Degrassi!
floatingatrophy 30th-Sep-2007 10:05 pm (UTC)
lol Spinner's shiny head
rachekl 30th-Sep-2007 10:06 pm (UTC)
i'm so sad i only have basic cable :'(
yummymarsbars 30th-Sep-2007 10:07 pm (UTC)
They have the full episodes after they air them on www.the-n.com
antique_faery 30th-Sep-2007 10:14 pm (UTC)
Thanks! I stopped watching and want to catch up for reasons I can't explain.
rachekl 30th-Sep-2007 11:26 pm (UTC)
oh awesome, thanks
yummymarsbars 30th-Sep-2007 10:07 pm (UTC)
I'm glad to see Ashley back. She was my favorite character and they completely underutilized her.

I still hold a flame in my heart for her and Craig.
nurani 30th-Sep-2007 10:07 pm (UTC)
a) more lesbianism kthnx and not in the "omg these women look like men" way, or the porno way.

b) this has already been discussed, but OH MY GOD MANNY'S BANGS ARE HIDEOUS
numbereleven 30th-Sep-2007 10:08 pm (UTC)
lolololol

They need to make Adams come back to rape Darcy!
antique_faery 30th-Sep-2007 10:13 pm (UTC)
ROFL. What? I missed a bad time to stop watching. lol.
numbereleven 30th-Sep-2007 10:17 pm (UTC)
IT REALLY WOULD.

I vote Peter first and foremost. ADAMS #2.

If it's a random, I'll be pissed.
Page 2 of 6
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] >>
This page was loaded Nov 28th 2014, 4:16 am GMT.