ONTD

2:20 am - 08/15/2007

Britney's allure cover in HQ!




Source: Illuminated
afireinside27 15th-Aug-2007 12:25 am (UTC)
lol that didnt take long.
killarney 15th-Aug-2007 12:26 am (UTC)
i like it
confused_dazed 15th-Aug-2007 12:26 am (UTC)
"Pass me the cheetos"
shanny_w 15th-Aug-2007 12:31 am (UTC)
for real
kimberleygrace 15th-Aug-2007 12:56 am (UTC)
lol
invaderscythe 15th-Aug-2007 12:26 am (UTC)
Lol ~FIERCE~ eyes Brit, Tyra would be proud.
invaderscythe 15th-Aug-2007 12:27 am (UTC)
PS

shanny_w 15th-Aug-2007 12:31 am (UTC)
lmao
finchburg 15th-Aug-2007 12:34 am (UTC)
That cycle was playing on MTV tonight. I miss Lisa.
jamesiepoo 15th-Aug-2007 12:45 am (UTC)
so proud!!! haha

no but really
boaquincy 15th-Aug-2007 12:26 am (UTC)
omgzz boobz =O!

she must thank god for photoshop =D
strap_on 15th-Aug-2007 12:26 am (UTC)
she doesn't look that bad.. but you also can't see her body + ps
jochin 15th-Aug-2007 12:27 am (UTC)
Hello wig.
pax_et_amor 15th-Aug-2007 01:09 am (UTC)
yay for wigs if it means we don't have to look at her nasty extensions.
milestoburn 15th-Aug-2007 03:24 am (UTC)
...dude, I think I need that wig. I'd love for my hair to look like that.
smashpumpkins21 15th-Aug-2007 12:27 am (UTC)
lol at "Tells us nothing - and everything."
she looks good but that's not how she really looks. sad.
shanny_w 15th-Aug-2007 12:27 am (UTC)
The arms bother me so much.
welurklate 15th-Aug-2007 12:27 am (UTC)
Wow she doesn't look a hot mess for one time in the last few years. Kudos, Allure.
rainbowcadillac 15th-Aug-2007 01:16 pm (UTC)
iawtc
goggleboy3 15th-Aug-2007 12:27 am (UTC)
help, i've fallen and i can't get up!
crazyfirecrotch 15th-Aug-2007 12:27 am (UTC)
iawtp.
anjoliena 15th-Aug-2007 12:27 am (UTC)
That's pretty terrible.
But her eyes look like Selma blair's here
jai_faim 15th-Aug-2007 01:04 am (UTC)
Yep, I thought that's who it was at first glance.
_nopoeticdevice 15th-Aug-2007 12:27 am (UTC)
does anyone really believe that she looks that good? it's a joke.
cunt_rageous 15th-Aug-2007 12:30 am (UTC)
with makeup yes.

there are recent cadids of her coming out of her video shoot where her face looks really good.
shanny_w 15th-Aug-2007 12:33 am (UTC)
iawtc

I thought her face was over bb but some how it looks good now.
heydigital 15th-Aug-2007 01:15 am (UTC)
link?
cxtxc 15th-Aug-2007 02:24 am (UTC)
You mean when a hired team of professionals, like for a video or photo shoot, do her hair and makeup -- yes, she looks half way decent. Otherwise, she looks like shit. And that's nearly all the time.
traversant 15th-Aug-2007 02:22 am (UTC)
Seriously iawtc.. that does not even look like her. She def does NOT look that good!
androidette 15th-Aug-2007 02:58 am (UTC)
Yes, anthonyy23 does.
nishxnish 15th-Aug-2007 12:27 am (UTC)
That was fast.

Pretty but looks hardly anything like her.
lindzuh 15th-Aug-2007 10:43 pm (UTC)
if it didn't have her name there it would take me a while to guess who it was.
This page was loaded Dec 25th 2014, 6:40 pm GMT.