ONTD

12:33 am - 02/04/2007

Gerry Butler on the cover of Men's Health magazine.

[mood| chipper]
[music|Star Shpongled Banner- Shpongle]

Gerry Butler is currently on the cover of this month's issue of Men's Health.




why u so ~fine~





Video of the cover shoot

That anchor lady in the video is a moron. He's neither English or Irish, he's SCOTTISH.

For all the fangirls, the issue comes out Feb. 14 I believe.

He's looking mighty damn fine as usual. Everyone should see 300 on March 9th.

Source
Page 1 of 4
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] >>
wanderingbelle 4th-Feb-2007 06:12 am (UTC)
He's a fox.
soupcan 4th-Feb-2007 06:27 am (UTC)
Yeah, but Darcy's foxier.
coldxxheritage 4th-Feb-2007 06:33 am (UTC)
But the original Darcy is the foxiest.
enilaj 4th-Feb-2007 07:49 pm (UTC)
Love him.
hclay 4th-Feb-2007 06:17 am (UTC)
He's not one of those classically 'pretty' guys, but he has that rugged, mature quality of a man who totally knows how to throw a girl down and do her how he knows she'll like it *drools*
tyger_fied 4th-Feb-2007 06:29 am (UTC)
he so totally does...and thusly you have just killed my brain...I won;t be able to make logical thought for a week now...*thuds*
its_me_cathy 4th-Feb-2007 06:33 am (UTC)
yup, that about sums it up!
celica18l 4th-Feb-2007 08:20 pm (UTC)
lol I volenteer to be the girl
ohwhat_aworld 4th-Feb-2007 08:48 pm (UTC)
seriously . yum.
hclay 4th-Feb-2007 09:05 pm (UTC)
Glad to see I'm not the only one with this little fantasy. Too bad so many guys don't catch on!
stilled_life 4th-Feb-2007 06:18 am (UTC)
I don't know what the hell Butler is doing on the cover of Men's Health magazine when he is supposed to be in my VAGINA.
invaderscythe 4th-Feb-2007 06:19 am (UTC)
Lolorz
heartina_cage 4th-Feb-2007 06:20 am (UTC)
lol. well played.
iwasbanned 4th-Feb-2007 06:21 am (UTC)
BHAHAHA!
wendykh 4th-Feb-2007 06:23 am (UTC)
Best.Comment.Ever.
frenchme 4th-Feb-2007 06:25 am (UTC)
lmao that was a good laugh
cherished_luv05 4th-Feb-2007 06:25 am (UTC)
LOL!
jennomac 4th-Feb-2007 06:34 am (UTC)
LMAO!! Congrats, you totally made me spit all over my computer screen.
glassonion 4th-Feb-2007 06:41 am (UTC)
hahahaa ftw
whitebrowgigs 4th-Feb-2007 03:17 pm (UTC)
That made me LOL to the max.
zoaster_toaster 4th-Feb-2007 06:18 am (UTC)
Very, very sexy man. :)
numbedtoe 4th-Feb-2007 06:19 am (UTC)
I wanna ride that man until we're both unable to move.
invaderscythe 4th-Feb-2007 06:20 am (UTC)
That makes two of us who wanna do him all night long.
iwasbanned 4th-Feb-2007 06:21 am (UTC)
Make that three!
iwasbanned 4th-Feb-2007 06:26 am (UTC)
I have a question. I know a woman can have sex until she cant walk, but can a man? I dont know if guys get sore like chicks do.

*blushes at naiveity*
oofadetoblackoo 4th-Feb-2007 06:19 am (UTC)
I just came.
oohasparklie 4th-Feb-2007 06:48 am (UTC)
So that's why the floor is all sticky!
iwasbanned 4th-Feb-2007 06:20 am (UTC)
gorgeous
golden_goddess 4th-Feb-2007 06:25 am (UTC)
man can't carry a tune, but he's damn fine to look at. grrrrrr
invaderscythe 4th-Feb-2007 06:26 am (UTC)
Lol I love your icon.
iwasbanned 4th-Feb-2007 06:29 am (UTC)
Really? I thought he did a wonderful job! I mean he is no Michael Crawford, but I thought he did very well for a first time singer.
invaderscythe 4th-Feb-2007 06:32 am (UTC)
Yeah I thought he was good too, though I read he did have some professional singing lessons even before he was even asked to play The Phantom. He basically made me wanna do The Phantom anyway. Defomority, bah!
goddessdream 4th-Feb-2007 07:11 am (UTC)
I actually saw Phantom in London this summer, and I liked Gerard Butler's performance better than the guy in the West End production!
prisonero 4th-Feb-2007 06:25 am (UTC)
He is so fucking sexy!
critical_jim 4th-Feb-2007 06:26 am (UTC)
yes please!
writish303 4th-Feb-2007 06:26 am (UTC)
Oh dear LORD he's sexy
f3d0ra_girl hmmmm4th-Feb-2007 06:27 am (UTC)
i have no idea WHO he is....but he's a looker. ;-)
tripmeup 4th-Feb-2007 06:28 am (UTC)
Yummy!
sparkfactory 4th-Feb-2007 06:31 am (UTC)
Fuck yeaaaaaaah!
lachica2000 4th-Feb-2007 06:31 am (UTC)
He is delicious.
Page 1 of 4
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] >>
This page was loaded Aug 28th 2014, 11:16 pm GMT.